Results of Munster Intermediate and Juvenile B Cross Country Championships 2016
Men's Gold for O'Sullivan while Millerick takes Women's Silver
Munster Intermediate & Juvenile B Cross Country Championships
Sunday 4th December 2016
Clarecastle, Co. Clare
Official Results on Munster Athletics Website
Rory O'Sullivan (St Finbarrs AC) | Ruth Millerick (Youghal AC) |
Provisional Results of Munster Intermediate Women Cross-Country Championship 2016
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dee Grady | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
2 | Ruth Millerick | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
3 | Caitrfona Farrell | An Bru A.C. | Limerick |
4 | Evelyn Cashman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
5 | Rianne McHugh | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
6 | Linda Grogan | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
7 | Orla Farmer | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
8 | Eadaoin O'Neill | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
9 | Julie Keneally | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
10 | Suzanne Neilan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
11 | Michelle Nolan | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
12 | Deirdre Ansbro | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
13 | Becky Coughlan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
14 | Anna Borkowska | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
15 | Claire Devitt | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
16 | Jane O'Leary | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
17 | Louise O'Brien | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
18 | Michelle O'Mahoney | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
19 | Mary O'Connor | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
20 | Sue Garrahy | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
21 | Caroline Murphy | Gneeveguilla A.C. | Kerry |
22 | Maggie Malone | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
23 | Aisling Ahern | An Bru A.C. | Limerick |
24 | Margaret O'Mahony | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
25 | Aoife Carroll | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
26 | Sinead McCormack | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
27 | Martha Quirke | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
28 | Mairead Julian | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
29 | Deirdre Enright | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
30 | Suzanne O'Sullivan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
31 | Carol Murphy | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
Club Team Points | |||
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Youghal A.C. | 2, 4, 9, 11 | 26 |
2 | Ennis Track A.C. | 1, 5, 13, 16 | 35 |
3 | Dundrum A.C. | 6, 15, 27, 28 | 76 |
4 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | 18, 20, 22, 26 | 86 |
5 | An Riocht A.C. | 10, 19, 29, 30 | 88 |
County Team Points | |||
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 2, 4, 7, 8 | 21 |
2 | Clare | 1, 5, 13, 16 | 35 |
3 | Tipperary | 6, 15, 27, 28 | 76 |
4 | Kerry | 10, 19, 21, 29 | 79 |
Provisional Results of Munster Intermediate Men Cross-Country Championship 2016
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rory O'Sullivan | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork |
2 | Patrick O'Connor | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
3 | Thomas Garrahy | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
4 | Keith Lynch | B.M.O.H. Athletics Club | Clare |
5 | Paddy Cummins | Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. | Tipperary |
6 | Gerald Troy | St. John's A.C. | Clare |
7 | Tommy O'Brien | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
8 | Sean Quirke | Bilboa A.C. | Limerick |
9 | John Kinsella | Bilboa A.C. | Limerick |
10 | Martin Dineen | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
11 | Sean O'Sullivan | An Riocht A.C. | Kerry |
12 | Conor Tierney | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
13 | Mark Guerin | Limerick A.C. | Limerick |
14 | Shane Harrington | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
15 | Thomas Shanahan | Limerick A.C. | Limerick |
16 | Willie Devitt | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
17 | John Hennessy | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
18 | Declan Guina | West Limerick A.C. | Limerick |
19 | Dermot Hayes | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
20 | David Richardson | West Limerick A.C. | Limerick |
21 | Patrick Roche | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
22 | Kevin O'Leary | East Cork A.C. | Cork |
23 | Paul Fitzgerald | Limerick A.C. | Limerick |
24 | Patric Zajac | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
25 | Keith Daly | Limerick A.C. | Limerick |
26 | John O'Gorman | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
27 | Pat Hickey | Limerick A.C. | Limerick |
28 | James Kenny | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
29 | John O'Malley | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
30 | Padraic Birmingham | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
31 | John Hogan | Mallow A.C. | Cork |
32 | Tom MacKey | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
33 | Michael Moore | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
34 | Jim Halley | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
35 | Eoin MacAuliffe | West Limerick A.C. | Limerick |
36 | Kevin Kelly | West Limerick A.C. | Limerick |
37 | P.j. Holmes | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | An Riocht A.C. | 2, 7, 10, 11 | 30 |
2 | East Cork A.C. | 12, 14, 17, 22 | 65 |
3 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | 3, 16, 26, 28 | 73 |
4 | Limerick A.C. | 13, 15, 23, 25 | 76 |
5 | West Limerick A.C. | 18, 20, 35, 36 | 109 |
6 | Dundrum A.C. | 19, 33, 34, 37 | 123 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Limerick | 8, 9, 13, 15, 18, 20 | 83 |
2 | Clare | 3, 4, 6, 16, 26, 28 | 83 |
3 | Cork | 1, 12, 14, 17, 22, 24 | 90 |
4 | Tipperary | 5, 19, 21, 33, 34, 37 | 149 |
Juvenile B Results Summary will be uploaded shortly
Juvenile B Girls Under 9
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel O'Flynn | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork |
2 | Heather McCarthy | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
3 | Clara Keogh | St. John's A.C. | Clare |
4 | Rebecca O'Neill | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
5 | Sarah Finnegan | Liscarroll A.C. | Cork |
10 | Rhia McCarthy | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
18 | Caoimhe Gray-Walsh | St. Nicholas A.C. | Cork |
27 | Roisin Cahill | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
44 | Lucy Sheridan | Ballymore Cobh A.C. | Cork |
| Club Team Points | | |
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Tulla A.C. | 6, 7, 23, 41 | 77 |
2 | Dundrum A.C. | 9, 12, 28, 29 | 78 |
3 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | 8, 11, 31, 33 | 83 |
4 | K.C.K. A.C. | 14, 20, 21, 42 | 97 |
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 1, 2, 4, 5, 10, 18 | 40 |
2 | Clare | 3, 6, 7, 8, 11, 13 | 48 |
3 | Tipperary | 9, 12, 19, 28, 29, 36 | 133 |
Juvenile B Boys Under 9
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Robbie Guest | Kenmare A.C. | Kerry |
2 | Shane Cotter | Fergus A.C. | Clare |
3 | Shane Hallihan | St. Nicholas A.C. | Cork |
5 | Sean Higgins | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
10 | Lachlan Heafey | Fanahan Mc Sweeney A.C. | Cork |
26 | Oisin O'Brien | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
30 | Maurice O'Keeffe | Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | Cork |
32 | Adam Barry | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
41 | Cian Dunne | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
45 | Dylan Mulcahy | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
46 | Chris O'Keeffe | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
52 | Jack Harte | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
56 | Patrick Downey | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
| Club Team Points | | |
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | St. Cronans A.C. | 8, 17, 22, 24 | 71 |
2 | K.C.K. A.C. | 6, 16, 25, 29 | 76 |
3 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | 12, 15, 33, 34 | 94 |
4 | Dooneen A.C. | 7, 27, 28, 47 | 109 |
5 | Marian A.C. | 13, 36, 37, 49 | 135 |
6 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | 41, 45, 46, 52 | 184 |
| County Team Points | | |
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Clare | 2, 4, 8, 11, 12, 13 | 50 |
2 | Cork | 3, 5, 10, 26, 30, 32 | 106 |
3 | Waterford | 6, 16, 25, 29, 35, 55 | 166 |
Juvenile B Girls Under 11
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Polly Mai Donnellan | Tulla A.C. | Clare |
2 | Abigail O'Regan | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
3 | Grainne McMahon | Shannon A.C | Clare |
5 | Grace Nyhan | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
10 | Aine Sheridan | Ballymore Cobh A.C. | Cork |
12 | Caoimhe Griffin | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork |
13 | Sinead Walsh | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
18 | Aisling O'Sullivan | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
19 | Katie Crowley | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
26 | Sophie Mulcahy | Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | Cork |
28 | Lucia Duarte | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
34 | Eimear O'Sullivan | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
40 | Kate Downey | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
46 | Saorlafth Murphy | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
65 | Eve Murphy | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
76 | Aoife Barry | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
81 | Emily Cronin | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
|
|
|
|
| Club Team Points | | |
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Marian A.C. | 14, 15, 23, 24 | 76 |
2 | West Muskerry A.C. | 18, 28, 34, 40 | 120 |
3 | Tulla A.C. | 1, 20, 54, 64 | 139 |
4 | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | 16, 25, 43, 57 | 141 |
5 | Dundrum A.C. | 27, 41, 42, 44 | 154 |
6 | Ennis Track A.C. | 36, 38, 47, 50 | 171 |
7 | St. Cronans A.C. | 8, 11, 77, 92 | 188 |
8 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | 37, 39, 51, 66 | 193 |
9 | Moyne A.C. | 22, 69, 72, 78 | 241 |
|
|
|
|
| County Team Points |
|
|
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Clare | 1, 3, 8, 11, 14, 15 | 52 |
2 | Cork | 5, 10, 12, 13, 18, 19 | 77 |
3 | Tipperary | 2, 6, 17, 22, 27, 29 | 103 |
4 | Kerry | 4, 7, 32, 35, 48, 59 | 185 |
Juvenile B Boys Under 11
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane Collins | Bantry A.C. | Cork |
2 | Colm McMahon | St. John's A.C. | Clare |
3 | Daniel McNamara | St. John's A.C. | Clare |
5 | Keith McCarthy | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
7 | Patrick Walsh | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
9 | Bobby O'Riordan | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
16 | Joey O'Callaghan | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
19 | Cian Lenane | Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | Cork |
21 | Christopher McCarthy | Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | Cork |
39 | Sean Walsh | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
44 | Rory McCarthy | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
49 | Eoin Walsh | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
53 | Matthew Carroll | Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | Cork |
63 | Owen Magner | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork |
66 | Ben McCarthy | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
75 | Michael Downey | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
78 | Thomas Lynch | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
80 | Cathal Whooley | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
87 | Peter Hawkins | Belgooly A.C. | Cork |
90 | Adam Byrne | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
97 | Patrick Hayes | Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | Cork |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | 4, 11, 12, 31 | 58 |
2 | St. Cronans A.C. | 17, 28, 34, 47 | 126 |
3 | Ennis Track A.C. | 23, 33, 43, 54 | 153 |
4 | Kenmare A.C. | 10, 14, 57, 73 | 154 |
5 | Fergus A.C. | 13, 30, 58, 76 | 177 |
6 | Marian A.C. | 27, 41, 59, 60 | 187 |
7 | Moyne A.C. | 40, 46, 48, 56 | 190 |
8 | Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | 19, 21, 53, 97 | 190 |
9 | Tulla A.C. | 22, 72, 88, 91 | 273 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Clare | 2, 3, 4, 11, 12, 13 | 45 |
2 | Cork | 1, 5, 7, 9, 16, 19 | 57 |
3 | Kerry | 6, 10, 14, 15, 20, 26 | 91 |
4 | Tipperary | 18, 24, 25, 29, 40, 45 | 181 |
5 | Limerick | 8, 37, 38, 52, 65, 68 | 268 |
Juvenile B Girls Under 13
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellen Murphy | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
2 | Ciara Walsh | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
3 | Niamh McCarthy | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
6 | Penny Cronin | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
8 | Eabha Crowley | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
10 | Cliona Lynch | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
12 | Ellen Murphy | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
15 | Rachel O'Brien | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
16 | Rachel Kelleher | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
19 | Lucy T McCarthy | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
22 | Mary Dorgan | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
25 | Lily O'Riordan | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
27 | Ciara White | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
28 | Aishling McKeogh | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
30 | Danielle O'Neill | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
31 | Heliise Loore Vahi | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
35 | Ciara O'Sullivan | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
36 | Sarah Appelbe | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
38 | Orlagh O'Mahony | Courcey A.C. | Cork |
42 | Lisa Kingston | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
49 | Catherine Walsh | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
52 | Sorcha Daly | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
55 | Molly O'Callaghan | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
59 | Aoife Downey | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
60 | Isabelann Kelly | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
63 | Ailis Murphy | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
70 | Brigin Kelleher | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
71 | Natasha Kilgannon | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
73 | Jessica Murphy | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
83 | Joanne Daly | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | 6, 10, 22, 25 | 63 |
2 | Bandon A.C. | 8, 12, 19, 27 | 66 |
3 | Marian A.C. | 5, 13, 32, 37 | 87 |
4 | Tulla A.C. | 4, 24, 26, 69 | 123 |
5 | Ennis Track A.C. | 7, 43, 44, 46 | 140 |
6 | West Muskerry A.C. | 16, 30, 42, 59 | 147 |
7 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | 18, 45, 48, 64 | 175 |
8 | St. Cronans A.C. | 9, 39, 61, 67 | 176 |
9 | B.M.O.H. Athletics Club | 11, 74, 79, 81 | 245 |
10 | Fergus A.C. | 82, 85, 86, 87 | 340 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 1, 2, 3, 6, 8, 10 | 30 |
2 | Clare | 4, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 | 49 |
3 | Tipperary | 14, 20, 34, 40, 57, 62 | 227 |
4 | Kerry | 17, 23, 33, 47, 54, 56 | 230 |
Juvenile B Boys Under 13
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ciaran Bermingham | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | Clare |
2 | Darragh O'Sullivan | Dooneen A.C. | Limerick |
3 | Connor Meaney | Fergus A.C. | Clare |
6 | Joey O'Dwyer | Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | Cork |
7 | Jack Sheedy | Bantry A.C. | Cork |
11 | Timmy Hawkins | Belgooly A.C. | Cork |
13 | Macdara O'Conaola | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
19 | Odhran McCarthy | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
20 | Rory Motherway | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
24 | Mark Riordan | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
31 | Donal Bourke | Millstreet A.C. | Cork |
36 | Rian O'Luasa | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
11 | Laetitia Fitzgibbon | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork |
16 | Sarah O'Neill | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
19 | Eimear O'Leary | Millstreet A.C. | Cork |
22 | Jennifer Kearney | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
25 | Maggie Sillett | Ballymore Cobh A.C. | Cork |
29 | Sinead Kearney | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | K.C.K. A.C. | 4, 5, 18, 23 | 50 |
2 | Marian A.C. | 12, 24, 30, 35 | 101 |
3 | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | 20, 21, 31, 34 | 106 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 1, 6, 8, 10, 11, 16 | 52 |
2 | Clare | 9, 12, 14, 15, 17, 20 | 87 |
3 | Waterford | 4, 5, 7, 18, 23, 32 | 89 |
Juvenile B Girls Under 15
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fintan O'Sullivan | Dooneen A.C. | Limerick |
2 | Jack O'Neill | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
3 | Fintan Caulfield | Tulla A.C. | Clare |
5 | Cathal Fitzgerald | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
15 | Joseph Dorgan | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
17 | John O'Flynn | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
20 | Paddy O'Donnell | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
21 | Keith Cleary | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
23 | Patrickgavin Kelly | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
25 | Ian Buckley | Millstreet A.C. | Cork |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Clare | 3, 7, 13, 14, 18, 19 | 74 |
2 | Cork | 2, 5, 15, 17, 20, 21 | 80 |
Juvenile B Boys Under 15
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fintan O'Sullivan | Dooneen A.C. | Limerick |
2 | Jack O'Neill | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
3 | Fintan Caulfield | Tulla A.C. | Clare |
5 | Cathal Fitzgerald | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
15 | Joseph Dorgan | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
17 | John O'Flynn | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
20 | Paddy O'Donnell | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
21 | Keith Cleary | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
23 | Patrickgavin Kelly | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
25 | Ian Buckley | Millstreet A.C. | Cork |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Clare | 3, 7, 13, 14, 18, 19 | 74 |
2 | Cork | 2, 5, 15, 17, 20, 21 | 80 |
Juvenile B Girls Under 17
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aoife Mitchell | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
2 | Aine Keane | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
3 | Grainne Lynch | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
6 | Caoimhe Taylor | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
9 | Ciara Hurley | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
10 | Aine O'Regan | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
11 | Blathnaid Daly | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
12 | Orla Buckley | Millstreet A.C. | Cork |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | 2, 3, 4, 18 | 27 |
2 | K.C.K. A.C. | 5, 14, 15, 16 | 50 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 1, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12 | 49 |
Juvenile B Boys Under 17
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | T.j Quigley | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
2 | Thomas O'Brien | Newport A.C. | Tipperary |
3 | Joseph Daly | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
6 | Eoin Healy | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
8 | Michael O'Flynn | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
16 | Conor O'Neill | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
18 | John Downey | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | 9, 11, 12, 21 | 53 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Tipperary | 1, 2, 4, 10, 15, 17 | 49 |
2 | Clare | 5, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14 | 64 |