Cork County Road Championships February 26th 2006 |
Lisheen, hosted by West Cork Board |
Women |
|
Overall |
Name |
Club |
Novice |
Masters |
Masters |
Time |
Place |
|
|
Place |
Category |
Place |
|
1 |
Margo Dinan |
St Finbarrs |
|
O35 |
1 |
11.39.0 |
2 |
Jennifer Goggin |
Leevale |
1 |
|
|
11.40.0 |
3 |
Mary Sweeney |
St Finbarrs |
|
O45 |
2 |
11.51.5 |
4 |
Ann Donnelly |
St Finbarrs |
2 |
O45 |
3 |
12.08.2 |
5 |
Angela McEvoy |
St Finbarrs |
3 |
O40 |
4 |
12.18.4 |
6 |
Margaret McCarthy |
Blarney Inniscarra |
4 |
|
|
12.37.5 |
7 |
Maria Hurley |
Bantry |
5 |
O40 |
5 |
12.43.4 |
8 |
Mary Murphy |
St Finbarrs |
6 |
O45 |
6 |
12.49.2 |
9 |
Regina Burton |
St Finbarrs |
7 |
O40 |
7 |
12.57.2 |
10 |
Fiona Begley |
Bantry |
8 |
O35 |
8 |
13.16.2 |
11 |
Niamh Roe |
Eagle |
9 |
|
|
13.34.7 |
12 |
Marion Lyons |
St Finbarrs |
10 |
O50 |
9 |
14.42.2 |
13 |
Eileen Buckley |
St Finbarrs |
11 |
O40 |
10 |
15.08.8 |
14 |
Bernadette Gallagher |
St Finbarrs |
12 |
O45 |
11 |
16.01.3 |
15 |
Maura McCarthy |
Bantry |
13 |
O45 |
12 |
16.39.7 |
16 |
Ann Murphy |
Rising Sun |
|
O40 |
13 |
17.01.9 |
|
Novice Teams (Women) |
|
Masters Teams (Women) |
|
1 St Finbarrs A 18 pts (2, 3, 6, 7) |
|
1
St Finbarrs A 18 pts (2, 3, 6, 7) |
2 Bantry (5, 8, 13) |
|
2 St Finbarrs B (6, 7, 9,
10) |
|
3 St Finbarrs B (10, 11, 12) |
|
3 Bantry (5, 8, 12) |
|
|
|
Men |
|
Overall |
Name |
Club |
Novice |
Masters |
Masters |
Time |
Place |
|
|
Place |
Category |
Place |
|
1 |
Arijav Cargia |
Togher |
1 |
|
|
21.14.2 |
2 |
Denis McCarthy |
East Cork |
|
O40 |
1 |
21.43.6 |
3 |
Elton Heffernan |
Togher |
2 |
|
|
21.48.5 |
4 |
Simon Doherty |
Togher |
3 |
|
|
21.50.9 |
5 |
Eamonn McEvoy |
St Finbarrs |
|
O50 |
2 |
21.54.9 |
6 |
Tom Laffan |
Bandon |
|
O35 |
3 |
22.17.7 |
7 |
Pat Brown |
Togher |
4 |
|
|
22.28.4 |
8 |
Aaron Hornibrook |
Leevale |
5 |
|
|
22.36.8 |
9 |
Joe O'Sullivan |
Bandon |
|
O40 |
4 |
22.39.0 |
10 |
Dave Muldowney |
Eagle |
6 |
|
|
22.42.1 |
11 |
Tommy Murphy |
Skibbereen |
|
O50 |
5 |
22.50.3 |
12 |
Patrick Murphy |
Togher |
7 |
|
|
23.16.6 |
13 |
Norman Kelly |
Eagle |
8 |
|
|
23.17.3 |
14 |
Denis Coughlan |
St Finbarrs |
9 |
|
|
23.38.7 |
15 |
John
Desmond |
Eagle |
10 |
O40 |
6 |
23.49.1 |
16 |
John O'Callaghan |
Rising Sun |
11 |
O40 |
7 |
23.53.7 |
17 |
Martin Fogarty |
Eagle |
12 |
|
8 |
23.58.6 |
18 |
Owen Crowley |
Togher |
13 |
|
|
24.07.7 |
19 |
Declan Murphy |
St Finbarrs |
14 |
|
|
24.11.1 |
20 |
Denis Carroll |
Eagle |
15 |
|
9 |
24.18.5 |
Remaining
Masters Men |
|
Overall |
Name |
Club |
Masters |
|
Place |
|
|
Category |
|
10 |
Denis Vaughan |
Rising Sun |
O40 |
|
11 |
Willie Hayes |
St Finbarrs |
O45 |
|
12 |
Joe Murphy |
Eagle |
O50 |
|
13 |
Padraig McCarthy |
Skibbereen |
O40 |
|
14 |
Simon Hassett |
Skibbereen |
O40 |
|
15 |
John Leahy |
Rising Sun |
O45 |
|
16 |
Patrick O'Brien |
Skibbereen |
O40 |
|
17 |
Tim Lucy |
Bandon |
O40 |
|
18 |
John Quigley |
Eagle |
O50 |
|
19 |
John O'Riordan |
Rising Sun |
O50 |
|
20 |
John Logan |
Skibbereen |
O40 |
|
21 |
Dan Kennedy |
St Finbarrs |
O50 |
|
22 |
Stephen Murphy |
Rising Sun |
O45 |
|
23 |
Bernard O'Sullivan |
Bandon |
O35 |
|
24 |
Ibe Agheda |
Bantry |
O35 |
|
25 |
Jimmy Murray |
Rising Sun |
O55 |
|
26 |
John McCarthy |
Skibbereen |
O40 |
|
27 |
John Paul Murray |
St Finbarrs |
O50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Teams (Men) |
|
1 Eagle 35 pts (6, 8, 9, 12) |
|
2 Bandon 47 pts (3, 4, 17, 23) |
|
3 Skibbereen 48 pts (5, 13, 14, 16) |
|
4 Rising Sun 51 pts (7, 10, 15, 19) |
|
5 St Finbarrs 61 pts (2, 11, 21, 27) |
|
|
|
|
Remaining
Novice Men |
|
Overall |
Name |
Club |
|
Place |
|
|
|
16 |
Denis Vaughan |
Rising Sun |
|
17 |
Willie Hayes |
St Finbarrs |
|
18 |
Paul King |
St Finbarrs |
|
19 |
Simon Hassett |
Skibbereen |
|
20 |
John Leahy |
Rising Sun |
|
21 |
Patrick O'Brien |
Skibbereen |
|
22 |
John Quigley |
Rising Sun |
|
23 |
Martin O'Reilly |
St Finbarrs |
|
24 |
John O'Riordan |
Rising Sun |
|
25 |
John Logan |
Skibbereen |
|
26 |
Dan Kennedy |
St Finbarrs |
|
27 |
Stephen Murphy |
Rising Sun |
|
28 |
PJ Kiely |
St Finbarrs |
|
29 |
Ibe Agheda |
Bantry |
|
30 |
Jimmy Murray |
Rising Sun |
|
31 |
Eoin O'Leary |
Bandon |
|
32 |
Eoin Thornhill |
Skibbereen |
|
33 |
John McCarthy |
Skibbereen |
|
|
Novice Teams (Men) |
|
1 Togher 10 pts (1, 2, 3, 4) |
|
2 Eagle 36 pts (6, 8, 10, 12) |
|
3 St Finbarrs 58 pts (9, 14, 17, 18) |
|
4 Rising Sun 71 pts (11, 16, 21, 24) |
|
5 Skibbereen 97 pts (19, 21, 25, 32) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|