Results of Athletics Ireland National Novice and Juvenile Uneven-Age Cross-Country Championships 2017
National Novice Silver for Kevaney and Leevale Lead to Cork Gold
Athletics Ireland National Novice & Juvenile Uneven-Age Cross-Country Championship Results December 2017
Waterford IT Western Campus,
Carriganore, Waterford
Sunday December 17th 2017
Organised and hosted by Athletics Ireland
Sinead Kevaney, pictured at Cork City Sports Athlete of the Month award October 2016 - Photo: Martin Collins
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014-May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date
Sinead Kevaney, Midleton AC, takes National Silver, in a closely fought race, while Leevale AC earn Silver, resulting in Cork taking the National Novice Inter-County Championship
Leevale AC, National Novice Silver Medalists 2017 Photo: Gearoid O Laoi
In the Novice Men's Championship, Kevin O'Brien, East Cork AC, and Alan O'Brien, Eagle AC, in fourth and fifth places respectively, just miss out on the medals in another closely fought race. Leevale AC take Bronze, as Cork bring home the Inter-County Silver
Athletics Ireland release - Claire Shannon
Irish Life Health Novice and Uneven Age National Cross Country Championships
This year’s Irish Life Health National Novice and Juvenile Uneven Ages Cross Country Cross Country Championships took place in the WIT Sports Arena, Waterford today (Sunday 17th December). It showcased Ireland's top young athletes, in the final Irish Life Health championship of 2017.
There was plenty to savour and watch at the Novice and Juvenile Uneven-Age Championships, as Nakita Burke (Letterkenny A.C.) had an exciting victory in the women’s novice race, just ahead of Sinead Kevany (Midleton A.C.) and Lauren Dermondy (Castlecomer A.C.), who were second and third respectively. In the Novice Mens Championship, Jack MacGabhann (Dundrum South Dublin A.C) who crossed the finish line in first place ran an excellent 6000m race, with his teammate Paul O’Donnell finishing second and Kevin Moore (Dundrum A.C.) third.
There was plenty of excitement in the Juvenile Uneven-Age Championship,s as Cait O’Reilly (Annalee) got the day off to a great start by holding off her competitors in a tight finish to take victory in the Girls U11 race, while Conor Liston (Mullingar Harriers A.C) went on to win the boys U11 race.
Aoife Brown (Metro St Brigids A.C.) crossed the finish line in first place in the Girls U13 race. Oisin Duffy (City of Derry A.C. Spartans) won the boys U13 with time to spare, winning his race in impressive style.
Aimee Hayde (Newport A.C.) led the field home in the U15 girl’s race, while in the boys U15 Ulster Champion Sean McGinley (Olympian Youth & A.C.) had an excellent individual victory, leading the race from start to finish.
The U17 girls saw another impressive victory with Sarah Healy (Blackrock A.C. Dublin) claiming victory over Holly Brennan (Cilles A.C.), who finished behind in second, with Lucy O’Keeffe (Youghal A.C.) in third place. Conall McClean (St. Malachy’s A.C.) impressed in the boy’s side of the U17 age category.
In the U19 women’s race Niamh Carey (Dundrum South Dublin A.C.) held off to win the gold. Jamie Battle (Mullingar Harriers A.C.) gave an impressive performance who came in ahead of Efern Gidey (Clonliffe Harriers A.C. in second and Donal Farren (Letterkenny A.C.) in third.
Videos
Girls Under 11 Finish
Start of Novice Women's Race
Results
Original Results, including Juvenile Results, on Athletics Ireland website
Novice Women | Novice Women Clubs | Novice Women Counties |
Novice Men | Novice Men Clubs | Novice Men Counties |
Results in PDF Format - Athletics Ireland website
Girls U-11 | Girls U-13 | Girls U-15 | Girls U-17 | Girls U-19 | Novice Women |
Boys U-11 | Boys U-13 | Boys U-15 | Boys U-17 | Boys U-19 | Novice Men |
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | County Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nakita Burke | F | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal | 00:15:41 |
2 | Sinead Kevany | F | Midleton A.C. | Cork | 00:15:43 |
3 | Lauren Dermody | F | Castlecomer A.C. | Kilkenny | 00:15:49 |
4 | Laura Buckley | F | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath | 00:16:00 |
5 | Sorcha McAllister | F | Westport A.C. | 00:16:02 | |
6 | Avril Deegan | F | Laois | 00:16:10 | |
7 | Karen Costello | F | Dunleer A.C. | 00:16:20 | |
8 | Kate Kelly | F | Sportsworld A.C. | Dublin | 00:16:28 |
9 | Anne Linden | F | Carrick Aces A.C. | Monaghan | 00:16:29 |
10 | Lisa Hegarty | F | Leevale A.C. | Cork | 00:16:30 |
11 | Sharon Rynne | F | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare | 00:16:34 |
12 | Caoimhe Daniels | F | Sportsworld A.C. | Dublin | 00:16:35 |
13 | Sally Forristal | F | St. Joseph's A.C. | Kilkenny | 00:16:35 |
14 | Rianne McHugh | F | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | 00:16:36 |
15 | Edel Monaghan | F | Enniskillen R.C. | 00:16:36 | |
16 | Catherine Thornton | F | Crusaders A.C. | 00:16:39 | |
17 | Denise Toner | F | Clones A.C. | Monaghan | 00:16:41 |
18 | Eva McNelis | F | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath | 00:16:41 |
19 | Nicola Welsh | F | Dunleer A.C. | 00:16:44 | |
20 | Caoilte Malone | F | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | .Kilkenny | 00:16:46 |
21 | Niamh Clancy | F | St. John's A.C. | Clare | 00:16:47 |
22 | Donna Mone | F | Monaghan Town Runners | Monaghan | 00:16:48 |
23 | Orna Murray | F | Ferrybank A.C. | Waterford | 00:16:53 |
24 | Niamh Corby | F | Crusaders A.C. | Dublin | 00:16:54 |
25 | Sorcha Kearney | F | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | 00:16:55 |
26 | Nadine Donegan | F | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | 00:16:55 | |
27 | Breda McDonald | F | Laois | 00:16:56 | |
28 | Dee Grady | F | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | 00:16:56 |
29 | Ciara Rooney | F | Navan A.C. | Meath | 00:16:57 |
30 | Breda Gaffney | F | Mallow A.C. | Cork | 00:16:59 |
31 | Jean Clancy | F | St. John's A.C. | Clare | 00:16:59 |
32 | Andrea Bickerdike | F | Leevale A.C. | Cork | 00:17:04 |
33 | Aine Kinsella | F | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny | 00:17:05 |
34 | Claire Madigan | F | St. John's A.C. | Clare | 00:17:06 |
35 | Maria Jones | F | Sportsworld A.C. | Dublin | 00:17:08 |
36 | Maura Ginty | F | Sportsworld A.C. | Dublin | 00:17:11 |
37 | Emilia Dan | F | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath | 00:17:11 |
38 | Jessica Bruton | F | Leevale A.C. | Cork | 00:17:12 |
39 | Catriona Muldowney | F | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | 00:17:12 | |
40 | Lesley Ann Doughan | F | Crusaders A.C. | 00:17:13 | |
41 | Michelle McDonald | F | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny | 00:17:13 |
42 | Siobhan O'Leary | F | Midleton A.C. | 00:17:14 | |
43 | Nicola Flanagan | F | Blayney Rockets A.C. | Monaghan | 00:17:14 |
44 | Imelda Kennedy | F | Castlecomer A.C. | Kilkenny | 00:17:15 |
45 | Bronagh Kearns | F | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny | 00:17:25 |
46 | Becky Coughlan | F | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | 00:17:27 |
47 | Rosaleen MacKeown | F | Leevale A.C. | Cork | 00:17:29 |
48 | Naoise Waldron | F | Sportsworld A.C. | Dublin | 00:17:35 |
49 | Ali Shortt | F | St. Brigids A.C. | Meath | 00:17:36 |
50 | Louise Mahony | F | Laois | 00:17:37 | |
51 | Claire Nifhaircheallaigh | F | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath | 00:17:44 |
52 | Lorraine Bolster | F | Mallow A.C. | Cork | 00:17:45 |
53 | Michelle Hunter | F | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal | 00:17:46 |
54 | Tara Carron | F | Milford A.C. | Donegal | 00:17:49 |
55 | Mary Doyle | F | St. Abbans A.C. | Laois | 00:17:50 |
56 | Amy Wright | F | Crusaders A.C. | 00:17:53 | |
57 | Ida Kelleher | F | Mallow A.C. | 00:17:56 | |
58 | Eadaoin O'Neill | F | East Cork A.C. | Cork | 00:18:00 |
59 | Natalie Sheehan | F | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:18:05 |
60 | Leoni Mullen | F | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal | 00:18:06 |
61 | Grace Richardson | F | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | 00:18:07 | |
62 | Fionnula Desmond | F | Leevale A.C. | 00:18:08 | |
63 | Rachel Yorke | F | Crusaders A.C. | 00:18:12 | |
64 | Caoimhe Foley | F | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | .Kilkenny | 00:18:12 |
65 | Siobhan Devaney | F | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:18:12 | |
66 | Sandra Prendergast | F | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:18:17 |
67 | Niamh Aspell | F | Crusaders A.C. | 00:18:24 | |
68 | Anita Murphy | F | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 00:18:28 | |
69 | Eimear Loughman | F | Dundrum A.C. | 00:18:31 | |
70 | Catherine Mulleady | F | Sportsworld A.C. | 00:18:32 | |
71 | Grainne Regan | F | Crusaders A.C. | 00:18:34 | |
72 | Maura Matthews | F | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:18:39 | |
73 | Maria Cormack | F | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | 00:18:39 | |
74 | Aoife Carroll | F | Mallow A.C. | Cork | 00:18:41 |
75 | Claire Roche | F | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:18:43 | |
76 | Mary Cahill | F | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | 00:18:46 |
77 | Patricia McKeon | F | Swinford A.C. | 00:18:48 | |
78 | Joanne McNabb | F | Finn Valley A.C. | 00:18:51 | |
79 | Grainne Ni Luasa | F | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 00:18:57 | |
80 | Esther Kennedy | F | Castlecomer A.C. | Kilkenny | 00:18:58 |
81 | Lisa Shine | F | Crusaders A.C. | 00:19:02 | |
82 | Sally Drennan | F | Midleton A.C. | 00:19:02 | |
83 | Deirdre Ni Chearbhaill | F | Crusaders A.C. | 00:19:08 | |
84 | Clodagh Dunphy | F | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath | 00:19:09 |
85 | Aileen Devlin | F | Inishowen A.C. | Donegal | 00:19:09 |
86 | Jessica Roberts | F | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal | 00:19:13 |
87 | Ann Marie Connellan | F | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare | 00:19:14 |
88 | Emer Kenny | F | Crusaders A.C. | 00:19:20 | |
89 | Yvonne McDonough | F | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:19:24 | |
90 | Regina Mullaney | F | Swinford A.C. | 00:19:26 | |
91 | Eileen Leahy | F | Midleton A.C. | 00:19:29 | |
92 | Kate Meskill | F | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:19:31 |
93 | Diana Chizhikova | F | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:19:40 |
94 | Ruth Dwyer | F | Crusaders A.C. | 00:19:42 | |
95 | Louise Barry | F | Midleton A.C. | 00:19:42 | |
96 | Patricia Brennan | F | Swinford A.C. | 00:19:43 | |
97 | Darina Scully | F | Crusaders A.C. | 00:19:50 | |
98 | Sinead Noonan | F | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 00:19:50 | |
99 | Kathryn Nolan | F | Castlecomer A.C. | 00:19:50 | |
100 | Niamh Tebay | F | Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:19:56 |
101 | Carina Davidson | F | Crusaders A.C. | 00:20:21 | |
102 | Katie Nugent | F | Sportsworld A.C. | 00:20:23 | |
103 | Aisling Andrews | F | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:20:30 | |
104 | Rebecca McEvoy | F | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 00:20:32 | |
105 | Eibhlin Cleary | F | East Cork A.C. | 00:20:52 | |
106 | Valerie O'Callaghan | F | St. Senans A.C. | 00:21:00 | |
107 | Adette Ring | F | Swinford A.C. | 00:21:44 | |
108 | Susan Fitzgerald | F | Midleton A.C. | 00:22:36 |
Results Table
Novice Women Club Teams
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sportsworld A.C. | 8, 12, 35, 36 | 91 |
2 | Leevale A.C. | 10, 32, 38, 47 | 127 |
3 | Crusaders A.C. (A) | 16, 24, 40, 56 | 136 |
4 | Ennis Track A.C. | 14, 28, 46, 76 | 164 |
5 | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | 20, 39, 61, 64 | 184 |
6 | Mallow A.C. | 30, 52, 57, 74 | 213 |
7 | Midleton A.C. | 2, 42, 82, 91 | 217 |
8 | St. Senans A.C. | 33, 41, 45, 106 | 225 |
9 | Castlecomer A.C. | 3, 44, 80, 99 | 226 |
10 | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 25, 68, 79, 98 | 270 |
11 | Finn Valley A.C. | 53, 60, 78, 86 | 277 |
12 | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 65, 72, 75, 89 | 301 |
13 | West Waterford A.C. | 59, 66, 92, 93 | 310 |
14 | Swinford A.C. | 77, 90, 96, 107 | 370 |
15 | Crusaders A.C. (B) | 88, 94, 97, 101 | 380 |
Results Table
Novice Women County Teams
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cork | 2, 10, 25, 30 | 67 |
2 | Kilkenny | 3, 13, 20, 33 | 69 |
3 | Clare | 11, 14, 21, 28 | 74 |
4 | Dublin | 8, 12, 24, 35 | 79 |
5 | Meath | 4, 18, 29, 37 | 88 |
6 | Monaghan | 9, 17, 22, 43 | 91 |
7 | Laois | 6, 27, 50, 55 | 138 |
8 | Donegal | 1, 53, 54, 60 | 168 |
9 | Waterford | 23, 59, 66, 92 | 240 |
Results Table
Novice Men
POS | Name | Cat | Club | County Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack MacGabhann | M | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin | 00:19:55 |
2 | Paul O'Donnell | M | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin | 00:19:58 |
3 | Kevin Moore | M | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary | 00:19:59 |
4 | Kevin O'Brien | M | East Cork A.C. | Cork | 00:20:02 |
5 | Alan O'Brien | M | Eagle A.C. | Cork | 00:20:07 |
6 | Gerald Forde | M | Slaney Olympic A.C. | Wexford | 00:20:14 |
7 | Harry Lupton | M | Portlaoise A.C. | Laois | 00:20:18 |
8 | Thomas Lupton | M | Portlaoise A.C. | Laois | 00:20:19 |
9 | Andrew O'Donnghaile | M | Galway City Harriers A.C. | Galway | 00:20:20 |
10 | John Paul Carty | M | Sligo A.C. | 00:20:23 | |
11 | Sean Doyle | M | An Bru A.C. | 00:20:26 | |
12 | Cormac Dalton | M | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath | 00:20:28 |
13 | Philip Goss | M | North Belfast Harriers | Antrim | 00:20:28 |
14 | Niall Cornyn | M | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath | 00:20:32 |
15 | John Black | M | North Belfast Harriers | Antrim | 00:20:34 |
16 | Dermot Cummins | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:20:36 |
17 | Eskander Turki | M | Monaghan Town Runners | Monaghan | 00:20:37 |
18 | Karl Fahy | M | Crusaders A.C. | 00:20:38 | |
19 | Rossa Hurley | M | Donore Harriers | Dublin | 00:20:45 |
20 | Adam O'Brien | M | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | Dublin | 00:20:47 |
21 | Dermot McElchar | M | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal | 00:20:52 |
22 | Oisin Gallen | M | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal | 00:20:55 |
23 | Caoinhin Kelly | M | Monaghan Town Runners | Monaghan | 00:20:55 |
24 | Conor McCauley | M | Leevale A.C. | Cork | 00:20:57 |
25 | Rory O'Sullivan | M | St. Finbarrs A.C. | Cork | 00:20:59 |
26 | Eamon White | M | North Belfast Harriers | Antrim | 00:21:01 |
27 | Michael Kiely | M | Crusaders A.C. | 00:21:01 | |
28 | James Kelly | M | Castlecomer A.C. | Kilkenny | 00:21:03 |
29 | Des Kennedy | M | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | Dublin | 00:21:08 |
30 | Zak Hanna | M | Newcastle & District A.C. | 00:21:11 | |
31 | Conor O'Mahony | M | An Riocht A.C. | 00:21:11 | |
32 | Brian Kearney | M | Leevale A.C. | Cork | 00:21:13 |
33 | Mitch Rees-Jones | M | U.C.C. A.C. | 00:21:16 | |
34 | Donal Coakley | M | Leevale A.C. | Cork | 00:21:16 |
35 | Mark Molloy | M | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin | 00:21:17 |
36 | Mark Walsh | M | Leevale A.C. | Cork | 00:21:22 |
37 | Tom Hennessy | M | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | Tipperary | 00:21:23 |
38 | Ruadhan O'Grada | M | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin | 00:21:24 |
39 | Andrew Milligan | M | North Belfast Harriers | Antrim | 00:21:27 |
40 | Mark McPaul | M | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal | 00:21:28 |
41 | Dzintars Klava | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:21:31 |
42 | Micheal Kelly | M | St. L. O'Toole A.C. | 00:21:32 | |
43 | James Murray Good | M | Old Abbey A.C. | 00:21:33 | |
44 | Dave Power | M | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. | 00:21:37 | |
45 | Philip Marron | M | Ratoath A.C. | Meath | 00:21:38 |
46 | Jason Kehoe | M | Crusaders A.C. | 00:21:39 | |
47 | Paddy Cummins | M | Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. | Tipperary | 00:21:40 |
48 | Shane Gallagher | M | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal | 00:21:42 |
49 | John Collins | M | Skibbereen A.C. | Cork | 00:21:44 |
50 | Martin Lynch | M | Milford A.C. | Donegal | 00:21:45 |
51 | Seamus O'Donnell | M | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal | 00:21:48 |
52 | Vincent McGuinness | M | Crusaders A.C. | Galway | 00:21:50 |
53 | Mark McKenna | M | Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:21:50 |
54 | Rory Kavanagh | M | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath | 00:21:52 |
55 | Chris Mintern | M | Leevale A.C. | Cork | 00:21:52 |
56 | Denis Coughlan | M | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 00:21:56 | |
57 | Aindriu O'Comhraidhe | M | St. Michael's A.C. | 00:21:57 | |
58 | Denis Shanahan | M | Thurles Crokes A.C. | Tipperary | 00:21:57 |
59 | Pauric Ennis | M | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | Offaly | 00:21:57 |
60 | James Treanor | M | Shercock A.C. | Cavan | 00:21:58 |
61 | Ray Lonergan | M | Donore Harriers | 00:21:58 | |
62 | Tomas Roantree | M | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | Kilkenny | 00:21:59 |
63 | Ian Tivy | M | Togher A.C. | Cork | 00:22:00 |
64 | Adam Speer | M | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal | 00:22:00 |
65 | Ian McCormack | M | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath | 00:22:00 |
66 | Riobaird Miller | M | Ballyfin A.C. | Laois | 00:22:02 |
67 | Aodhagan O'Reilly | M | Annalee A.C. | Cavan | 00:22:03 |
68 | Tim Grummell | M | Sli Cualann A.C. | 00:22:04 | |
69 | Dermot Hayes | M | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary | 00:22:04 |
70 | Brendan Lyng | M | United Striders A.C. | Wexford | 00:22:05 |
71 | Joseph O'Donoghue | M | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | 00:22:06 | |
72 | Ciaran Diviney | M | Crusaders A.C. | Galway | 00:22:08 |
73 | Brian Byrne | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:22:08 |
74 | Paul Magee | M | Shercock A.C. | Cavan | 00:22:08 |
75 | Albin Ingmarsson | M | Crusaders A.C. | 00:22:10 | |
76 | Michael Moran | M | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 00:22:11 | |
77 | Mark Guerin | M | Limerick A.C. | 00:22:11 | |
78 | James Hamm | M | Portlaoise A.C. | Laois | 00:22:12 |
79 | James Trainor | M | Dub Running Club | Antrim | 00:22:12 |
80 | Enda Cloake | M | Slaney Olympic A.C. | Wexford | 00:22:13 |
81 | Michael Cassidy | M | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:22:13 | |
82 | Patrick Roche | M | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary | 00:22:14 |
83 | Noel Murphy | M | Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:22:15 |
84 | Gerard Gavin | M | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath | 00:22:15 |
85 | John McGrath | M | United Striders A.C. | Wexford | 00:22:18 |
86 | Niall Smith | M | Shercock A.C. | Cavan | 00:22:18 |
87 | Michael Reilly | M | Shercock A.C. | Cavan | 00:22:18 |
88 | John Fitzgibbon | M | Thurles Crokes A.C. | Tipperary | 00:22:19 |
89 | Joe Malone | M | North Belfast Harriers | Antrim | 00:22:20 |
90 | Donagh Powell | M | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. | 00:22:21 | |
91 | Eoin O'Keeffe | M | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 00:22:23 | |
92 | Morgan McDonagh | M | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath | 00:22:24 |
93 | Ian McConkey | M | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | Dublin | 00:22:26 |
94 | David McMenamin | M | Inishowen A.C. | Donegal | 00:22:26 |
95 | Garry Cantwell | M | St. Abbans A.C. | Laois | 00:22:30 |
96 | Cyril Cuddy | M | Portlaoise A.C. | Laois | 00:22:37 |
97 | Sean Caulfield | M | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny | 00:22:37 |
98 | Patrick Hayes | M | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:22:38 | |
99 | Iain O'Byrne | M | Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:22:38 |
100 | Geoffrey Casey | M | Togher A.C. | 00:22:38 | |
101 | Michael Wycherley | M | Crusaders A.C. | 00:22:38 | |
102 | Jimmy Boland | M | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary | 00:22:39 |
103 | David Kehoe | M | Slaney Olympic A.C. | Wexford | 00:22:40 |
104 | Des Tremble | M | Donore Harriers | 00:22:41 | |
105 | Kieran Cosgrove | M | Bailieboro A.C. | Cavan | 00:22:41 |
106 | John Whelan | M | Shercock A.C. | Cavan | 00:22:42 |
107 | Bryan Crowley | M | Watergrasshill A.C. | Cork | 00:22:43 |
108 | James Keegan | M | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath | 00:22:43 |
109 | Anthony Flynn | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:22:44 |
110 | Sean Doran | M | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | Dublin | 00:22:47 |
111 | John Stone | M | D.M.P. A.C. | Wexford | 00:22:52 |
112 | Andrew Sheehan | M | Leevale A.C. | Cork | 00:22:52 |
113 | Michael Cunningham | M | Sportsworld A.C. | Dublin | 00:22:55 |
114 | Mark Donegan | M | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | Offaly | 00:22:55 |
115 | Garret Dunne | M | Crusaders A.C. | 00:23:00 | |
116 | Trevor Corcoran | M | St. L. O'Toole A.C. | 00:23:01 | |
117 | Loughlin Campion | M | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath | 00:23:02 |
118 | Emmet O Briain | M | Donore Harriers | 00:23:04 | |
119 | Andrew Considine | M | North Belfast Harriers | Antrim | 00:23:05 |
120 | Diarmuid Meldon | M | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | 00:23:07 | |
121 | Neil McGettigan | M | Donore Harriers | 00:23:08 | |
122 | Alan O'Connor | M | United Striders A.C. | Wexford | 00:23:08 |
123 | Conor Gallagher | M | Lifford Strabane A.C. | Donegal | 00:23:10 |
124 | Connor Butler | M | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | Offaly | 00:23:12 |
125 | Noel Burke | M | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. | Laois | 00:23:12 |
126 | Ciaran Fitzpatrick | M | Ballyfin A.C. | Laois | 00:23:13 |
127 | Anthony Thomas Bowen | M | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary | 00:23:20 |
128 | Michael Kerrin | M | Galway City Harriers A.C. | Galway | 00:23:22 |
129 | William Walsh | M | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | Dublin | 00:23:25 |
130 | Shane O'Riordan | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:23:28 |
131 | Shane Mullaney | M | Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. | Tipperary | 00:23:30 |
132 | Colm Ryan | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:23:32 |
133 | Kevin Curran | M | Sportsworld A.C. | Dublin | 00:23:33 |
134 | Talon Thompson | M | Galway City Harriers A.C. | Galway | 00:23:38 |
135 | Edwin Cashman | M | Midleton A.C. | 00:23:43 | |
136 | Gael Hernandez | M | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. | 00:23:43 | |
137 | Allan Clarke | M | St. Brigids A.C. | Meath | 00:23:44 |
138 | Derek Kehoe | M | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny | 00:23:47 |
139 | Joseph McDermott | M | Crusaders A.C. | 00:23:49 | |
140 | Thomas Dunne | M | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. | Laois | 00:23:53 |
141 | David Smyth | M | Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:23:54 |
142 | Brian Looram | M | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary | 00:23:57 |
143 | Neil Skelton | M | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. | 00:24:00 | |
144 | Alex Gibbons | M | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:24:02 | |
145 | Anthony Harpur | M | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | Offaly | 00:24:04 |
146 | Mossie Keogh | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:24:07 |
147 | Andrew Nevin | M | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 00:24:08 | |
148 | Michael O'Flaherty | M | Kilmore A.C. | 00:24:09 | |
149 | John Murphy | M | D.M.P. A.C. | Wexford | 00:24:11 |
150 | Hans Deraeymaeker | M | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath | 00:24:12 |
151 | Brian Bruton | M | Galway City Harriers A.C. | Galway | 00:24:23 |
152 | Billy Moloney | M | Clonmel A.C. | 00:24:28 | |
153 | Greg Hosseny | M | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:24:31 | |
154 | Tony Cox | M | Ballyfin A.C. | Laois | 00:24:33 |
155 | Alan Hogan | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:24:35 |
156 | Anthony Gillen | M | Sportsworld A.C. | 00:24:38 | |
157 | Thomas Kenneffrick | M | Leevale A.C. | 00:24:43 | |
158 | Michael Dunford | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:24:45 |
159 | Glenn Dollard | M | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 00:24:52 | |
160 | Michael Colohan | M | Togher A.C. | 00:24:52 | |
161 | Shane Grehan | M | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. | 00:24:54 | |
162 | Kieran Staunton | M | Athenry A.C. | Galway | 00:25:01 |
163 | Derek Callan | M | Blayney Rockets A.C. | Monaghan | 00:25:02 |
164 | Neill Keane | M | Galway City Harriers A.C. | Galway | 00:25:02 |
165 | Diarmuid O'Sulleabhain | M | Sportsworld A.C. | 00:25:05 | |
166 | Ray Hahesy | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:25:05 |
167 | Graham O'Dwyer | M | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | 00:25:07 | |
168 | Niall Murphy | M | Galway City Harriers A.C. | Galway | 00:25:17 |
169 | Peader Lucey | M | Mallow A.C. | 00:25:25 | |
170 | Darren Butler | M | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | Offaly | 00:25:37 |
171 | Owen McNally | M | Glaslough Harriers A.C. | Monaghan | 00:25:39 |
172 | John McElhill | M | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal | 00:25:41 |
173 | Liam McGlynn | M | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath | 00:25:44 |
174 | Eoghan Moloney | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:25:51 |
175 | Martin O'Reilly | M | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 00:25:57 | |
176 | Brendan Murphy | M | Blayney Rockets A.C. | Monaghan | 00:26:08 |
177 | Conor Keating | M | Sportsworld A.C. | 00:26:26 | |
178 | Eamonn Nagle | M | Mallow A.C. | 00:26:34 | |
179 | Adrian Reville | M | Kilmore A.C. | 00:26:38 | |
180 | Tom Leahy | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:26:46 |
181 | Darren Tutty | M | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford | 00:27:49 |
182 | Mark Harpur | M | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | Offaly | 00:28:00 |
183 | Kenny O'Donnell | M | Finn Valley A.C. | 00:28:08 | |
184 | Ger O'Regan | M | Midleton A.C. | 00:28:18 | |
185 | Adrian Lanigan | M | Sportsworld A.C. | 00:28:25 | |
186 | James Vint | M | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:29:58 |
Results Table
Novice Men Club Teams
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | 1, 2, 35, 38 | 76 |
2 | North Belfast Harriers | 13, 15, 26, 39 | 93 |
3 | Leevale A.C. | 24, 32, 34, 36 | 126 |
4 | Finn Valley A.C. | 21, 22, 40, 48 | 131 |
5 | Crusaders A.C. (A) | 18, 27, 46, 52 | 143 |
6 | Portlaoise A.C. | 7, 8, 78, 96 | 189 |
7 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 12, 65, 76, 84 | 237 |
8 | West Waterford A.C. | 16, 41, 73, 109 | 239 |
9 | Donore Harriers | 19, 61, 104, 118 | 302 |
10 | Shercock A.C. | 60, 74, 86, 87 | 307 |
11 | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 20, 81, 98, 110 | 309 |
12 | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | 29, 71, 93, 129 | 322 |
13 | St. Finbarrs A.C. | 25, 56, 91, 159 | 331 |
14 | Waterford A.C. | 53, 83, 99, 141 | 376 |
15 | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. | 44, 90, 136, 143 | 413 |
16 | Galway City Harriers A.C. | 9, 128, 134, 151 | 422 |
17 | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | 59, 114, 145, 170 | 488 |
18 | Clonmel A.C. | 102, 127, 142, 152 | 523 |
19 | Sportsworld A.C. | 113, 133, 156, 165 | 567 |
Novice Men County Teams
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin | 1, 2, 19, 20, 29, 35 | 106 |
2 | Cork | 4, 5, 24, 25, 32, 34 | 124 |
3 | Donegal | 21, 22, 40, 48, 50, 51 | 232 |
4 | Antrim | 13, 15, 26, 39, 79, 89 | 261 |
5 | Tipperary | 3, 37, 47, 58, 69, 82 | 296 |
6 | Laois | 7, 8, 66, 78, 95, 96 | 350 |
7 | Waterford | 16, 41, 53, 73, 83, 99 | 365 |
8 | Wexford | 6, 70, 80, 85, 103, 111 | 455 |
9 | Meath | 14, 45, 54, 92, 117, 137 | 459 |
10 | Cavan | 60, 67, 74, 86, 87, 105 | 479 |
11 | Galway | 9, 52, 72, 128, 134, 151 | 546 |
12 | Westmeath | 12, 65, 84, 108, 150, 173 | 592 |
13 | Offaly | 59, 114, 124, 145, 170, 182 | 794 |
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Cait O'Reilly | Annalee A.C. | |
2 | Saoirse Fitzgerald | Lucan Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
3 | Emily Bolton | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
4 | Gemma O'Callghan | North Sligo A.C. | |
5 | Eve Dunphy | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
6 | Miah Fletcher | Cranford A.C. | Donegal |
7 | Charlotte Carpendale | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
8 | Orla O'Shaughnessy | Dooneen A.C. | |
9 | Shauna Prior | Skerries A.C. | Dublin |
10 | Andrea Ryan | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | |
11 | Eimear Cooney | Boyne A.C. | Louth |
12 | Aoife Curley | Skerries A.C. | Dublin |
13 | Katie O'Neill | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
14 | Gemma Galvin | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | Clare |
15 | Lauren Miney | Annalee A.C. | |
16 | Riona Doherty | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
17 | Aisling Hyland | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
18 | Leah Tyrrell | Crookstown Millview A.C. | Kildare |
19 | Amy Tyrrell | Crookstown Millview A.C. | Kildare |
20 | Morgan Corcoran | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
21 | Jodi Foster | East Down A.C. | |
22 | Holly O'Brien | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | Dublin |
23 | Jodie Richie | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. | Dublin |
24 | Sarah Abullo | Waterford A.C. | |
25 | Abbie Doherty | Crookstown Millview A.C. | Kildare |
26 | Caoimhe Flannery | Skibbereen A.C. | Cork |
27 | Grace O'Grady | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
28 | Mai McKenna | Dooneen A.C. | |
29 | Abigail O'Regan | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
30 | Eva Crowe | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
31 | Rhona Brennan | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
32 | Amy Timoney | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
33 | Emma Bonar | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
34 | Enya Silkena | Dundalk St. Gerards A.C. | Louth |
35 | Myah Gallagher | Tuam A.C. | Galway |
36 | Maria Kelly | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
37 | Eva Burke | Tuam A.C. | Galway |
38 | Hazel Coogan | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny |
39 | Ruby Gilmartin | Annalee A.C. | |
40 | Rachel Omeara | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
41 | Kate Culhane | Boyne A.C. | Louth |
42 | Isobel Cuffe | Lucan Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
43 | Leila Halpin | Bros. Pearse A.C. | |
44 | Amy Winston | Roscommon A.C. | Roscommon |
45 | Dearbhla Allen | St. Peter's A.C. | Louth |
46 | Grace Parke | Crookstown Millview A.C. | Kildare |
47 | Elizabeth Farrelly | Templeogue A.C. | |
48 | Lucy Shannon | Marian A.C. | Clare |
49 | Aisling Crowe | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | Clare |
50 | Keelan O'Grady | Templeogue A.C. | |
51 | Grainne Cooke | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
52 | Darcy Monaghan | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
53 | Aoife Smith | Dooneen A.C. | |
54 | Faye O'Riordan | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
55 | Alexandra Brennan | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny |
56 | Clodagh Carey | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
57 | Niamh Ryan | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
58 | Lucy Lynch | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
59 | Robyn Larkin | Trim A.C. | Meath |
60 | Eva McCormack | Templeogue A.C. | |
61 | Lucy Toner | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
62 | Aine O'Callaghan | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
63 | Rachel O'Brien | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | Dublin |
64 | Sinead Walsh | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
65 | Ruth Kilkenny | Ballinasloe & District A.C. | Galway |
66 | Grace Jennings | Lake District Athletics | Mayo |
67 | Sophia McHale | Lake District Athletics | Mayo |
68 | Clodagh Shanahan Rice | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | Tipperary |
69 | Grace Summerville | Dunshaughlin A.C. | Meath |
70 | Hazel O'Shea | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | Clare |
71 | Dannielle Moynihan | Tuam A.C. | Galway |
72 | Mairin Kirby | Kildare A.C. | Kildare |
73 | Siofra Hession | Roscommon A.C. | Roscommon |
74 | Alicia Cullen | Naas A.C. | Kildare |
75 | Roisin Burns | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | Kilkenny |
76 | Ella Moynihan O'Bradaigh | Templeogue A.C. | |
77 | Natalie McCauley | Kildare A.C. | Kildare |
78 | Caitlin Bowden | Naas A.C. | Kildare |
79 | Tori Deasy | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
80 | Tara Carey | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
81 | Orlaith Mannion | South Galway A.C. | Galway |
82 | Saoirse Doran | Moyne A.C. | Tipperary |
83 | Aisling Geaney | South Galway A.C. | |
84 | Katie Doherty | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
85 | Abaigh Moonan | Dundalk St. Gerards A.C. | Louth |
86 | Sholah Lawrence | Boyne A.C. | Louth |
87 | Jenny Cernova | Ennis Track A.C. | |
88 | Kealon Collins | Dooneen A.C. | |
89 | Eadaoin McMahon | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | |
90 | Alison Bracken | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
91 | Abigail Curran | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
92 | Rebecca O'Neill | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
93 | Saorla Ni Gallachoir | Inishowen A.C. | Donegal |
94 | Eabha Keane | D.M.P. A.C. | |
95 | Anna McDonnell | Ballycastle A.C. | Mayo |
96 | Niamh McGuinness | Tara A.C. | Meath |
97 | Eabha Mullally | St. Joseph's A.C. | Kilkenny |
98 | Abbie O'Connor | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | |
99 | Mary - Kate Prior | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
100 | Alana Spillane | Moyne A.C. | Tipperary |
101 | Clodagh Gill | Moy Valley A.C. | Mayo |
102 | Ella Mai Marshall | Waterford A.C. | |
103 | Eimear O'Donovan | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
104 | Ailbhe Hennessy | Crookstown Millview A.C. | Kildare |
105 | Grace Riordan | Tuam A.C. | Galway |
106 | Aine Maguire | Tuam A.C. | Galway |
107 | Rachel O'Flynn | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork |
108 | Ruth O'Reilly | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath |
109 | Orla Manning | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
110 | Lisa Nicholas | Tulla A.C. | Clare |
111 | Caoimhe Stakelum | Thurles Crokes A.C. | Tipperary |
112 | Niamh McNulty | Moy Valley A.C. | Mayo |
113 | Orla Brennan | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny |
114 | Cara Mohan | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
115 | Clara Keogh | St. John's A.C. | Clare |
116 | Katie Mullaney | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
117 | Valerie Doogue | Crookstown Millview A.C. | |
118 | Eimear Brennan | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny |
119 | Sadhbh Pitt | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath |
120 | Rachel Buckley | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
121 | Cassandra Abullo | Waterford A.C. | |
122 | Grace Fanning | Waterford A.C. | |
123 | Lydia McDonnell | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
124 | Elsa Mooney | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | |
125 | Sophie Ellis | Letterkenny A.C. | |
126 | Simone Looney | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
127 | Aoife Lillis | Kilmihil A.C. | Clare |
128 | Aine Bermingham | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | |
129 | Sheena Kerins | Ennis Track A.C. | |
130 | Juliette Crowley Smyth | Naas A.C. | Kildare |
131 | Eavan Brennan | Templeogue A.C. | |
132 | Jayne Charles | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
133 | Moya O'Keeffe | St. Senans A.C. | |
134 | Niamh Summerville | Dunshaughlin A.C. | Meath |
135 | Sarah Finn | South Galway A.C. | Galway |
136 | Eabha McLaughlin | Finn Valley A.C. | |
137 | Emily Kelly | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
138 | Rebecca Fleming | Moy Valley A.C. | Mayo |
139 | Amy Ryan | Ennis Track A.C. | |
140 | Caoimhe Fahey | South Galway A.C. | Galway |
141 | Ruby Deegan | Dooneen A.C. | |
142 | Clara Miniter | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | |
143 | Olivia Plumb | Letterkenny A.C. | |
144 | Lucy Mooney | Na Fianna A.C. | Meath |
145 | Danielle Brennan | Dunleer A.C. | Louth |
146 | Amelia Walsh | St. Senans A.C. | |
147 | Ruby Kelly | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
148 | Olivia Gaughran | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | |
149 | Rose Macken | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
150 | Abbi McGrath | Tuam A.C. | Galway |
151 | Grace Spencer | Templeogue A.C. | |
152 | Hannah Quinn | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | Kilkenny |
153 | Ava Chandler | Ballymore Cobh A.C. | Cork |
154 | Niamh Lamon | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
155 | Rebecca Commons | Swinford A.C. | |
156 | Eily Kildunne | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
157 | Kayleigh Lennon | S.R.L. A.C. | Roscommon |
158 | Aimee Butler | Dooneen A.C. | |
159 | Chloe Caulfield | Swinford A.C. | |
160 | Muireann Donohue | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
161 | Julia White | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | |
162 | Eve Murtagh | Annalee A.C. | |
163 | Tara Kelly | S.R.L. A.C. | Roscommon |
164 | Maria Fowler | S.R.L. A.C. | Roscommon |
165 | Niamh Cleary | St. Senans A.C. | |
166 | Holly Higgins | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
167 | Sadhbh Ni Bhuacalla | Lucan Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Crookstown Millview A.C. | 18, 19, 25, 46 | 108 |
2 | Finn Valley A.C. | 16, 32, 36, 57 | 141 |
3 | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | 3, 27, 30, 114 | 174 |
4 | Dooneen A.C. | 8, 28, 53, 88 | 177 |
5 | St. Senans A.C. | 5, 7, 62, 133 | 207 |
6 | Swinford A.C. | 17, 31, 51, 116 | 215 |
7 | Annalee A.C. | 1, 15, 39, 162 | 217 |
8 | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | 14, 49, 70, 89 | 222 |
9 | Templeogue A.C. | 47, 50, 60, 76 | 233 |
10 | Tuam A.C. | 35, 37, 71, 105 | 248 |
11 | Lucan Harriers A.C. | 2, 42, 90, 154 | 288 |
12 | Ennis Track A.C. | 56, 79, 80, 87 | 302 |
13 | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | 22, 63, 98, 124 | 307 |
14 | Letterkenny A.C. | 33, 61, 125, 143 | 362 |
15 | Waterford A.C. | 24, 102, 121, 122 | 369 |
16 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 20, 109, 123, 132 | 384 |
17 | South Galway A.C. | 81, 83, 135, 140 | 439 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Dublin | 2, 3, 9, 12, 22, 23 | 71 |
2 | Donegal | 6, 16, 32, 33, 36, 57 | 180 |
3 | Kilkenny | 5, 7, 38, 55, 62, 75 | 242 |
4 | Kildare | 18, 19, 25, 46, 72, 74 | 254 |
5 | Louth | 11, 34, 41, 45, 85, 86 | 302 |
6 | Cork | 13, 26, 54, 58, 64, 92 | 307 |
7 | Clare | 14, 48, 49, 56, 70, 79 | 316 |
8 | Mayo | 17, 31, 51, 66, 67, 95 | 327 |
9 | Galway | 35, 37, 65, 71, 81, 105 | 394 |
10 | Tipperary | 29, 40, 68, 82, 100, 111 | 430 |
11 | Meath | 59, 69, 84, 96, 99, 108 | 515 |
Province Team Points | |||
Place | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Leinster | 5, 7, 10, 11, 18, 19 | 70 |
2 | Dublin | 2, 3, 9, 12, 22, 23 | 71 |
3 | Ulster | 1, 6, 15, 16, 21, 32 | 91 |
4 | Munster | 8, 13, 14, 28, 29, 49 | 141 |
5 | Connacht | 4, 17, 31, 35, 44, 51 | 182 |
Pos | Athlete | Club | County |
1 | Conor Liston | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
2 | Patrick Kennedy | Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. | Leitrim |
3 | Caolan McFadden | Cranford A.C. | Donegal |
4 | Fionn McNamara | Annalee A.C. | Cavan |
5 | Declan Kennedy | Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. | Leitrim |
6 | Shea O Donnell | Boyne A.C. | Louth |
7 | Luke O'Leary | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
8 | Eoghan O'Donovan | Templeogue A.C. | Dublin |
9 | Shaun Gallagher | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
10 | James Flynn | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
11 | Matthew Molloy | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
12 | Jack McGrath | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
13 | Eoin Sheridan | Monaghan Phoenix A.C. | |
14 | Ben O'Halloran | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
15 | Sean Fennell | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | Clare |
16 | Adam Sexton | Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. | Cork |
17 | Darren Moroney | St. Cronans A.C. | Clare |
18 | Daire O'Donnell | Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. | |
19 | Harry O'Reilly | St. Peter's A.C. | Louth |
20 | Lee Brennan | Tallaght A.C. | Dublin |
21 | Odhran O'Sullivan | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
22 | David Gaffney | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
23 | Cian Halligan | Tuam A.C. | Galway |
24 | Oisin Lynch | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
25 | David Nyhan | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
26 | Joss O'Connor | St. Joseph's A.C. | Kilkenny |
27 | Jamie Wallace | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
28 | Charlie Tobin | Newport A.C. | |
29 | Pearse Gallagher | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
30 | Brian Scanlan | Finisk Valley A.C. | Waterford |
31 | Ben O'Neill | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
32 | Harry Gallagher | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
33 | James Kelly | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
34 | Oisin Kelly | Tuam A.C. | Galway |
35 | Sean McLoughlin | Trim A.C. | Meath |
36 | Daniel Dollard | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
37 | Zak Murphy | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
38 | Bobby More | Bray Runners A.C. | |
39 | Isaac Dean-Guilfoyle | Willowfield Harriers | |
40 | Lorcan Forde Dunne | Boyne A.C. | Louth |
41 | Luke Reid | Marian A.C. | Clare |
42 | Mark Galvin | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
43 | Anil Ramasawmy | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
44 | Dan Ring | Mid Sutton A.C. | Dublin |
45 | Ross Mitchell | Tuam A.C. | Galway |
46 | Conor Gardiner | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
47 | Caleb Walsh | St. Cronans A.C. | Clare |
48 | Criostoir Ormsby | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
49 | Ruairi Murphy | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny |
50 | Ewan McDowell | Letterkenny A.C. | |
51 | Alex Robertson | Boyne A.C. | Louth |
52 | Harry Shields | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
53 | Lachlan Heafey | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork |
54 | Matthew McGeehan | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
55 | BenSMaguire | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
56 | Eoin O'Brien | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
57 | Tom Kehoe | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny |
58 | Matei Ursachi | Donore Harriers | Dublin |
59 | Harry Doherty | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
60 | Conor Curran | Athenry A.C. | Galway |
61 | Gareth Hayes | Tallaght A.C. | Dublin |
62 | Shane Byrne | Togher A.C. | Cork |
63 | Joe Mannion | Ennis Track A.C. | |
64 | Isaac Carew | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
65 | Shane McGrath | St. Andrews A.C. | Meath |
66 | Conor Gallagher | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
67 | Darragh Ball | St. Cronans A.C. | Clare |
68 | Emmett McEvoy | Boyne A.C. | Louth |
69 | Joseph Kelly | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
70 | James Rochford | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
71 | Fionn Heffernan | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
72 | James Cummins | St. Joseph's A.C. | |
73 | Louis Raggett | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | Kilkenny |
74 | Charles Howlett | Togher A.C. | Cork |
75 | Adam Hynes | Tuam A.C. | |
76 | Ben McKeown | St. Peter's A.C. | Louth |
77 | Mark Ahern | Ballinamore A.C. | Leitrim |
78 | Shea Leonard | Finn Valley A.C. | |
79 | Khalad Kourrini | Tallaght A.C. | Dublin |
80 | Kyle Delaney | East Galway A.C. | Galway |
81 | Dylan Ryan | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath |
82 | Nathan Reilly | Navan A.C. | Meath |
83 | David Cahill | St. Cronans A.C. | |
84 | Jackson Pettibone | Cilles A.C. | Meath |
85 | Mathew Herbert | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
86 | Cillian O'Flynn | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
87 | Kevin Duffy | Claremorris A.C. | Mayo |
88 | Shane Reilly | Cilles A.C. | Meath |
89 | Daire Mathews | Dunleer A.C. | Louth |
90 | Niall Brady | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
91 | Senan Devine | K.C.K. A.C. | Waterford |
92 | Alex Plumb | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
93 | James Hagan | Longford A.C. | |
94 | Sean Killeen | Claremorris A.C. | Mayo |
95 | Ben Qualter | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
96 | Paddy McCarthy | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
97 | Thomas Faughnan | Fergus A.C. | Clare |
98 | Oisfn Maher | Westport A.C. | |
99 | Arthur Drummond | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
100 | Darragh Reidy | Craughwell A.C. | Galway |
101 | Matthew Murphy | St. Cronans A.C. | |
102 | Fionn Higgins | Craughwell A.C. | Galway |
103 | Cian Rafferty | Tuam A.C. | Galway |
104 | Thomas Lynch | Midleton A.C. | |
105 | Darragh Townsend | Kilmihil A.C. | Clare |
106 | Ronan O'Hora | K.C.K. A.C. | Waterford |
107 | Bamlak Fikadu Kebeoe | K.C.K. A.C. | Waterford |
108 | Sean Cummins | Boyne A.C. | Louth |
109 | Rory McDonnell | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
110 | Matthew O'Grady | Templeogue A.C. | |
111 | James Frisby | Templeogue A.C. | |
112 | Matthew Kelly | Castlebar A.C. | Mayo |
113 | Cillian Hayes | Ennis Track A.C. | |
114 | Oran McCarron | Letterkenny A.C. | |
115 | Jack Robinson | Letterkenny A.C. | |
116 | Sean Lavin | Craughwell A.C. | |
117 | Liam Broderick | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
118 | Jake O'Neill | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
119 | Alex Lynch | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
120 | Michael Moore | Cranford A.C. | |
121 | Owen Kelly | Castlebar A.C. | Mayo |
122 | James Bergin | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | Kilkenny |
123 | Gavin Witter | Ratoath A.C. | |
124 | Daragh Peters | Boyne A.C. | |
125 | Tomas Geary | Midleton A.C. | |
126 | Rory Favley | Templeogue A.C. | |
127 | Niall Ahern | Ballinamore A.C. | Leitrim |
128 | Conor Byrne | St. Cronans A.C. | |
129 | Dean Hewitson | Cranford A.C. | |
130 | Michael O'Shea | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
131 | Ryan McMenamin | Cranford A.C. | |
132 | Eoin Casey | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
133 | Liam Walsh-Subiran | Ratoath A.C. | |
134 | Patrick Kinsella | Templeogue A.C. | |
135 | Mark O'Sullivan | Shercock A.C. | Cavan |
136 | Ruairi Carpenter | St. Peter's A.C. | Louth |
137 | Conor Walsh-Subiran | Ratoath A.C. | |
138 | Diarmuid Gallagher | Cranford A.C. | |
Club Team Points | |||
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 1, 7, 10, 11 | 29 |
2 | Finn Valley A.C. | 9, 24, 32, 54 | 119 |
3 | Boyne A.C. | 6, 40, 51, 68 | 165 |
4 | Tuam A.C. | 23, 34, 45, 75 | 177 |
5 | Ennis Track A.C. | 14, 59, 63, 70 | 206 |
6 | West Waterford A.C. | 22, 25, 69, 95 | 211 |
7 | St. Cronans A.C. | 17, 47, 67, 83 | 214 |
8 | Midleton A.C. | 12, 21, 85, 104 | 222 |
9 | Letterkenny A.C. | 42, 50, 52, 92 | 236 |
10 | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | 31, 37, 56, 118 | 242 |
11 | Templeogue A.C. | 8, 110, 111, 126 | 355 |
12 | Ratoath A.C. | 33, 71, 123, 133 | 360 |
13 | Cranford A.C. | 3, 120, 129, 131 | 383 |
County Team Points | |||
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Westmeath | 1, 7, 10, 11, 27, 48 | 104 |
2 | Donegal | 3, 9, 24, 32, 42, 52 | 162 |
3 | Cork | 12, 16, 21, 36, 46, 53 | 184 |
4 | Clare | 14, 15, 17, 41, 47, 59 | 193 |
5 | Dublin | 8, 20, 31, 37, 44, 55 | 195 |
6 | Louth | 6, 19, 40, 51, 68, 76 | 260 |
7 | Kilkenny | 26, 43, 49, 57, 64, 73 | 312 |
8 | Waterford | 22, 25, 30, 69, 91, 95 | 332 |
9 | Galway | 23, 34, 45, 60, 80, 100 | 342 |
10 | Meath | 33, 35, 65, 71, 81, 82 | 367 |
Province Team Points | |||
Place | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Leinster | 1, 6, 7, 10, 11, 19 | 54 |
2 | Ulster | 3, 4, 9, 13, 24, 39 | 92 |
3 | Munster | 12, 14, 15, 17, 18, 21 | 97 |
4 | Connacht | 2, 5, 23, 29, 34, 45 | 138 |
5 | Dublin | 8, 20, 31, 37, 44, 55 | 195 |
Pos | Athlete | Club | County Team |
1 | Aoife Brown | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
2 | Hazel Hughes | Shercock A.C. | |
3 | Lauren Madine | East Down A.C. | |
4 | Alex Carey | Inbhear Dee A.C. | Wicklow |
5 | Ava Fitzgerald | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
6 | Louise O'Mahony | B.M.O.H. A.C. | Clare |
7 | Caoimhe Prendergast | West Waterford A.C. | |
8 | Keelin Collins | Celtic DCH A.C. | Dublin |
9 | Kate Ferncombe | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
10 | Isabella Burke | Galway City Harriers A.C. | Galway |
11 | Sarah Kehoe | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny |
12 | Emmy Thornton | Willowfield Harriers | |
13 | Michelle Healy | Marian A.C. | Clare |
14 | Amy McCarthy | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
15 | Kirsti Charlotte Foster | East Down A.C. | |
16 | Alice Hickey | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. | Dublin |
17 | Katie McCleery | City of Lisburn A.C. | Antrim |
18 | Ferne Duffy | Shercock A.C. | |
19 | Amy Jo Kierans | Oriel A.C. | |
20 | Sophie Quinn | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
21 | Katie Mulchrone | Trim A.C. | Meath |
22 | Maria O'Keeffe | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
23 | Anna Gardiner | East Down A.C. | |
24 | Faye McEvoy | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. | |
25 | Aimee Wallace | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
26 | Isabella Tompkin Beddy | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
27 | Ella Collins | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
28 | Alannah Canavan | Moy Valley A.C. | Mayo |
29 | Anna Hedley | City of Lisburn A.C. | Antrim |
30 | Lily Sheehy | Ashford A.C. | Wicklow |
31 | Alex Cashman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
32 | Adele Geoghegan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
33 | Sarah Carney | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
34 | Aobhinn McCormack | Glaslough Harriers A.C. | |
35 | Millie Kelly | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
36 | Madeline Buckley | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
37 | Molly O'Dornan | Castlecomer A.C. | Kilkenny |
38 | Kathryn O'Mahony | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
39 | Grace Glennon | St. Joseph's A.C. | Kilkenny |
40 | Maeve Bookle | St. Joseph's A.C. | Kilkenny |
41 | Leah Dunne | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
42 | Rebecca Kelleher | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
43 | Holly O'Boyle | Marian A.C. | Clare |
44 | Lily O'Neill | St. L. O'Toole A.C. | |
45 | Laci-Jane Shannon | Aughrim A.C. | Wicklow |
46 | Orlaith Kirwan | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
47 | Saoirse Walsh | Newport A.C. | Tipperary |
48 | Lucy Foster | East Down A.C. | |
49 | Niamh Murray | Bray Runners A.C. | Wicklow |
50 | Marie Hynes Mclaughlin | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
51 | Leah Quane | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | Tipperary |
52 | Aoibhe Joyce | Galway City Harriers A.C. | Galway |
53 | Emma Barry | Bandon A.C. | |
54 | Niamh Quinn | Bandon A.C. | |
55 | Rachel O'Neill | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny |
56 | Ellen Mannion | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
57 | Maggie Jez | Lucan Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
58 | Avril Lillis | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
59 | Claire Crowley | Leevale A.C. | |
60 | Fauve Aylmer | Craughwell A.C. | Galway |
61 | Ava McKeon | Galway City Harriers A.C. | Galway |
62 | Laura Kelly | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
63 | Aoibheann Fitzpatrick | Ballinasloe & District A.C. | Galway |
64 | Alice Monaghan | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
65 | Aisling Stratford | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
66 | Rachel Fahy | Galway City Harriers A.C. | Galway |
67 | Katie O'Keeffe | Leevale A.C. | |
68 | Kayleigh Keogh | Inbhear Dee A.C. | Wicklow |
69 | Nicole Buckley | Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | Cork |
70 | Deirdre Flanagan | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
71 | Ellie Rose Ward | Shercock A.C. | |
72 | Ellen Carey | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
73 | Sarah Caulfield | Trim A.C. | Meath |
74 | Zoe Conway | Belgooly A.C. | Cork |
75 | Orla Ryan | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
76 | Grace Rynne | Ennis Track A.C. | |
77 | Aine Sheridan | Ballymore Cobh A.C. | Cork |
78 | Jessica Blaney | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
79 | Ella McGlinchey | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
80 | Eleanor Foot | Bray Runners A.C. | Wicklow |
81 | Ciara Keohane | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
82 | Abbie McGranaghan | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
83 | Hannah Murray | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
84 | Caoimhe Phelan | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
85 | Aine Power | Leevale A.C. | |
86 | Hannah Arrigan | Leevale A.C. | |
87 | Mary Dorgan | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
88 | Sarah Gallagher | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
89 | Ruby Carroll | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
90 | Aisling Lydon | Corrib A.C. | Galway |
91 | Sophie Williams | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
92 | Isobel Mallon | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
93 | Hannah Keogh | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
94 | Nicole Keane | Ennis Track A.C. | |
95 | Eadaoin O'Mara | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
96 | Hannah Moriarty | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
97 | Katie Dowds | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
98 | Aoibhinn McKeogh | Bandon A.C. | |
99 | Jane O Donnell | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
100 | Isobel Lynch | Kilcoole A.C. | Wicklow |
101 | Sophie Martin | Bros. Pearse A.C. | |
102 | Katie McNulty | Moy Valley A.C. | Mayo |
103 | Leila McCormack | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
104 | Eve Mooney | Na Fianna A.C. | Meath |
105 | Kara Trainor | East Down A.C. | |
106 | Leana Nic Dhonncha | Galway City Harriers A.C. | Galway |
107 | Sara Alexander | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
108 | Aisling Fitzpatrick | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
109 | Helen Cleere | Moyne A.C. | Tipperary |
110 | Holly Duddy | Olympian Youth & A.C. | Donegal |
111 | Grace Byrne | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
112 | Sophie Blaney | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
113 | Ellen Smith | Bros. Pearse A.C. | |
114 | Aoibhinn Keating | Kilcoole A.C. | Wicklow |
115 | Sophie Conway | Tulla A.C. | Clare |
116 | Caitlin Hughes | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
117 | Alma Griffin | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
118 | Aoibheann O'Sullivan | Bandon A.C. | |
119 | Milly Hughes | Lucan Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
120 | Aisling Casey | Ashford A.C. | Wicklow |
121 | Clodagh Mary Quirke | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
122 | Grace Ramasawmy | St. Senans A.C. | |
123 | Molly Long | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
124 | Edel McCreery | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. | |
125 | Iseult Fitzpatrick | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
126 | Lucie Kirwan | Bros. Pearse A.C. | |
127 | Olwyn Berry | Bros. Pearse A.C. | |
128 | Aisling O'Grady | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
129 | Libby Murphy | St. Senans A.C. | |
130 | Aoife Cooke | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
131 | Katie Boyle | Athlone IT A.C. | Westmeath |
132 | Robyn Bates | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
133 | Niamh Cuddihy | St. Senans A.C. | |
134 | Shannen Blake | Bros. Pearse A.C. | |
135 | Aimee Bonar | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
136 | Amy Forde | Ratoath A.C. | |
137 | Aisling Lane | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
138 | Fiona Roache | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
139 | Siobhan O'Reilly | Moy Valley A.C. | Mayo |
140 | Emma McBrien | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
141 | Emma Buttimer | Leevale A.C. | |
142 | Grainne Pendleton | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
143 | Emily Roache | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
144 | Sofia Timcu | Moy Valley A.C. | Mayo |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | East Down A.C. | 3, 15, 23, 48 | 89 |
2 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | 5, 38, 41, 42 | 126 |
3 | Bandon A.C. | 14, 27, 53, 54 | 148 |
4 | Galway City Harriers A.C. | 10, 52, 61, 66 | 189 |
5 | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | 1, 36, 95, 103 | 235 |
6 | Leevale A.C. | 50, 59, 67, 85 | 261 |
7 | Ennis Track A.C. | 56, 58, 76, 94 | 284 |
8 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 25, 32, 111, 137 | 305 |
9 | Ratoath A.C. | 20, 65, 93, 136 | 314 |
10 | Finn Valley A.C. | 79, 82, 83, 88 | 332 |
11 | Lagan Valley A.C. | 64, 78, 92, 112 | 346 |
12 | Lucan Harriers A.C. | 57, 96, 108, 119 | 380 |
13 | Moy Valley A.C. | 28, 102, 139, 144 | 413 |
14 | Swinford A.C. | 33, 116, 130, 138 | 417 |
15 | St. Senans A.C. | 84, 91, 122, 123 | 420 |
16 | Bros. Pearse A.C. | 101, 113, 126, 127 | 467 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Dublin | 1, 8, 16, 26, 36, 57 | 144 |
2 | Cork | 5, 14, 27, 31, 41, 42 | 160 |
3 | Kilkenny | 11, 22, 37, 39, 40, 46 | 195 |
4 | Clare | 6, 13, 43, 56, 58, 70 | 246 |
5 | Wicklow | 4, 30, 45, 49, 68, 80 | 276 |
6 | Tipperary | 9, 35, 47, 51, 75, 89 | 306 |
7 | Galway | 10, 52, 60, 61, 63, 66 | 312 |
8 | Meath | 20, 21, 62, 65, 73, 93 | 334 |
9 | Antrim | 17, 29, 64, 78, 92, 112 | 392 |
10 | Donegal | 79, 82, 83, 88, 97, 107 | 536 |
11 | Mayo | 28, 33, 102, 116, 130, 138 | 547 |
12 | Westmeath | 25, 32, 111, 131, 132, 137 | 568 |
Province Team Points | |||
Place | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Munster | 5, 6, 7, 9, 13, 14 | 54 |
2 | Ulster | 2, 3, 12, 15, 17, 19 | 68 |
3 | Leinster | 4, 11, 20, 21, 22, 24 | 102 |
4 | Dublin | 1, 8, 16, 26, 36, 57 | 144 |
5 | Connacht | 10, 28, 33, 52, 60, 61 | 244 |
Pos | Athlete | Club | County Team |
1 | Oisin Duffy | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | Derry |
2 | Sean Quinn | Templeogue A.C. | Dublin |
3 | Cian Hodgins | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | Tipperary |
4 | Eoin Quirke | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
5 | Myles Hewlett | United Striders A.C. | Wexford |
6 | Eoin Lawlor | Naas A.C. | |
7 | Gearoid Lynch | Shercock A.C. | |
8 | Thomas Bolton | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
9 | Jamie Byrne | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
10 | Ronan Walsh | Shannon A.C. | Clare |
11 | Luke Duffy | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | |
12 | Neil Culhane | Boyne A.C. | Louth |
13 | Sean Lawton | Durrus A.C. | Cork |
14 | Jack Sheedy | Bantry A.C. | Cork |
15 | Billy Coogan | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny |
16 | Ryan Jenkins | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
17 | Philip McCartan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
18 | Finn O'Neill | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | Derry |
19 | Tom Walshe | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | Tipperary |
20 | Padraic Spillane | St. L. O'Toole A.C. | |
21 | Shane Buckley | Dundrum A.C. | Tipperary |
22 | Flionn McLaughlin | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | Derry |
23 | Diarmuid Fagan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
24 | Thomas McGuire | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
25 | Ross Killalea | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
26 | Ben Walsh | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | Tipperary |
27 | Jack McCausland | City of Lisburn A.C. | |
28 | Boyd Russell | Olympian Youth & A.C. | Donegal |
29 | Mackenzie McIvor | St. L. O'Toole A.C. | |
30 | Tadhg Sheridan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
31 | David Williams | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
32 | Callum Costello | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
33 | Rian O'Callaghan | North Sligo A.C. | |
34 | Joe Egan | Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. | Tipperary |
35 | Charlie Curley | Mid Ulster A.C. | Derry |
36 | Jack Fenlon | St. Abbans A.C. | |
37 | Danny Nugent | Boyne A.C. | Louth |
38 | Callum McElhinney | Bantry A.C. | Cork |
39 | Dan Andrews | Bantry A.C. | Cork |
40 | Cosmo Hewlett | United Striders A.C. | Wexford |
41 | James Doyle | Thurles Crokes A.C. | Tipperary |
42 | Ned Williams | St. L. O'Toole A.C. | |
43 | Mathys Bocquet | Craughwell A.C. | Galway |
44 | Aaron Moore | Moyne A.C. | Tipperary |
45 | Ben Clavin | S.R.L. A.C. | |
46 | Diarmuid Hanna | Ballymena & Antrim A.C. | |
47 | James Hegarty | D.M.P. A.C. | Wexford |
48 | Conor Cronin | Bantry A.C. | |
49 | Jd Kelly | Lusk A.C. | Dublin |
50 | Sean Breen | St. Cronans A.C. | Clare |
51 | Briain Cott | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
52 | James Monahan | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
53 | Jake Coffey | Waterford A.C. | |
54 | Joe Campbell | Sligo A.C. | |
55 | Colm McHale | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
56 | Lee Murray | St. Abbans A.C. | |
57 | Cian Gorham | St. Peter's A.C. | Louth |
58 | Eoin Shannon | United Striders A.C. | Wexford |
59 | Darragh Staunton | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
60 | David Mannion | South Galway A.C. | Galway |
61 | Kieran Doyle | St. Cronans A.C. | Clare |
62 | John Phiri | St. L. O'Toole A.C. | |
63 | Diarmuid Coleman | Derg A.C. | Clare |
64 | Callum Morris | Inishowen A.C. | Donegal |
65 | John Murphy | Liscarroll A.C. | Cork |
66 | James O'Dwyer | St. Cronans A.C. | |
67 | Shea Martin | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | Derry |
68 | Andrew Horan | South Galway A.C. | Galway |
69 | Ben Wallis | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
70 | Oisin Phelan | Tuam A.C. | Galway |
71 | Sean Nolan | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
72 | Conor Murphy | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
73 | Jack O'Neill | St. Cronans A.C. | Clare |
74 | Robert O'Brien | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | |
75 | James Dunne | Glenmore A.C. | Louth |
76 | Cian McMenamin | Cranford A.C. | Donegal |
77 | Cian O'Dell | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
78 | Oran Gallagher | Lifford Strabane A.C. | Donegal |
79 | Paul Downey | Foyle Valley A.C. | Derry |
80 | Mark Chester | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | Derry |
81 | Cillian McElroy | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
82 | Eoin Lahiffe | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
83 | Jonathan Fitzsimons | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
84 | Oisin Shelly | Moyglass A.C. | Tipperary |
85 | Matthew McEntee | Dunleer A.C. | Louth |
86 | Callum Marshall | Portmarnock A.C. | |
87 | Luke Gilmartin | Annalee A.C. | |
88 | Sean Allen | St. Peter's A.C. | Louth |
89 | Noah O'Sullivan | Shercock A.C. | |
90 | Harry Byrne | Portmarnock A.C. | Dublin |
91 | David Kirwan | Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. | Wexford |
92 | Cathal O'Donnell | Tir Chonaill A.C. | Donegal |
93 | Robert Stirling | St. Pauls A.C. | Wexford |
94 | Mark Cassidy | Shercock A.C. | |
95 | Breandan O'Sullivan | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
96 | Stephen Mannion | South Galway A.C. | Galway |
97 | Charlie Hannon | St. Cronans A.C. | |
98 | Louie Woodger | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
99 | Fionn Harrington | Durrus A.C. | Cork |
100 | Oisin Marry | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | Kilkenny |
101 | Naoise Gilmartin | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
102 | Daire McDonald | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
103 | Ben Myers | United Striders A.C. | |
104 | John Ryan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
105 | Jimmy Ryan | Moyglass A.C. | Tipperary |
106 | Aidan Drescher Caffery | Portmarnock A.C. | |
107 | Gerard Dunne | St. John's A.C. | Clare |
108 | Sean Lennon | United Striders A.C. | Wexford |
109 | Eoin Cawley | St. Abbans A.C. | |
110 | Luke Fitzgerald | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | Dublin |
111 | Ruairi McDonnell | Ballycastle A.C. | Mayo |
112 | Adam Brady | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
113 | Sean Finn | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
114 | Finnbar Kelly | United Striders A.C. | Wexford |
115 | Eoin Ryan | Ennis Track A.C. | |
116 | Euan Bonner | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | Derry |
117 | Darragh Breen | Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. | Wexford |
118 | Brendan Kennedy | Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. | |
119 | Ruairi McEvoy | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | Kilkenny |
120 | Max Lara-Leonard | Lusk A.C. | |
121 | Darragh Coverdale | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
122 | Cormac Ryan | Portmarnock A.C. | |
123 | Cian Lavan | Craughwell A.C. | Galway |
124 | James Neary | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | |
125 | Paddy Price | Boyne A.C. | Louth |
126 | Cormac Maher | Ennis Track A.C. | |
127 | Liam Burke | Lake District Athletics | Mayo |
128 | Eoin Canavan | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | Derry |
129 | Daire McDevitt | Tir Chonaill A.C. | Donegal |
130 | Ethan Monahan | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
131 | Daniel Galvin | Craughwell A.C. | Galway |
132 | Charlie Robinson | Letterkenny A.C. | |
133 | Adam Buggy | St. Abbans A.C. | |
134 | Shane Cassidy | South Galway A.C. | |
135 | Ciaran Russell | Dunleer A.C. | Louth |
136 | Dara Kennedy | Newport A.C. | Tipperary |
137 | Conor Byrne | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | Kilkenny |
138 | Alan Hegarty | Castlebar A.C. | Mayo |
139 | Eli Reynolds | Bantry A.C. | |
140 | Alex Parlour | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | Derry |
141 | John Cahill | St. Cronans A.C. | |
142 | Gearoid Long | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
143 | Alex Cass | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
144 | Rian Dunne Leavy | South Galway A.C. | |
145 | Shane Mulligan | Shercock A.C. | |
146 | Patrick Hyland | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
147 | Darragh McFeeley | Letterkenny A.C. | |
148 | Seb Riordan | Templeogue A.C. | |
149 | Luca Hayes | Templeogue A.C. | |
150 | Adam Smyth | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
151 | Mark Kilkenny | Ballinasloe & District A.C. | Galway |
152 | Aidan McFadden | Cranford A.C. | |
153 | James Cranny | St. L. O'Toole A.C. | |
154 | Ruairi Dillon | South Galway A.C. | Galway |
155 | Micheal Moylan | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | |
156 | Finn O'Broin | Templeogue A.C. | |
157 | Martin Dugera | Cranford A.C. | |
158 | Ben O'Neill | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
159 | Oscar Canavan | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | |
160 | Patrick Murphy | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
161 | Cathal Gregg | Templeogue A.C. | |
162 | Caiden McLoughlin | Portmarnock A.C. | |
163 | Evan Dunne | Portmarnock A.C. | |
164 | Jack McNulty | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 16, 17, 23, 25 | 81 |
2 | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | 1, 18, 22, 67 | 108 |
3 | Bantry A.C. | 14, 38, 39, 48 | 139 |
4 | St. L. O'Toole A.C. | 20, 29, 42, 62 | 153 |
5 | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | 3, 19, 26, 155 | 203 |
6 | United Striders A.C. | 5, 40, 58, 103 | 206 |
7 | St. Cronans A.C. | 50, 61, 66, 73 | 250 |
8 | Ennis Track A.C. | 24, 77, 81, 82 | 264 |
9 | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | 8, 52, 98, 113 | 271 |
10 | Swinford A.C. | 55, 59, 71, 146 | 331 |
11 | St. Abbans A.C. | 36, 56, 109, 133 | 334 |
12 | Shercock A.C. | 7, 89, 94, 145 | 335 |
13 | South Galway A.C. | 60, 68, 96, 134 | 358 |
14 | Portmarnock A.C. | 86, 90, 106, 122 | 404 |
15 | Templeogue A.C. | 2, 148, 149, 156 | 455 |
16 | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | 74, 110, 124, 159 | 467 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Westmeath | 16, 17, 23, 25, 30, 32 | 143 |
2 | Tipperary | 3, 19, 21, 26, 34, 41 | 144 |
3 | Cork | 4, 13, 14, 38, 39, 51 | 159 |
4 | Dublin | 2, 8, 9, 49, 52, 83 | 203 |
5 | Derry | 1, 18, 22, 35, 67, 79 | 222 |
6 | Clare | 10, 24, 50, 61, 63, 73 | 281 |
7 | Wexford | 5, 40, 47, 58, 91, 93 | 334 |
8 | Louth | 12, 37, 57, 75, 85, 88 | 354 |
9 | Donegal | 28, 64, 72, 76, 78, 92 | 410 |
10 | Kilkenny | 15, 31, 69, 100, 101, 119 | 435 |
11 | Galway | 43, 60, 68, 70, 96, 123 | 460 |
12 | Mayo | 55, 59, 71, 111, 127, 138 | 561 |
Province Team Points | |||
Place | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Leinster | 5, 6, 11, 12, 15, 16 | 65 |
2 | Munster | 3, 4, 10, 13, 19, 21 | 70 |
3 | Ulster | 1, 7, 18, 27, 28, 35 | 116 |
4 | Dublin | 2, 8, 9, 49, 52, 83 | 203 |
5 | Connacht | 33, 43, 45, 54, 55, 60 | 290 |
Pos | Athlete | Club | County Team |
1 | Aimee Hayde | Newport A.C. | Tipperary |
2 | Hannah Kehoe | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny |
3 | Emma Landers | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
4 | Cara Laverty | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | |
5 | Cara McNally | Lusk A.C. | Dublin |
6 | Amelia Kane | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
7 | Hannah O'Keeffe | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
8 | Claragh Keane | D.M.P. A.C. | |
9 | Saoirse O'Brien | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
10 | Rofsfn O'Brien | Westport A.C. | Mayo |
11 | Aine Kirwan | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
12 | Eimear Maher | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
13 | Grace Carmody | Marian A.C. | Clare |
14 | Emma Murray | Coolquill A.C. | Tipperary |
15 | Sarah Bradley | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
16 | Erin Joyce | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
17 | Neasa Niainifein | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
18 | Meghan Carr | St. Catherine's A.C. | Cork |
19 | Fiona Dillon | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
20 | Ava O'Connor | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | |
21 | Amy Geoghegan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
22 | Aimee Doherty | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
23 | Hannah Cochrane | City of Lisburn A.C. | Antrim |
24 | Sorcha Mullan | Omagh Harriers | |
25 | Aisling Healy | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
26 | Niamh Carolan | North Leitrim A.C. | Leitrim |
27 | Sarah Hosey | Dooneen A.C. | |
28 | Danielle Griffin | St. Joseph's A.C. | Kilkenny |
29 | Avril Cashman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
30 | Bea Drummond | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
31 | Eimear McBrien | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
32 | Ellen Savage | Ashford A.C. | Wicklow |
33 | Lauren Reynolds | Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. | Leitrim |
34 | Doireann Nifhlatharta | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath |
35 | Connie Crothers | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
36 | Ailbhe O'Neill | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | Tipperary |
37 | Ellen Keaney | Parnell A.C. | Wicklow |
38 | Aimee Bell King | Inbhear Dee A.C. | Wicklow |
39 | Aoife Redmond | Ferrybank A.C. | |
40 | Hope McBride | North Belfast Harriers | Antrim |
41 | Kayla Ryan | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath |
42 | Leah Mooney | Dundalk St. Gerards A.C. | |
43 | Amelia Campbell | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
44 | Phoebe Bate | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
45 | Sophie McCluney | Ballymena & Antrim A.C. | Antrim |
46 | Emer O'Brien | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
47 | Eabha Nally | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
48 | Roisin Cahill | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
49 | Sarah Morrison | St. Nicholas A.C. | Cork |
50 | Megan Briggs | North Down A.C. | Down |
51 | Maeve O'Neill | Doheny A.C. | Cork |
52 | Amelia Tyler | North Down A.C. | Down |
53 | Sarah Butler | Dooneen A.C. | |
54 | Nuala Bose | Olympian Youth & A.C. | Donegal |
55 | Jane Buckley | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
56 | Roisin Geaney | South Galway A.C. | |
57 | Carla Griffin | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
58 | Hannah Slattery | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
59 | Nicola Tuthill | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
60 | Andrea Browne | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
61 | Maria Campbell | Dooneen A.C. | |
62 | Bonnie Bell King | Inbhear Dee A.C. | Wicklow |
63 | Eva Murphy | Youghal A.C. | |
64 | Holly Diamond | North Belfast Harriers | Antrim |
65 | Meabh Killalea | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
66 | Amelie Malice | Marian A.C. | Clare |
67 | Sarah O'Neill | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
68 | Roise Nilactnain | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
69 | Eva Carey | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
70 | Rachel Scott | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
71 | Amelia Hauer | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
72 | Emma Manogue | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
73 | Caitlin O'Hara | Cranford A.C. | Donegal |
74 | Claire Grady | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
75 | Ashling Cullen | North Leitrim A.C. | Leitrim |
76 | Gillian Murphy | Celtic DCH A.C. | Dublin |
77 | Aoife Dunlop | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
78 | Emma Gleeson | Moyne A.C. | Tipperary |
79 | Tara McDonough | North Down A.C. | Down |
80 | Sarah Brady | North Leitrim A.C. | Leitrim |
81 | Aimee Kenna | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
82 | Laura Smith | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
83 | Saoirse Allen | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
84 | Ella Shanley | Greystones & District A.C. | Wicklow |
85 | Grace Doherty | Marian A.C. | |
86 | Sarah A Dillon | Dooneen A.C. | |
87 | Leighann Massey | Trim A.C. | Meath |
88 | Ava Costello | Trim A.C. | Meath |
89 | Clodagh Monahan | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
90 | Sophie Burns | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
91 | Robyn Buckley | Youghal A.C. | |
92 | Katie Greene | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath |
93 | Gillian Hughes | Clonmel A.C. | Tipperary |
94 | Cathy Timlin | Moy Valley A.C. | Mayo |
95 | Meghan Bates | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
96 | Sophie Kenny | North Down A.C. | Down |
97 | Emily Bradshaw | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
98 | Abbi Brennan | Tallaght A.C. | |
99 | Keeva McDonnell | Ballycastle A.C. | Mayo |
100 | Holly Carroll | Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | Cork |
101 | Aoife Gallagher | Trim A.C. | Meath |
102 | Ciara Meehan | Marian A.C. | Clare |
103 | Francesca Walshe | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
104 | Georgia O'Connell | Inbhear Dee A.C. | Wicklow |
105 | Katie O'Dea | Marian A.C. | Clare |
106 | Rachel Mullaney | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
107 | Ella McDaid | North Leitrim A.C. | Leitrim |
108 | Orla O'Callaghan | Bray Runners A.C. | Wicklow |
109 | Grainne Coyle | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
110 | Hazel Lavin | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
111 | Enya Conroy | Greystones & District A.C. | Wicklow |
112 | Clare Bracken | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
113 | Aine Duggan | Moyne A.C. | Tipperary |
114 | Natasha Kilgannon | Youghal A.C. | |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Thomastown A.C. | 7, 11, 19, 72 | 109 |
2 | Youghal A.C. | 3, 16, 29, 63 | 111 |
3 | Dundrum South Dublin A. | 9, 12, 47, 71 | 139 |
4 | Lagan Valley A.C. | 6, 31, 35, 70 | 142 |
5 | Ennis Track A.C. | 17, 25, 48, 57 | 147 |
6 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 21, 30, 44, 65 | 160 |
7 | Finn Valley A.C. | 15, 46, 60, 67 | 188 |
8 | Ratoath A.C. | 22, 43, 58, 82 | 205 |
9 | Dooneen A.C. | 27, 53, 61, 86 | 227 |
10 | Marian A.C. | 13, 66, 85, 102 | 266 |
11 | North Down A.C. | 50, 52, 79, 96 | 277 |
12 | North Leitrim A.C. | 26, 75, 80, 107 | 288 |
13 | Swinford A.C. | 74, 106, 110, 112 | 402 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Kilkenny | 2, 7, 11, 19, 28, 72 | 139 |
2 | Cork | 3, 16, 18, 29, 49, 51 | 166 |
3 | Antrim | 6, 23, 31, 35, 40, 45 | 180 |
4 | Dublin | 5, 9, 12, 47, 71, 76 | 220 |
5 | Clare | 13, 17, 25, 48, 57, 66 | 226 |
6 | Meath | 22, 34, 41, 43, 58, 82 | 280 |
7 | Donegal | 15, 46, 54, 60, 67, 73 | 315 |
8 | Tipperary | 1, 14, 36, 78, 93, 113 | 335 |
9 | Wicklow | 32, 37, 38, 62, 84, 104 | 357 |
10 | Westmeath | 21, 30, 44, 65, 95, 103 | 358 |
11 | Mayo | 10, 74, 94, 99, 106, 110 | 493 |
Province Team Points | |||
Place | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Munster | 1, 3, 13, 14, 16, 18 | 65 |
2 | Leinster | 2, 7, 8, 19, 20, 21 | 77 |
3 | Ulster | 4, 6, 15, 23, 24, 35 | 107 |
4 | Dublin | 5, 9, 12, 47, 71, 76 | 220 |
5 | Connacht | 10, 26, 33, 56, 74, 75 | 274 |
Pos | Athlete | Club | County Team |
1 | Sean M McGinley | Olympian Youth & A.C. | Donegal |
2 | Dean Casey | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
3 | Colin Gargan | Shercock A.C. | |
4 | Scott Fagan | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
5 | Sean Cotter | Craughwell A.C. | Galway |
6 | Joe Byrne | Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. | Wexford |
7 | Dylan McBride | Willowfield Harriers | Down |
8 | Dylan Casey | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
9 | Tommy Fennell | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
10 | Oisin Toye | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
11 | Paul Carty | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
12 | Eanna Moynihan O Bradai | Templeogue A.C. | Dublin |
13 | Laadjel Abdel | Donore Harriers | Dublin |
14 | Alex Flynn | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
15 | Matthew Lavery | North Belfast Harriers | Antrim |
16 | Jack Holian | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
17 | Marcus Clarke | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
18 | Eoin Richards | St. Coca's A.C. | Kildare |
19 | Morgan Clarkson | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
20 | Rory Fennell | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
21 | James Bolton | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
22 | Lorcan McGuiness | Burren A.C. | Down |
23 | Callum Morgan | St. Malachy's A.C. | Antrim |
24 | Colin Smith | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
25 | Tadhg Staunton | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
26 | Oisin Cassidy | Enniskillen R.C. | |
27 | Aidan Burke | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
28 | Ryan McDowell | Dromore A.C. | Down |
29 | Oisin O'Riordan | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
30 | Conn McNamara | Westport A.C. | Mayo |
31 | Mark Hanrahan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
32 | Evan Keown | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
33 | Joseph Prendergast | Greystones & District A.C. | |
34 | OisfN Farrell | St. Coca's A.C. | Kildare |
35 | Matthew Hayes | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
36 | Luke Griffin | Fergus A.C. | Clare |
37 | Adam Condon | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | Dublin |
38 | Callum Hurley | Ferrybank A.C. | Waterford |
39 | Tadgh Connolly | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
40 | Ben Wall | Adamstown A.C. | Wexford |
41 | Sam Smyth | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
42 | Eseosa Omoregbe | Dunleer A.C. | |
43 | Aidan Shannon | United Striders A.C. | Wexford |
44 | James Russell | Dunleer A.C. | |
45 | Michael O'Connor | St. Marys (Limerick) A.C. | |
46 | Jack O'Donnell | Trim A.C. | Meath |
47 | Conor Shanahan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
48 | Ross Lyons | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath |
49 | Cormac Mann | St. Marys (Limerick) A.C. | |
50 | Matthew Power | Ennis Track A.C. | |
51 | Cathal McEnery | St. Marys (Limerick) A.C. | |
52 | Ben Murphy | Gneeveguilla A.C. | |
53 | Liam Leen | Craughwell A.C. | Galway |
54 | Thomas Richards | St. Coca's A.C. | Kildare |
55 | Barry Clavin | Corran A.C. | |
56 | Oscar Lubliner | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
57 | Cathal O'Reilly | Castlecomer A.C. | Kilkenny |
58 | Oisin Kelly | Cranford A.C. | Donegal |
59 | Oscar Smyth | St. Malachy's A.C. | Antrim |
60 | Killian Keogan | Le Cheile A.C. | Kildare |
61 | Ethan Deery | St. Malachy's A.C. | Antrim |
62 | Micheal Cullinane | Togher A.C. | Cork |
63 | Cian O'Boyle | Marian A.C. | Clare |
64 | Sean Og Mac Seoin | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
65 | Ronan Kelly | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
66 | Tom Kilgannon | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
67 | Niall Murphy | St. Cronans A.C. | Clare |
68 | Leon Sweeney | Naas A.C. | Kildare |
69 | Brogan McAviney | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny |
70 | Oran Ryan | St. Marys (Limerick) A.C. | |
71 | Sean Forrest | Corrib A.C. | Galway |
72 | Luke Hever | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
73 | Daniel Winters | Moy Valley A.C. | Mayo |
74 | Oliver Marken | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
75 | Patrick Farrell | Dunleer A.C. | |
76 | Callum McCourt | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
77 | Shane Moran | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
78 | Edward McEntee | Dunleer A.C. | |
79 | Colin McGee | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
80 | Oisin Kelly | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
81 | Ben O'Connor | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
82 | Dara Donoghue | Lucan Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
83 | Barry Conway | Fergus A.C. | Clare |
84 | Cian McHale | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
85 | Liam Hannigan | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
86 | Patrick Brophy | Trim A.C. | Meath |
87 | Joshua Ericson | Skerries A.C. | Dublin |
88 | Luke Monaghan | Lagan Valley A.C. | |
89 | Colin Ryan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
90 | Shea McMenamin | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
91 | Shane Fitzpatrick | Ballinasloe & District A.C. | Galway |
92 | Asier Del Rio | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
93 | Rory Ardiff | Le Cheile A.C. | Kildare |
94 | Adam Boylan | Trim A.C. | Meath |
95 | Kyle Witter | Ratoath A.C. | |
96 | Oran Kelly | Letterkenny A.C. | |
97 | Timothy Halton | Trim A.C. | Meath |
98 | Sean McGinley | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
99 | Stephen Kiernan | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
100 | Conor Doran | Lagan Valley A.C. | |
101 | Cian Sage Connolly | Celbridge A.C. | Kildare |
102 | Adam O'Connor | United Striders A.C. | Wexford |
103 | Nathan Bagge | Ferrybank A.C. | Waterford |
104 | Colin Roche | Courcey A.C. | Cork |
105 | Rory Gallagher | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
106 | Liam Lacey | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
107 | Naoise Kelly | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
108 | Owen Lennon | United Striders A.C. | Wexford |
109 | Jack Byrne | Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. | Wexford |
110 | Robert Finn | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
111 | Billy Power | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
112 | Mark O'Connor | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
113 | Joe Mears | South Galway A.C. | Galway |
114 | Conor Harley | Ballinasloe & District A.C. | Galway |
115 | Kuba Hofft | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
116 | Lorcan Devine | Skerries A.C. | |
117 | Cillian Dunne | Gowran A.C. | Kilkenny |
118 | Daniel Farrell | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
119 | Conor Lucey | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
120 | Oisin Hayes | Derg A.C. | Clare |
121 | Eoin Buenaventura | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
122 | Emilis Galinaitis | St. Coca's A.C. | |
123 | Cathal Murphy | St. Annes A.C. | Wexford |
124 | Mark Langtry | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
125 | Eoin Pendleton | Lagan Valley A.C. | |
126 | Jamie O'Connor | St. Joseph's A.C. | Kilkenny |
127 | Hugh Lawlor | Skerries A.C. | |
128 | Eoin Dunne | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
129 | Altan Holland | Skerries A.C. | |
130 | Tadhg McCauley | St. Coca's A.C. | Kildare |
131 | Kevin Martin | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
132 | Brian Guina | St. Marys (Limerick) A.C. | |
133 | Levin Homaee | Lagan Valley A.C. | |
134 | Leo Ashe | St. Malachy's A.C. | |
135 | Eoin Coyle | Swinford A.C. | Mayo |
136 | Andrew Moran | St. Annes A.C. | Wexford |
137 | John Collins | St. Marys (Limerick) A.C. | |
138 | Ben Cohen | Skerries A.C. | |
139 | Eoghan Breen | St. Malachy's A.C. | |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Ennis Track A.C. | 2, 8, 31, 47 | 88 |
2 | West Waterford A.C. | 9, 20, 29, 92 | 150 |
3 | Ratoath A.C. | 17, 35, 66, 80 | 198 |
4 | Letterkenny A.C. | 16, 32, 65, 85 | 198 |
5 | St. Marys (Limerick) A.C. | 45, 49, 51, 70 | 215 |
6 | Dundrum South Dublin A. | 14, 19, 56, 128 | 217 |
7 | St. Coca's A.C. | 18, 34, 54, 122 | 228 |
8 | Dunleer A.C. | 42, 44, 75, 78 | 239 |
9 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 24, 41, 79, 124 | 268 |
10 | Lagan Valley A.C. | 11, 74, 88, 100 | 273 |
11 | St. Malachy's A.C. | 23, 59, 61, 134 | 277 |
12 | Swinford A.C. | 25, 77, 84, 105 | 291 |
13 | Skerries A.C. | 87, 116, 127, 129 | 459 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Dublin | 4, 12, 13, 14, 19, 21 | 83 |
2 | Donegal | 1, 10, 16, 32, 58, 65 | 182 |
3 | Clare | 2, 8, 31, 36, 47, 63 | 187 |
4 | Waterford | 9, 20, 27, 29, 38, 92 | 215 |
5 | Antrim | 11, 15, 23, 59, 61, 74 | 243 |
6 | Meath | 17, 35, 46, 48, 66, 80 | 292 |
7 | Kildare | 18, 34, 54, 60, 68, 93 | 327 |
8 | Mayo | 25, 30, 73, 77, 84, 105 | 394 |
9 | Wexford | 6, 40, 43, 102, 108, 109 | 408 |
10 | Galway | 5, 53, 71, 91, 113, 114 | 447 |
11 | Kilkenny | 39, 57, 69, 106, 110, 111 | 492 |
12 | Cork | 62, 72, 76, 81, 104, 112 | 507 |
Province Team Points | |||
Place | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Ulster | 1, 3, 7, 10, 11, 15 | 47 |
2 | Dublin | 4, 12, 13, 14, 19, 21 | 83 |
3 | Munster | 2, 8, 9, 20, 27, 29 | 95 |
4 | Leinster | 6, 17, 18, 24, 33, 34 | 132 |
5 | Connacht | 5, 25, 30, 53, 55, 71 | 239 |
Pos | Athlete | Club | County Team |
1 | Sarah Healy | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | |
2 | Holly Brennan | Cilles A.C. | Meath |
3 | Lucy O'Keeffe | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
4 | Maeve Gallagher | Swinford A.C. | |
5 | Alex Murphy | Suncroft A.C. | Kildare |
6 | Annie McEvoy | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | Kilkenny |
7 | Saoirse O'Brien | Westport A.C. | |
8 | Leah O'Neill | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
9 | Isabelle Cummins | Ferrybank A.C. | Waterford |
10 | Aisling Mohan | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
11 | Caoimhe O'Brien | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
12 | Laura Healy | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
13 | Alyce O'Connor | Kenmare A.C. | |
14 | Aela Stewart | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | |
15 | Mollie Page | Letterkenny A.C. | |
16 | Dora Medgyesy | Celtic DCH A.C. | Dublin |
17 | Anna McGinley | Foyle Valley A.C. | |
18 | Caoimhe Carey | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
19 | Jennifer Fidgeon | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
20 | Siobhan Whelan | Clonmel A.C. | |
21 | Tara Ramasawmy | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
22 | Aoife McGreevy | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
23 | Jessica Scott | North Down A.C. | |
24 | Ella Quinn | Omagh Harriers | |
25 | Danielle Donegan | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | |
26 | Sarah Gilhooley | Athenry A.C. | |
27 | Aoife McGrath | Finn Valley A.C. | |
28 | Susan Glennon | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
29 | Lottie Simons | Skerries A.C. | Dublin |
30 | Aine Garry | Fergus A.C. | Clare |
31 | Caitlyn Turner | North Down A.C. | |
32 | Molly Brown | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | Dublin |
33 | Emily Cahill | St. Cronans A.C. | Clare |
34 | Cassie Lagan | Omagh Harriers | |
35 | Aoife Darby | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
36 | Ciara Keenan | Templeogue A.C. | |
37 | Rachel Hosey | Emerald A.C. | |
38 | Natalie Nicholson | St. Catherine's A.C. | Cork |
39 | Aoife O Cuill | St. Coca's A.C. | Kildare |
40 | Alisha Turner | North Down A.C. | |
41 | Sophie Jackman | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
42 | Mary Cait Byrne | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | |
43 | Libby Maloney | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
44 | Faye Dervan | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
45 | Saoirse McGinley | Templeogue A.C. | Dublin |
46 | Karen Gallagher | Finn Valley A.C. | |
47 | Abbie Tyrrell | Greystones & District A.C. | |
48 | Caragh Hayes | Le Cheile A.C. | Kildare |
49 | Eimer Stewart | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | |
50 | Anna Duffin | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
51 | Anna Kellegher | Liscarroll A.C. | Cork |
52 | Khara Edgar | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
53 | Mary Kate Prendergast | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
54 | Kirsten Monaghan | St. Coca's A.C. | Kildare |
55 | Grainne Lynch | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
56 | Sara Doyle | St. L. O'Toole A.C. | |
57 | Lesley Cashman | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
58 | Sadbh O'Loan | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
59 | Emma Caulfield | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
60 | Ciara O'Keeffe | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
61 | Sinead Lillis | Kilmihil A.C. | Clare |
62 | Lisa Gavin | Athlone IT A.C. | Westmeath |
63 | Ella Doherty | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
64 | Niamh James | Rathkenny A.C. | Meath |
65 | Amelia Rodgers | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
66 | Ellen Ryan | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
67 | Ursula Bluett | North Cork A.C. | Cork |
68 | Ellamae Cromie | Celtic DCH A.C. | Dublin |
69 | Anna Prior | Skerries A.C. | |
70 | Caoimhe O'Leary | Millstreet A.C. | Cork |
71 | Julie Kennedy | Templeogue A.C. | |
72 | Lorna Horan | Claremorris A.C. | |
73 | Sophie Senior | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
74 | Caoimhe O'Reilly | Templeogue A.C. | |
75 | Bryanna Marie Catney | North Down A.C. | |
76 | Ailbhe Morgan | Sligo A.C. | |
77 | Anna Torras | Togher A.C. | Cork |
78 | Elise Mulcaire | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
79 | Lisa Whelan | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
80 | Bonniemay McFeat | Dunboyne A.C. | Meath |
81 | Aoife Casey | Ferrybank A.C. | Waterford |
82 | Sinead O'Keeffe | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
83 | Caoimhe Niceachain | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
84 | Aine Phelan | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
85 | Ciara Smith | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
86 | Orla Davis | St. Abbans A.C. | |
87 | Aine Caffrey | Le Cheile A.C. | Kildare |
88 | Laetitia Fitzgibbon | Grange/Fermoy A.C. | Cork |
89 | Dani Cunningham | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
90 | Ruby Fitzsimons | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
91 | Anna Young | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
92 | Aoife Rattigan | St. Coca's A.C. | Kildare |
93 | Maud O'Shea | St. Coca's A.C. | Kildare |
94 | Carla Fanning | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
95 | Orla O'Keeffe | Thomastown A.C. | Kilkenny |
96 | Aoife Allen | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
97 | Kerrie Costello | Skerries A.C. | |
98 | Elia Tutty | West Waterford A.C. | |
99 | Elysia Greene | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
100 | Ellen Kealey | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
101 | Blathnaid Daly | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
102 | Ailbhe Munro | Waterford A.C. | |
103 | Orla Keane | West Waterford A.C. | |
104 | Nell Murphy | St. Senans A.C. | Kilkenny |
105 | Rachel McEnroe | St. Coca's A.C. | Kildare |
106 | Hannah Burke | Waterford A.C. | |
107 | Holly McBride | North Belfast Harriers | Antrim |
108 | Aoife O'Brien | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 11, 19, 28, 35 | 93 |
2 | Ennis Track A.C. | 8, 12, 63, 78 | 161 |
3 | North Down A.C. | 23, 31, 40, 75 | 169 |
4 | Lagan Valley A.C. | 22, 43, 52, 73 | 190 |
5 | Templeogue A.C. | 36, 45, 71, 74 | 226 |
6 | St. Senans A.C. | 21, 41, 84, 96 | 242 |
7 | Dundrum South Dublin A. | 44, 58, 65, 83 | 250 |
8 | St. Coca's A.C. | 39, 54, 92, 93 | 278 |
9 | Thomastown A.C. | 60, 66, 82, 95 | 303 |
10 | Waterford A.C. | 50, 59, 94, 102 | 305 |
11 | West Waterford A.C. | 53, 89, 98, 103 | 343 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Dublin | 10, 16, 29, 32, 44, 45 | 176 |
2 | Clare | 8, 12, 30, 33, 55, 61 | 199 |
3 | Cork | 3, 18, 38, 51, 57, 67 | 234 |
4 | Westmeath | 11, 19, 28, 35, 62, 85 | 240 |
5 | Kilkenny | 6, 21, 41, 60, 66, 82 | 276 |
6 | Kildare | 5, 39, 48, 54, 87, 92 | 325 |
7 | Waterford | 9, 50, 53, 59, 81, 89 | 341 |
8 | Antrim | 22, 43, 52, 73, 91, 100 | 381 |
Province Team Points | |||
Place | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Munster | 3, 8, 9, 12, 13, 18 | 63 |
2 | Leinster | 2, 5, 6, 21, 25, 28 | 87 |
3 | Ulster | 14, 17, 22, 23, 24, 27 | 127 |
4 | Dublin | 10, 16, 29, 32, 44, 45 | 176 |
Pos | Athlete | Club | County Team |
1 | Conall McClean | St. Malachy's A.C. | Antrim |
2 | Shane Coffey | Naas A.C. | |
3 | Shay McEvoy | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | .Kilkenny |
4 | Tony McCambridge | St. Malachy's A.C. | Antrim |
5 | Frank O'Brien | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
6 | Adam Ferris | St. Malachy's A.C. | Antrim |
7 | Louis O'Loughlin | Donore Harriers | Dublin |
8 | Ben Ryan | Craughwell A.C. | |
9 | Miceal McCaul | St. Colmans College | Down |
10 | Paul Hartnett | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
11 | Aaron Cullen | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
12 | Oisfn Kelly | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | Dublin |
13 | Matthew Neill | Omagh Harriers | |
14 | Michael Morgan | Sligo A.C. | |
15 | Jake McCarthy | Youghal A.C. | Cork |
16 | Daniel Stone | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
17 | Thomas Devaney | Castlebar A.C. | |
18 | Christopher O'Reilly | Togher A.C. | |
19 | Cathal Connaughton | Oughaval A.C. | Laois |
20 | Jamie Anthony | Willowfield Harriers | Down |
21 | Ben Deasy | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
22 | Kevin Burns | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | .Kilkenny |
23 | Jamie Kelly | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
24 | David Carey | Inishowen A.C. | Donegal |
25 | Ben Guiden | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
26 | Liam Blackburn | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
27 | Peter Meegan | Dunleer A.C. | Louth |
28 | Cormac O'Rourke | Lagan Valley A.C. | |
29 | Sean O'Connor | Dunshaughlin A.C. | Meath |
30 | Matthew Caves | Willowfield Harriers | Down |
31 | Michael Lawlor | Naas A.C. | |
32 | Michael Kerins | North Sligo A.C. | |
33 | James Kearney | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | .Kilkenny |
34 | Matteo Mary | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
35 | Cian O'Riordan | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
36 | Dylan Tarmey | Parnell A.C. | |
37 | David Smith | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
38 | Tadgh Donnelly | Drogheda & District A.C. | Louth |
39 | Sean Barrett | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | Dublin |
40 | Peter Duffy | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
41 | Aaron Smith | Cilles A.C. | Meath |
42 | Jake Bagge | Ferrybank A.C. | Waterford |
43 | Peter Carty | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
44 | Patrick Noonan | Craughwell A.C. | |
45 | Alvaro Garcia Lara | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
46 | Barry Murphy | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
47 | Eoin Quinn | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
48 | Sean Doherty | Westport A.C. | |
49 | Alexander Boyd | Lagan Valley A.C. | |
50 | Cathal Kearney | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | .Kilkenny |
51 | Sean Campbell | Burren A.C. | Down |
52 | Joseph Daly | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
53 | Joseph O'Shea | Ashford A.C. | |
54 | Luke Brennan | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
55 | Oisin McGuigan | Omagh Harriers | |
56 | James Smith | Cilles A.C. | Meath |
57 | Ryan Miskelly | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
58 | Ian McAweeney | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
59 | Conor Mullany | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
60 | Aaron Brennan | Corran A.C. | |
61 | Padraig Cahil | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
62 | Eoin Hearne | Ferrybank A.C. | Waterford |
63 | Adam Harvey | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
64 | Conor McGrath | Lagan Valley A.C. | Antrim |
65 | Connor O'Neill | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
66 | James McGuire | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
67 | Brian Maguire | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
68 | James Lenehan | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
69 | Ciaran Smith | Cilles A.C. | Meath |
70 | Barney Kelly | Donore Harriers | |
71 | John Muldowney | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | .Kilkenny |
72 | Cathal Butler | Dunleer A.C. | Louth |
73 | Oliver Corrigan | Willowfield Harriers | Down |
74 | Ethan Hurley | Ferrybank A.C. | Waterford |
75 | Kevin O'Grady | Dooneen A.C. | |
76 | James Hyland | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | Dublin |
77 | Luke Whelan | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | .Kilkenny |
78 | Evan Marshall | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
79 | Kenneth Doyle | Cilles A.C. | Meath |
80 | Curtis Lee | Mountmellick A.C. | Laois |
81 | Adam Power | Ferrybank A.C. | Waterford |
82 | Ben Keane | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
83 | William Kinsella | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
84 | Edward Corry | Omagh Harriers | |
85 | Ronan Donnellan | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
86 | Sean Diamond | Omagh Harriers | |
87 | T. J. Burke | St. Abbans A.C. | Laois |
88 | Callum McCabe | Lagan Valley A.C. | |
89 | Andrew Shaw | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
90 | Aidan McCole | Rosses A.C. | Donegal |
91 | Ryan Hogg | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. | Laois |
92 | Sean O'Connell | Togher A.C. | Cork |
93 | Oisin Lane | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | Westmeath |
94 | Patrick Gavin Kelly | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
95 | Gearoid Lillis | Kilmihil A.C. | Clare |
96 | Liam Butler | St. Michael's A.C. | Laois |
97 | Cameron Jenkins | North Down A.C. | |
98 | Thomas Reid | St. Malachy's A.C. | Antrim |
99 | Fionn Bowyer | Inishowen A.C. | Donegal |
100 | Dermot Buckley | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
101 | Neal Hodgins | Dunleer A.C. | Louth |
102 | Jack Raftery | Donore Harriers | |
103 | Fran Whelan | Dunleer A.C. | Louth |
104 | Jamsie O'Reilly | Togher A.C. | |
105 | Keenan McDonnell | Donore Harriers | |
106 | Dara Myers | West Muskerry A.C. | Cork |
107 | Scott Cave | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
108 | Fiachra O'Hainifein | Ennis Track A.C. | Clare |
109 | Andrew Kirk | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. | Laois |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | 3, 22, 33, 50 | 108 |
2 | St. Malachy's A.C. | 1, 4, 6, 98 | 109 |
3 | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 11, 16, 25, 58 | 110 |
4 | Ennis Track A.C. | 21, 23, 61, 66 | 171 |
5 | Lagan Valley A.C. | 28, 43, 49, 57 | 177 |
6 | Dundrum South Dublin A. | 26, 40, 63, 67 | 196 |
7 | Omagh Harriers | 13, 55, 84, 86 | 238 |
8 | Waterford A.C. | 34, 54, 78, 82 | 248 |
9 | Ferrybank A.C. | 42, 62, 74, 81 | 259 |
10 | Donore Harriers | 7, 70, 102, 105 | 284 |
11 | Dunleer A.C. | 27, 72, 101, 103 | 303 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Dublin | 7, 11, 12, 25, 26, 39 | 120 |
2 | Antrim | 1, 4, 6, 43, 57, 64 | 175 |
3 | Cork | 5, 10, 15, 52, 65, 92 | 239 |
4 | Kilkenny | 3, 22, 33, 50, 71, 77 | 256 |
5 | Waterford | 34, 35, 42, 54, 59, 62 | 286 |
6 | Clare | 21, 23, 61, 66, 85, 95 | 351 |
7 | Laois | 19, 80, 87, 91, 96, 109 | 482 |
Province Team Points | |||
Place | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Ulster | 1, 4, 6, 9, 13, 24 | 57 |
2 | Dublin | 7, 11, 12, 16, 25, 26 | 97 |
3 | Leinster | 2, 3, 19, 22, 29, 31 | 106 |
4 | Munster | 5, 15, 21, 23, 34, 35 | 133 |
5 | Connacht | 8, 14, 17, 32, 44, 46 | 161 |
Pos | Athlete | Club | County Team |
1 | Niamh Carey | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
2 | Shauna Doellken | Kenmare A.C. | |
3 | Caron Ryan | Craughwell A.C. | |
4 | Lauren Tinkler | Celbridge A.C. | |
5 | Aisling Kelly | St. John's A.C. | Clare |
6 | Ailbhe Flynn | Inbhear Dee A.C. | Wicklow |
7 | Tamzin Muldowney | Midleton A.C. | Cork |
8 | Grace Carson | Mid Ulster A.C. | |
9 | Grace Dervan | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
10 | Orla O'Connor | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
11 | Anna O'Connor | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
12 | Sorcha Maloney | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. | |
13 | Ailish Murtagh | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | Dublin |
14 | Ruth Heery | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
15 | Hana Blake | Inbhear Dee A.C. | Wicklow |
16 | Rio Catney | North Down A.C. | |
17 | Eva Roche | St. L. O'Toole A.C. | |
18 | Sarah Kelly | Inishowen A.C. | |
19 | Roseanne McCullough | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
20 | Ella Richardson | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | .Kilkenny |
21 | Aoife O'Brien | Westport A.C. | |
22 | Eva Cummins | Boyne A.C. | |
23 | Aisling King | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
24 | Maeve Dervin | Roscommon A.C. | |
25 | Lucy McCann | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
26 | Ciara O'Neill | Clonmel A.C. | |
27 | Emily Goff | Ferrybank A.C. | Waterford |
28 | Katie Walsh | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
29 | Niamh Heaney | Omagh Harriers | |
30 | Andrea Brady | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
31 | Aoibhinn McGoldrick | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | Dublin |
32 | Annie O'Connor | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | .Kilkenny |
33 | Emma O'Hanlon-Geary | Glaslough Harriers A.C. | |
34 | Sarah Mulcahy | St. Catherine's A.C. | Cork |
35 | Aine Keane | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
36 | Mollie Jean Hutchinson | Ferrybank A.C. | Waterford |
37 | Suzanne Masterson | Donore Harriers | Dublin |
38 | Christine O'Flynn | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | Cork |
39 | Rachel Wyley | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
40 | Elaine Shannon | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
41 | Eimear Keane | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | Clare |
42 | Aisling Lowe | Ferrybank A.C. | Waterford |
43 | Nicole Devitt | Inbhear Dee A.C. | Wicklow |
44 | Caoimhe Dwyer | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
45 | Laura Shaw | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
46 | Maeve McTaggart | Togher A.C. | Cork |
47 | Dairina Shanley | West Waterford A.C. | |
48 | Ciara Murphy | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | .Kilkenny |
49 | Sinead O'Brien | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
50 | Sophie Landers | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
51 | Tamaki Onodera | Inbhear Dee A.C. | Wicklow |
52 | Katie Oldham | Togher A.C. | Cork |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Dundrum South Dublin A. | 1, 9, 19 | 29 |
2 | Waterford A.C. | 10, 11, 14 | 35 |
3 | Inbhear Dee A.C. | 6, 15, 43 | 64 |
4 | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | 20, 32, 48 | 100 |
5 | Ferrybank A.C. | 27, 36, 42 | 105 |
6 | West Waterford A.C. | 39, 44, 47 | 130 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Dublin | 1, 9, 13, 19 | 42 |
2 | Waterford | 10, 11, 14, 27 | 62 |
3 | Cork | 7, 28, 34, 38 | 107 |
4 | Wicklow | 6, 15, 43, 51 | 115 |
5 | Clare | 5, 35, 40, 41 | 121 |
Province Team Points | |||
Place | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Leinster | 4, 6, 12, 15, 17, 20 | 74 |
2 | Munster | 5, 7, 10, 11, 14, 27 | 74 |
3 | Dublin | 1, 9, 13, 19, 23, 25 | 90 |
Pos | Athlete | Club | County Team |
1 | Jamie Battle | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
2 | Efern Gidey | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
3 | Donal Farren | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
4 | Sean Corry | Omagh Harriers | |
5 | Sean O'Leary | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
6 | Jarlath Jordan | Tara A.C. | Meath |
7 | Matthew Johnston | Letterkenny A.C. | Donegal |
8 | Adam Fitzpatrick | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | |
9 | Michael Power | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
10 | Derek Crammond | Parnell A.C. | |
11 | Conor Devane | Ennis Track A.C. | |
12 | Hugo Blair | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
13 | Eoghan Goss | Celbridge A.C. | |
14 | Naoise O'Flaitheartaigh | Bandon A.C. | Cork |
15 | David Brophy | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | Dublin |
16 | Sekeriye Ahmed | Donore Harriers | Dublin |
17 | Craig Giles | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
18 | Aedan Rogers | United Striders A.C. | |
19 | Ben Carr | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
20 | Daniel Lacey | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
21 | Cian McDonald | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. | Laois |
22 | Oisin McKinley | Burren A.C. | |
23 | Conor Halpin | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
24 | Conor Shiels | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
25 | Eoghan Bradley | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
26 | Alex Hunter | Ratoath A.C. | Meath |
27 | Ben Smith | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
28 | Jack Maher | Westport A.C. | |
29 | Bakhit Khamis Barra | Ennis Track A.C. | |
30 | Bjorn Downes | Mooreabbey Milers A.C. | |
31 | Luke MacGabhann | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | Dublin |
32 | Mark Glynn | Newbridge A.C. | |
33 | James Whelan | Ennis Track A.C. | |
34 | Liam Turner | D.M.P. A.C. | |
35 | Oran O'Donnell | Finn Valley A.C. | Donegal |
36 | Kieran Conway | St. Malachy's A.C. | |
37 | Sam O'Neill | Drogheda & District A.C. | |
38 | Stephen Cashin | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | Dublin |
39 | Sean Melarkey | City of Derry A.C. Spartans | |
40 | Niall Blackwell | West Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
41 | Jordan Byrne | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
42 | John Halton | Trim A.C. | Meath |
43 | Jack O'Connor | Leevale A.C. | Cork |
44 | Adam Holden | Mountmellick A.C. | Laois |
45 | Johnny Collins | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | |
46 | Rory Lodge | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | |
47 | Adam McGranaghan | Finn Valley A.C. | |
48 | Ricky Mulcaire | Ennis Track A.C. | |
49 | Karl McGinley | Finn Valley A.C. | |
50 | John Ewing | North Down A.C. | |
51 | Aidan Connolly | Milford A.C. | Donegal |
52 | Shane Bowe | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. | Laois |
53 | Colin Grennan | Mountmellick A.C. | Laois |
54 | Jamie McCarthy | Waterford A.C. | Waterford |
55 | Donnchadh Parkinson | Finn Valley A.C. | |
56 | Ben O'Dwyer | Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. | |
57 | Sean Sheridan | Oughaval A.C. | Laois |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 2, 5, 17, 20 | 44 |
2 | Ennis Track A.C. | 11, 29, 33, 48 | 121 |
3 | Finn Valley A.C. | 19, 25, 35, 47 | 126 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Dublin | 2, 5, 15, 16, 17, 20 | 75 |
2 | Donegal | 3, 7, 19, 25, 35, 51 | 140 |
Province Team Points | |||
Place | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Leinster | 1, 6, 8, 10, 13, 18 | 56 |
2 | Dublin | 2, 5, 15, 16, 17, 20 | 75 |
3 | Ulster | 3, 4, 19, 22, 25, 39 | 112 |
4 | Munster | 11, 12, 14, 24, 27, 29 | 117 |