Cork
Senior Men
Sunday
12 November 2006. 12:30 pm
Results
for All Competitors in finish order. Race Race
Place Time Name Team Race
Age Category
1 0:32:58 MACMAHON, Brian Carraig na
bhFear AC Senior Men 1111 1
2 0:33:52 O'SHEA, Alan Bantry AC Senior Men 1311 2
3 0:33:59 CASEY, Desmond Millstreet AC Senior Men 1310 3
4 0:34:12 MEADE, Fergus
5 0:34:21 DOHERTY, Simon Togher AC Senior Men 1134 5
6 0:34:29 HERLIHY, Michael
7 0:34:37 MCCARTHY, James
8 0:34:48 O'MAHONY, Donnacha
9 0:34:57 MERRITT, Colin Togher AC Senior Men 1139 9
10 0:35:03 MCGRATH, Sean
11 0:35:10 HURLEY, Kieran Togher AC Senior Men 1137 11
12 0:35:24 WOODS,
13 0:35:27 O'CONNELL,
14 0:35:35 HEFFERNAN, Elton Togher AC Senior Men 1135 14
15 0:35:39 O'LEARY,
16 0:35:50 MACKLIN, Stephen Togher AC Senior Men 1138 16
17 0:36:26 RYAN,
18 0:36:35 FLAHERTY, Billy Skibbereen AC Senior Men 1308 18
19 0:36:36 KELLY,
20 0:36:57 KELLEHER, Tony Eagle AC Senior Men 1146 20
21 0:37:15 O'SULLIVAN, Eoin Togher AC Senior Men 1140 21
22 0:37:24 HAYES, Frank
23 0:37:33 MCCARTHY, Denis
24 0:38:10 MEADE, Eric
25 0:38:19 MCEVOY,
26 0:39:01 CRAGIA, Arigan Togher AC Senior Men 1143 26
27 0:39:16 MURPHY, Declan
28 0:39:32 MULDOWNEY, David Eagle AC Senior Men 1147 28
29 0:39:48 HORNIBROOK, Aaron Togher AC Junior Men 1145 29
30 0:39:58 HERLIHY, Tim Togher AC Senior Men 1142 30
31 0:39:59 DINAN,
32 0:40:43 PIKE, Nicholas Carraig na
bhFear AC Senior Men 1112 32
33 0:40:53 DESMOND, John Eagle AC Senior Men 1152 33
34 0:41:10 MURPHY, Pat Eagle AC Senior Men 1150 34
35 0:41:53 KING,
36 0:42:04 O'DUBHGAIN, Padraig Leevale AC Senior Men 1120 36
37 0:42:07 CORKERY, Donal Togher AC Senior Men 1144 37
38 0:42:19 HALLAHAN, John Leevale AC Senior Men 1121 38
39 0:42:53 BYRNE, Eddie Eagle AC Senior Men 1149 39
40 0:43:23 DOOLEY, Michael Eagle AC Senior Men 1155 40
41 0:43:45 QUIGLEY, John Eagle AC Senior Men 1151 41
42 0:44:29
There were 42 finishers in the All Competitors category.
1 :
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
4 0:34:12 MEADE, Fergus Senior Men 1103 4
7 0:34:37 MCCARTHY, James Senior Men 1101 7
8 0:34:48 O'MAHONY, Donnacha Senior Men 1100 8
10 0:35:03 MCGRATH, Sean Senior Men 1104 10
29 2:18:40 Totals
2 : Togher AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
5 0:34:21 DOHERTY, Simon Senior Men 1134 5
9 0:34:57 MERRITT, Colin Senior Men 1139 9
11 0:35:10 HURLEY, Kieran Senior Men 1137 11
14 0:35:35 HEFFERNAN, Elton Senior Men 1135 14
39 2:20:03 Totals
3 : St. Finbarrs AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
12 0:35:24 WOODS, Trevor Senior Men 1128 12
13 0:35:27 O'CONNELL, Cathal Senior Men 1125 13
15 0:35:39 O'LEARY, Derek Senior Men 1126 15
17 0:36:26 RYAN, Kieran Senior Men 1133 17
57 2:22:56 Totals
4 : Togher AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
16 0:35:50 MACKLIN, Stephen Senior Men 1138 16
21 0:37:15 O'SULLIVAN, Eoin Senior Men 1140 21
26 0:39:01 CRAGIA, Arijav Senior Men 1143 26
29 0:39:48 HORNIBROOK, Aaron Junior Men 1145 29
92 2:31:54 Totals
5 : St. Finbarrs AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
19 0:36:36 KELLY, Cathal Senior Men 1131 19
25 0:38:19 MCEVOY, Eamonn Senior Men 1124 25
27 0:39:16 MURPHY, Declan Senior Men 1129 27
31 0:39:59 DINAN, Paul Senior Men 1127 31
102 2:34:10 Totals
6 : Eagle AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
20 0:36:57 KELLEHER, Tony Senior Men 1146 20
28 0:39:32 MULDOWNEY, David Senior Men 1147 28
33 0:40:53 DESMOND, John Senior Men 1152 33
34 0:41:10 MURPHY, Pat Senior Men 1150 34
115 2:38:32 Totals
Senior Women
Sunday 12 November 2006. 12:30 pm
Results
for Senior Women in finish order. Race Race
Place Time Name Team Race
Age Category
1 0:18:19 WATERS, Joanne UCC AC Senior Women 1276 1
2 0:18:29 PARNELL,
3 0:18:40 WATERS, Jennifer UCC AC Senior Women 1277 3
4 0:19:07 LYNCH, Rhona Eagle AC Senior Women 1272 4
5 0:19:12
6 0:20:27 DINAN,
7 0:20:30 KEOHANE, Catherine Leevale AC Senior Women 1289 7
8 0:20:34 DONNELLY,
9 0:20:41 O'RIORDAN, Collette
10 0:20:54 GOGGIN, Jennifer UCC AC Senior Women 1278 10
11 0:20:58 HEFFERNAN, Mairead Liscarroll AC Senior Women 1303 11
12 0:21:08 O'ROURKE,
13 0:21:18 MCGARRY,
14 0:21:24 LISTON, Brighid Eagle AC Senior Women 1268 14
15 0:21:35 FINN, Mary Millstreet AC Senior Women 1200 15
16 0:21:36 ROE, Niamh Eagle AC Senior Women 1271 16
17 0:21:45 HANNON,
18 0:22:01 RYAN,
19 0:22:11 MURPHY, Siobhan Eagle AC Senior Women 1270 19
20 0:22:19 AMOEDO,
21 0:22:49 HENDERSON, Liz Eagle AC Senior Women 1266 21
22 0:22:53 GARVEY, Colette Eagle AC Senior Women 1267 22
23 0:23:19 KENNEDY, Suzanne UCC AC Senior Women 1273 23
24 0:23:32 FOLEY, Catherina Carraig na
bhFear AC Senior Women 1292 24
25 0:23:50 TWOHIG, Monica Eagle AC Senior Women 1269 25
26 0:28:55 O'SULLIVAN, Brid Carraig na
bhFear AC Senior Women 1295 26
27 0:29:25 MARTIN, Mary Carraig na
bhFear AC Senior Women 1294 27
28 0:31:05 FOLEY, Valerie Carraig na
bhFear AC Senior Women 1293 28
There were 28 finishers in the Senior Women category.
1 : UCC AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
1 0:18:19 WATERS, Joanne Senior Women 1276 1
3 0:18:40 WATERS, Jennifer Senior Women 1277 3
10 0:20:54 GOGGIN, Jennifer Senior Women 1278 10
23 0:23:19 KENNEDY, Suzanne Senior Women 1273 23
37 1:21:12 Totals
2 : St. Finbarrs AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
6 0:20:27 DINAN, Margo Senior Women 1287 6
8 0:20:34 DONNELLY, Ann Senior Women 1286 8
12 0:21:08 O'ROURKE, Catherine Senior Women 1283 12
13 0:21:18 MCGARRY, Sharon Senior Women 1285 13
39 1:23:27 Totals
3 : Eagle AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
4 0:19:07 LYNCH, Rhona Senior Women 1272 4
14 0:21:24 LISTON, Brighid Senior Women 1268 14
16 0:21:36 ROE, Niamh Senior Women 1271 16
19 0:22:11 MURPHY, Siobhan Senior Women 1270 19
53 1:24:18 Totals
4 : Carraig na bhFear
AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
24 0:23:32 FOLEY, Catherina Senior Women 1292 24
26 0:28:55 O'SULLIVAN, Brid Senior Women 1295 26
27 0:29:25 MARTIN, Mary Senior Women 1294 27
28 0:31:05 FOLEY, Valerie Senior Women 1293 28
105 1:52:57 Totals
Cork
Junior Women
Sunday
12 November 2006. 12:30 pm
Results
for Junior Women in finish order. Race Race
Place Time Name Team Race
Age Category
1 0:14:38 CURTIN, Joyce Glenbower AC Junior Women 1317 1
2 0:14:51 FINN, Michelle Duhallow AC Junior Women 1069 2
3 0:15:38 FINN, Carol Duhallow AC Junior Women 1068 3
4 0:15:57 O'NEILL, Eadaoin Glenbower AC Junior Women 1367 4
5 0:16:01 JEREST, Fran Bandon AC Junior Women 1077 5
6 0:16:46 CASHMAN, Miriam Duhallow AC Junior Women 1066 6 7 0:18:07 O'DONOVAN, Lynda Bandon AC Junior Women 1076 7
8 0:19:02 LYNCH, Val Bandon AC Junior Women 1075 8
9 0:19:04 LYNCH, Grace Bandon AC Junior Women 1074 9
There were 9 finishers in the Junior Women category.
1 : Bandon AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
5 0:16:01 JEREST, Fran Junior Women 1077 5
7 0:18:07 O'DONOVAN, Lynda Junior Women 1076 7
8 0:19:02 LYNCH, Val Junior Women 1075 8
9 0:19:04 LYNCH, Grace Junior Women 1074 9
29
Cork
Junior Men
Sunday
12 November 2006. 12:30 pm
Results
for Junior Men in finish order. Race Race
Place Time Name Team Race
Age Category
1 0:20:48 O'BRIEN, Kevin Glenbower AC Junior Men 1099 1
2 0:21:42 WARREN, Joe Dohenys AC Junior Men 1410 2
3 0:22:00 FENNELL, Peter Togher AC Junior Men 1085 3
4 0:22:08 CANTWELL, Enna Glenbower AC Junior Men 1098 4
5 0:22:16 COFFEY, Shane Togher AC Junior Men 1084 5
6 0:22:44 HICKEY, Martin Carraig na
bhFear AC Junior Men 1086 6
7 0:22:54 QUIRKE, Richard Togher AC Junior Men 1079 7
8 0:23:29 MURPHY, Eric Togher AC Junior Men 1083 8
9 0:23:40 MURPHY, Mathew Togher AC Junior Men 1080 9
10 0:23:43 BARRY, Mark Carraig na
bhFear AC Junior Men 1090 10
11 0:23:56 KIDNEY, John Togher AC Junior Men 1078 11
12 0:24:28 HASSETT, Kevin Togher AC Junior Men 1082 12
13 0:24:40 BURKE, Sean Carraig na
bhFear AC Junior Men 1092 13
14 0:24:41 METCALFE, Denis Leevale AC Junior Men 1313 14
15 0:24:56 WALL, Donogh Glenbower AC Junior Men 1094 15
16 0:25:11 HARRINGTON, Craig Togher AC Junior Men 1081 16
17 0:25:31 LANE, Alan Glenbower AC Junior Men 1095 17
18 0:29:13 DONOVAN, Joe Carraig na
bhFear AC Junior Men 1087 18
There were 18 finishers in the Junior Men category.
1 : Togher AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
3 0:22:00 FENNELL, Peter Junior Men 1085 3
5 0:22:16 COFFEY, Shane Junior Men 1084 5
7 0:22:54 QUIRKE, Richard Junior Men 1079 7
8 0:23:29 MURPHY, Eric Junior Men 1083 8
23 1:30:39 Totals
2 : Glenbower AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
1 0:20:48 O'BRIEN, Kevin Junior Men 1099 1
4 0:22:08 CANTWELL, Enna Junior Men 1098 4
15 0:24:56 WALL, Donogh Junior Men 1094 15
17 0:25:31 LANE, Alan Junior Men 1095 17
37 1:33:23 Totals
3 : Carraig na bhFear
AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
6 0:22:44 HICKEY, Martin Junior Men 1086 6
10 0:23:43 BARRY, Mark Junior Men 1090 10
13 0:24:40 BURKE, Sean Junior Men 1092 13
18 0:29:13 DONOVAN, Joe Junior Men 1087 18
47 1:40:20 Totals
4 : Togher AC Race Race
Place Time Name Race
Age Category
9 0:23:40 MURPHY, Mathew Junior Men 1080 9
11 0:23:56 KIDNEY, John Junior Men 1078 11
12 0:24:28 HASSETT, Kevin Junior Men 1082 12
16 0:25:11 HARRINGTON, Craig Junior Men 1081 16
48 1:37:15 Totals