1. Joseph O’Shea Beara
2. Brian Aherne Broadford
3. Denis O’Riordan Millstreet
1. Emma Power KCK
2. Emma Good Tracton
3. Sophie Perrott Liscarroll
1. Sean Kelly Mallow
2. Colin Fitzgerald St. Mary’s Lk
3. Seamus Aherne Grange/Fermoy
1. Kayla O’Riordan Millstreet
2. Rachel Ryan Tralee Hrs.
3. Ruth O’Mahony Blarney/Inniscarra
1. Kieran Boyle Newmarket
2. Sean O’Callaghan Abbey Striders
3. Mark White St. Mary’s Lk
1. Leah Guerin Millstreet
2. Maria Good Tracton
3. Claire O’Shea Beara
1. Gary Casey O’Callaghan Mills Cl.
2. Padraig Moynihan Millstreet
3. Niall Crowley Ballyhea
1. Maeve Power St. Mary’s Lk
2. Danielle Aherne Broadford
3. Sarah Corbett Liscarroll
1. Shane O’Connell St. Ita’s
2. Adam Buckley West Muskerry
3. Mathew Whelan Leevale
1. Tara Coleman St. Mary’s Lk
2. Aideen Lyons St. Mary’s Lk
3. Christine Cooper Killarney
1. Shane Keevins Bantry
2. Oisin O’Reilly Killmallock
3. Darragh O’Sullivan Leevale
1. Maeve Aherne Grange/Fermoy
2. Leanne O’Riordan Millstreet
3. Courtney Ryan Tralee Hrs.
1. James Hannon Fannahan McSweeney
2. Darren Lee Leevale
3. Stephen Keane KCK
1. Eimear Lynch Riocht
2. Anna Prendeville Riocht
3. Vanessa Dineen Listowel
1. Danny Pearse Tralee Hrs.
2. Andrew Farrell Liscarroll
3. Cormac Hickey Riverstick/Kinsale
1. Louise O’Connor Tralee Hrs.
2. Rachel O’Shea Beara
3. Hannah O’Sullivan Gneeveguilla
1. Anthony Horgan Donoughmore
2. Shane Howard Grange/Fermoy
3. Daniel O’Hare Liscarroll
1. Lucey Howard Jones Blarney/Inniscarra
2. Brid Hannon Fannahan McSweeney
3. Niamh O’Connor Dooneen
1. Daniel Varian Midleton
2. Fionn Carew Emerald
3. Stephen O’Connor Donoughmore
1. Crona Hannon Doneen
2. Michelle Nicholas Doneen
3. Chloe Fahy Nenagh Olympic
1. Padraig Whelan Listowel
2. Patrick Maher Liscarroll
3. Mathew Hannon Fannahan McSweeney
1. Leigh Murphy Dooneen
2. Breda Casey Gneeveguilla
3. Neasa O’Leary Riverstick/Kinsale
1. Robin Healy Dooneen
2. Cathal O’Connor Dooneen
3. Eric Curran Leevale
1. Sinead Browne Spa Muckross
2. Lisa Keane KCK
3. Margaret Carey Blarney/Inniscarra
1. Mark Dowdall KCK
2. Cian Costello Dooneen
3. John Behan KCK
1. Maire Heffernan Liscarroll
2. Siobhan Heffernan Liscarroll
3. Maire Heffernan Liscarroll
1. Toni Finnegan Rising Sun
2. Mary Buckley Donoughmore
3. Ebhana Finnegan Rising Sun
1. Gary Cooney O’Callaghan’s Mills Cl.
2. Padraig Moynihan Millstreet
3. Niall Crowley Ballyhea
1. Maeve Power St. Mary’s Lk
2. Kelly Walshe Kilmallock
3. Danielle Aherne Broadford
1. Adam Buckley West Muskerry
2. Shane O’Connell St. Ita’s
3. David O’Connor Gneeveguill
1. Christine Cooper Killarney
2. Sarah Perrott Liscarroll
3. Aideen Lyons St. Mary’s Lk
1. Shane Keevers Bantry
2. Darragh O’Sullivan Leevale
3. Paul Costello Dooneen
1. Maeve Aherne Grange/Fermoy
2. Courtney Ryan Tralee Hrs.
3. Liz Devine KCK
1. Stephen Keane KCK
2. David O’Keeffe Gneeveguilla
3. Michael O’Flaherty Mallow
1. Vanessa Dineen Listowel
2. Rita Casey Gneeveguilla
3. Emer Lynch Riocht
1. Cormac Hickey Riverstick/Kinsale
2. Fergal O’Nunain Tralee Hrs.
3. Paul O’Mahony Blarney/Inniscarra
1. Rachel O’Shea Beara
2. Louise O’Connor Tralee Hrs.
3. Chloe O’Flynn Grange/Fermoy
1. Owen O’Donnell St. Mary’s Lk
2. Sean Tobin Clonmel
3. Daniel O’Hare Liscarroll
1. Caoimhe O’Sullivan Listowel
2. Lucey Howard Jones Blarney/Inniscarra
3. Helena Noonan Grange/Fermoy
1. Gary Cantwell KCK
2. Tom Kiersey KCK
3. Eugene O’Rourke KCK
1. Niamh O’Connor Dooneen
2. Niamh Carey Blarney/Inniscarra
3. Kate Kiely KCK
1. Patrick Maher Liscarroll
2. Padraig Whelan Listowel
3. Derek Dillon St. Mary’s Lk
1. Jennifer Cleary Kilmallock
2. Breda Casey Gneeveguilla
3. Niamh O’Mahony Blarney/Inniscarra
1. Eric Curran Leevale
2. Cathal O’Connor Dooneen
3. Cathal Brazil Kilmallock
1. Eimear Tangney Spa Muckross
2. Aisling Ni Nuallain Spa Fenit Barrow
3. Kathleen Madigan Farranfore MV
Sunday 13th
August 2006 Page (2 of 3)
1. Cian Costello Dooneen
2. Robin Healy Dooneen
3. Gary O’Connell Kilmallock
1. Leagh Murphy Dooneen
2. Siobhan Heffernan Liscarroll
3. Lisa O’Connor Liscarroll
1. Keith Brasil Kilmallock
2. John Behan KCK
1. Sean McGrath East Cork
2. Robin Coll Newmarket
1. Maire Heffernan Liscarroll
2. Mary Buckley Donoughmore
3. Mary O’Mahony Blarney/Inniscarra
1. Mathew Whelan Leevale
2. Denis Coughlan Courcies
3. Adam Buckley West Muskerry
1. Cleeva Motherway Midleton
2. Sarah Perrott Liscarroll
3. Aideen Lyons St. Mary’s Lk
1. Jamie O’Connor Blarney/Inniscarra
2. Padraig O’Connor Dooneen
3. Noel O’Callaghan Gneeveguilla
1. Anna Prendeville Riocht
2. Carol Hogan St. Flannan’s
3. Mary Theresa Withers Liscarroll
1. Shane Howard Grange/Fermoy
2. Michael McSweeney Midleton
3. Sean Tobin Clonmel
1. Hannah O’Sullivan Gneeveguilla
2. Aine O’Connor Riocht
3. Toni Chatterton Bandon
1. Patrick Maher Liscarroll
2. Padraig Whelan Listowel
3. James O’Donnell St. Mary’s Lk
1. Neasa O’Leary Riverstick/Kinsale
2. Nuala A. Crowley Liscarroll
3. Siobhan McGuillacuddy Gneeveguilla
1. Paddy Morgan Nenagh Olympic
2. Phil Fahy Nenagh Olympic
3. Michael Bergin St. Flannan’s
1. Siobhan Heffernan Liscarroll
2. Maire Heffernan Liscarroll
3. Toni Finnegan Rising Sun
1. Willie Corbett Doneraile
2. Mike Maher Liscarroll
3. Michael Sheehan Liscarroll
1. Mairead Corbett Doneraile
2. Nuala Crowley Liscarroll
3. Brid Heffernan Liscarroll
1. Shane Keevers Bantry
2. Shane O’Connell St. Ita’s
3. Adam Buckley West Muskerry
1. Courtney Ryan Tralee Hrs.
2. Aisling Kelleher Nenagh Olympic
2. Maeve O’Leary Riverstick/Kinsale
3. Jade Fahy Nenagh Olympic
1. Andrew Farrell Liscarroll
2. Cathal O’Nuallain Tralee Hrs.
2. Darren Lee Leevale
3. Jamie O’Connor Blarney/Inniscarra
1. Rachel O’Shea Beara
2. Caroline Morgan Nenagh Olympic
3. Rosanna Hanley Nenagh Olympic
1. Shane Howard Grange/Fermoy
2. Gary Cantwell KCK
3. Stephen O’Connor Donoughmore
1. Emily Bergin St. Flannan’s
2. Toni Chatterton Bandon
3. Chloe Fahy Nenagh Olympic
1. Patrick Maher Liscarroll
2. Cathal O’Connor Dooneen
3. Robin Healy Dooneen
1. Lisa Keane KCK
2. Leigh Murphy Dooneen
3. Breda Casey Gneeveguilla
1. Mark Dowdall KCK
2. John Behan KCK
3. Niall Browne KCK
1. Siobhan Heffernan Liscarroll
2. Maire Heffernan Liscarroll
3. Marie Heffernan Liscarroll
1. Liscarroll
1. St. Mary’s Lk
2. Liscarroll
1. St. Mary’s Lk.
2. Millstreet
3. Liscarroll
Sunday 13th August 2006 Page (3 of 3)
1. KCK
2. Riocht
3. Gneeveguilla
1. Riocht
2. St.Mary’s Lk.
3. Leevale
1. Grange/Fermoy
2. Donoughmore
3. Liscarroll
1. Listowel
2. Donoughmore
3. Gneeveguilla
1. Dooneen
2. KCK
3. Donoughmore
1. Dooneen
2. Nenagh Olympic
3. St.Mary’s Lk.
1. KCK
2. Dooneen
3. Dooneen
1. Mahers Liscarroll
2. Buckleys Liscarroll
3. Perrotts Liscarroll
1. Bergins St. Flannan’s
2. Curtins Rockchapel
3. Buckleys Donoughmore
Leigh Murphy Dooneen AC
Best Juvenile Male Athlete
Patrick Maher Liscarroll
AC
Overall Visiting Club
Dooneen AC
Best Local Juvenile Athlete
Patrick Maher