Extracted Results from National Juvenile Track and Field Championships Day 3 2021
National Juvenile T&F Championships Day 3 Results 2021
Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Sunday 8th August 2021
Results courtesy of Athletics Ireland
Official results on Athletics Ireland Website
Kotryna Pacerinskaite, Fanahan McSweeney AC, National U17 Champion, Shot Put & Hammer
Girls Track | Girls Field | Boys Track | Boys Field |
Only includes events featuring Cork athletes
If any missing Cork results, Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Girls Track Results
Girls U14 80m Sprint | ||||||
Heat 1 | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Eanna Iswult | NI HUIGIN | F14 | Dooneen AC | 10.9 | Q |
2 | Louise | MULLINS | F14 | Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC | 10.99 | Q |
3 | Leila | HALPIN | F14 | Brothers Pearse AC | 11.09 | Q |
4 | Molly | DALY | F14 | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 11.27 | q |
5 | Alexandra | DOYLE | F14 | Blackrock (Dublin) AC | 11.29 | |
6 | Eadaoin | LYNCH | F14 | Shercock AC | 11.39 | |
7 | Katie | MCDONALD | F14 | Glenmore AC | 11.44 | |
8 | Eimear | MCGRATH | F14 | Celbridge AC | 11.74 | |
Final | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Angela | CIELECKA | F14 | Galway City Harriers AC | 10.6 | |
2 | Eanna Iswult | NI HUIGIN | F14 | Dooneen AC | 10.7 | |
3 | Louise | MULLINS | F14 | Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC | 10.84 | |
4 | Katie Louise | MCMONAGLE | F14 | Finn Valley AC | 10.95 | |
5 | Laura | HOADE | F14 | St. Colmans South Mayo AC | 11.04 | |
6 | Leila | HALPIN | F14 | Brothers Pearse AC | 11.06 | |
7 | Freya | BOYLE | F14 | Loughview AC | 11.1 | |
8 | Molly | DALY | F14 | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 11.17 | |
Girls U15 100m Sprint | ||||||
Heat 2 | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Katie | DOHERTY | F15 | Ratoath AC | 13.09 | Q |
2 | Kara | MORRISSEY | F15 | St. L. OToole AC | 13.38 | Q |
3 | Elena | O'SULLIVAN | F15 | Leevale AC | 13.47 | Q |
4 | Amy | CULLEN | F15 | Cranford AC | 13.51 | q |
5 | Roise | GAVAN | F15 | Limerick AC | 13.55 | q |
6 | Ella | FARRELLY | F15 | Craughwell AC | 13.7 | |
7 | Ella | CURTIN | F15 | Brothers Pearse AC | 13.86 | |
8 | Aine | MAGUIRE | F15 | Tuam AC | 14.18 | |
Final | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Katie | DOHERTY | F15 | Ratoath AC | 12.81 | |
2 | Riona | DOHERTY | F15 | Finn Valley AC | 12.84 | |
3 | Kara | MORRISSEY | F15 | St. L. OToole AC | 13.16 | |
4 | Alexandra | WARD | F15 | Ennis Track AC | 13.27 | |
5 | Elena | O'SULLIVAN | F15 | Leevale AC | 13.45 | |
6 | Amy | CULLEN | F15 | Cranford AC | 13.48 | |
7 | Roise | GAVAN | F15 | Limerick AC | 13.53 | |
8 | Darcy | HUTTER | F15 | Brothers Pearse AC | 13.6 | |
Girls U16 100m Sprint | ||||||
Heat 1 | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Fatima | AMUSA | F16 | Leevale AC | 12.84 | Q |
2 | Lucy | HANNON | F16 | Crookstown Millview AC | 12.99 | Q |
3 | Nina Farida | KING ABOR | F16 | Boyne AC | 13.06 | Q |
4 | Siofra | LAVERY | F16 | City of Lisburn AC | 13.5 | q |
5 | Lianna | COLLERAN | F16 | Galway City Harriers AC | 13.85 | |
6 | April | DOHERTY | F16 | Finn Valley AC | 13.86 | |
7 | Aisling | DOLPHIN | F16 | South Galway AC | 14.43 | |
Heat 2 | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Leila | COLFER | F16 | St. L. OToole AC | 12.87 | Q |
2 | Hannah | FALVEY | F16 | Belgooly AC | 13.25 | Q |
3 | Margaret | NNADI | F16 | Galway City Harriers AC | 13.38 | Q |
4 | Abbie | DORNEY | F16 | Belgooly AC | 13.45 | q |
5 | Lily | TINKLER | F16 | Skerries AC | 13.62 | |
6 | Isabella | KELLY | F16 | Donore Harriers | 13.9 | |
Final | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Leila | COLFER | F16 | St. L. OToole AC | 12.66 | |
2 | Fatima | AMUSA | F16 | Leevale AC | 12.76 | |
3 | Nina Farida | KING ABOR | F16 | Boyne AC | 12.89 | |
4 | Lucy | HANNON | F16 | Crookstown Millview AC | 13.01 | |
5 | Hannah | FALVEY | F16 | Belgooly AC | 13.14 | |
6 | Margaret | NNADI | F16 | Galway City Harriers AC | 13.17 | |
7 | Abbie | DORNEY | F16 | Belgooly AC | 13.28 | |
8 | Siofra | LAVERY | F16 | City of Lisburn AC | 13.65 | |
Girls U16 3000m | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Caitlin | HUGHES | F16 | Swinford AC | 11:08.9 | |
2 | Mac | EAGER | F16 | North Down AC | 11:11.3 | |
3 | Grace | GARDINER | F16 | Navan AC | 11:16.5 | |
4 | Meadhbh | CAFFREY | F16 | St. Cocas AC | 11:22.3 | |
5 | Aine | SHERIDAN | F16 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 11:31.5 | |
6 | Grace | RYNNE | F16 | Ennis Track AC | 11:32.2 | |
7 | Marina | EAGER | F16 | Star of the Laune AC | 11:33.8 | |
8 | Grace | BYRNE | F16 | Mullingar Harriers AC | 11:36.4 | |
9 | Keela | LOOMES | F16 | Galway City Harriers AC | 12:19.9 | |
10 | Rachel | LAWLOR | F16 | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 12:49.7 | |
Girls U17 3000m | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Anna | WATSON | F17 | Bray Runners AC | 10:20.6 | |
2 | Avril | MILLERICK | F17 | Youghal AC | 10:22.9 | |
3 | Eimear | MCCARROLL | F17 | Unattached | 10:23.9 | |
4 | Maebh | EAKIN | F17 | Dunleer AC | 10:27.3 | |
5 | Isabella | TOMKIN BEDDY | F17 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 10:42.3 | |
6 | Louise | O'MAHONY | F17 | B.M.O.H AC | 10:44.4 | |
7 | Eimear | HUGHES | F17 | Castlebar AC | 11:08.8 | |
8 | Rebecca | KELLEHER | F17 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 11:14.4 | |
Girls U18 100m Sprint | ||||||
Heat 2 | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Lucy-May | SLEEMAN | F18 | Leevale AC | 12.4 | Q |
2 | Rachel | CALLERY | F18 | Glaslough Harriers | 12.75 | Q |
3 | Ria | KELLY | F18 | Celbridge AC | 13.26 | Q |
4 | Zofia | CZAJKA | F18 | Speed Development Project Track Club | 13.3 | |
5 | Aisling | HEALY | F18 | Galway City Harriers AC | 13.46 | |
Final | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Lucy-May | SLEEMAN | F18 | Leevale AC | 12.47 | |
2 | Kate | O'CONNELL | F18 | Lucan Harriers AC | 12.77 | |
3 | Rachel | CALLERY | F18 | Glaslough Harriers | 12.84 | |
4 | Sarah | MILLEA | F18 | Celbridge AC | 12.94 | |
5 | Megan | LYNCH | F18 | Lios Tuathail AC | 13.09 | |
6 | Nicole | QUIRKE | F18 | Galway City Harriers AC | 13.33 | |
7 | Ria | KELLY | F18 | Celbridge AC | 13.34 | |
8 | Arabella | ADEKOYA | F18 | St. L. OToole AC | 13.39 | |
Girls U18 3000m | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Rebecca | ROSSITER | F18 | Loughview AC | 10:11.2 | |
2 | Róise | ROBERTS | F18 | North Belfast Harriers | 10:19.4 | |
3 | Catherine | MARTIN | F18 | City of Lisburn AC | 10:23.3 | |
4 | Neasa | NI AINIFEIN | F18 | Ennis Track AC | 10:27.9 | |
5 | Muireann | DUFFY | F18 | Clonmel AC | 10:32.7 | |
6 | Claragh | KEANE | F18 | D.M.P. AC | 10:42.7 | |
7 | Leah | TOHER | F18 | Claremorris AC | 10:43.2 | |
8 | Avril | CASHMAN | F18 | Youghal AC | 10:57.1 | |
9 | Clíona | O'TOOLE | F18 | St. Cocas AC | 12:11.1 | |
Lucy | JACOB | F18 | Naas AC | DNF | ||
Girls U19 100m Sprint | ||||||
Heat 1 | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Kellie | BESTER | F19 | Carrick-on-Suir AC | 12.84 | Q |
2 | Cressida | AMANIAMPONG | F19 | Skerries AC | 12.88 | Q |
3 | Kate | DONOHOE | F19 | Annalee AC | 13.46 | Q |
4 | Ava | CASHMAN | F19 | Leevale AC | 13.67 | |
5 | Nicole | RYAN | F19 | Lucan Harriers AC | 13.94 | |
Girls U19 3000m | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Jane | BUCKLEY | F19 | Leevale AC | 10:11.4 | |
2 | Nadia | RADCLIFFE | F19 | Dromore AC | 10:25.4 | |
3 | Ava | COSTELLO | F19 | Trim AC | 10:27.0 | |
4 | Holly | CARROLL | F19 | Blarney/Inniscara AC | 10:48.4 | |
5 | Emma | MURRAY | F19 | Clonmel AC | 11:03.4 | |
6 | Joanne | LOFTUS | F19 | Moy Valley AC | 11:20.4 | |
7 | Meabh | KILLALEA | F19 | Mullingar Harriers AC | 11:27.0 | |
8 | Laura | MILLS | F19 | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 11:30.4 | |
9 | Helena | O'KEEFE | F19 | Loughrea AC | 12:22.7 |
Girls Field Results
Girls U13 Long Jump | ||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
1 | Alicia | MOONO-HEGARTY | F13 | Midleton AC | 4.86 | 4.53 | 4.55 | 4.39 | X | 4.51 | 4.86 | |
2 | Lauren | MORGAN | F13 | Craughwell AC | 4.62 | 4.54 | 4.62 | 4.49 | X | 4.55 | 4.55 | |
3 | Megan | O'SHEA | F13 | Dooneen AC | 4.55 | 4.46 | 4.49 | 4.46 | 4.02 | 4.55 | 4.23 | |
4 | Mila | CLANCY | F13 | Corran AC | 4.46 | 3.94 | 4.16 | 4.46 | 3.98 | 4.36 | 4.37 | |
5 | Kayla | RUSSELL | F13 | Lifford Strabane AC | 4.37 | X | X | 4.37 | ||||
6 | Rachel | AFARI | F13 | Fingallians AC | 4.34 | 3.98 | X | 4.34 | 4.09 | 3.86 | X | |
7 | Jessica | BRIODY | F13 | St. Brigids AC | 4.2 | 4.07 | 4.16 | 4.04 | 4.12 | 4.2 | X | |
8 | Katie | MCCARTHY | F13 | Celbridge AC | 4.09 | 3.94 | 3.74 | 4.09 | 4 | 3.77 | X | |
9 | Hannele | RAJI | F13 | Boyne AC | 4.05 | 3.94 | 4.05 | 3.25 | ||||
10 | Cliodhna | MCBRIDE | F13 | Cranford AC | 4.01 | 4.01 | 3.92 | X | ||||
11 | Bella | MEANY | F13 | Fingallians AC | 3.92 | 3.44 | 3.92 | 3.68 | ||||
12 | Emily Rose | KELLY | F13 | Lifford Strabane AC | 3.81 | 3.69 | 3.8 | 3.81 | ||||
13 | Aela | KELLY | F13 | Blackrock (Dublin) AC | 3.53 | 3.53 | 3.15 | X | ||||
Tiffany | NWAEDOZIE | F13 | Belgooly AC | - | - | - | - | |||||
Hazel | FAHY | F13 | Loughrea AC | - | - | - | - | |||||
Girls U14 Javelin (400g) | ||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
1 | Isobel | KEARNS | F14 | Naas AC | 34.29 | 30.37 | 29.48 | 34.29 | 30.73 | 28.29 | 30.96 | |
2 | Abby | LEWIS | F14 | Naas AC | 27.36 | 25.52 | 24.48 | 26.26 | 25.6 | 26.09 | 27.36 | |
3 | Leah | MURRAY | F14 | Kildare AC | 27.19 | 27.19 | 27.13 | 25.62 | 24.34 | 20.91 | 26.23 | |
4 | Elaine | O'SULLIVAN | F14 | Skibbereen AC | 22.44 | 21.85 | 22.26 | 20.72 | 20.04 | 20.32 | 22.44 | |
5 | Caoimhe | HUGHES | F14 | Swinford AC | 22.4 | 22.07 | 22.4 | 20.17 | 21.19 | 21.99 | 20.96 | |
6 | Eimer | RYAN | F14 | Dooneen AC | 20.72 | 20.36 | 20.18 | 20.72 | X | 16.77 | X | |
7 | Kiera | MERNAGH | F14 | Craughwell AC | 20.22 | 17.6 | 18 | 17.89 | 13.82 | 20.22 | 17.56 | |
8 | Méabh | O'CONNELL | F14 | Blarney/Inniscara AC | 19.91 | 19.4 | 19.23 | 19.91 | X | 17.39 | X | |
9 | Aoibhin | DONOGHUE | F14 | Lusk AC | 17.92 | 17.92 | 16.16 | 15.02 | ||||
10 | Karen | MULVANEY-KELLY | F14 | North Leitrim AC | 17.74 | 17.74 | X | X | ||||
11 | Safia | DAHMA | F14 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 15.58 | 14.21 | 15.58 | 11.43 | ||||
12 | Daisy-Lara | LEONARD | F14 | Lusk AC | 13.6 | 11.3 | 13.6 | 11.28 | ||||
Girls U15 Javelin (400g) | ||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
1 | Aoife | CALLAN | F15 | Bandon AC | 39.35 | 39.35 | 36.9 | 37.25 | 32.13 | 36.68 | 35.27 | |
2 | Kate | KINGSTON | F15 | Skibbereen AC | 38 | 37.45 | 37.96 | 34.37 | 37.9 | 38 | 37.92 | |
3 | Enya | SILKENA | F15 | Dundalk St. Gerards AC | 37 | 28.41 | 37 | 32.05 | 30.23 | 32.07 | 35.42 | |
4 | Rihanna | WATERS MORAN | F15 | Lake District | 30.97 | 29.81 | 30.97 | 30.92 | 28.96 | 30.31 | 29.32 | |
5 | Hazel | COOGAN | F15 | Gowran AC | 30.82 | 27.81 | 24.71 | 30.82 | 28.63 | 27.75 | 27.82 | |
6 | Clara | MINITER | F15 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 28.37 | 25.7 | 28.37 | 24.68 | 24.02 | 22.94 | 26.21 | |
7 | Chloe | RECK | F15 | St. Killians AC | 28.13 | 23.44 | X | X | 19.91 | 23.13 | 28.13 | |
8 | Emer | MCFADDEN | F15 | Lifford Strabane AC | 25.93 | 25.05 | 25.38 | 25.93 | 24.85 | 19.94 | 20.95 | |
9 | Laura | CUSACK | F15 | Lake District | 23.06 | 19.99 | 23.06 | 22.26 | ||||
10 | Faith | HILL | F15 | Carrick Aces | 12.96 | 12.96 | 11.91 | 11.9 | ||||
11 | Ella | SHERLOCK | F15 | Brothers Pearse AC | 12.51 | 12.51 | 11.28 | 11.95 | ||||
12 | Sheila | GALLAGHER | F15 | Rosses AC | 11.36 | 11.36 | 11.03 | 10.57 | ||||
Girls U15 Long Jump | ||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
1 | Aoife | GRIMES | F15 | Limerick AC | 5.35 | 5.1 | 5.35 | 5.05 | 4.49 | 5.11 | 5.31 | |
2 | Riona | DOHERTY | F15 | Finn Valley AC | 5.24 | 5.24 | X | X | 4.88 | 4.66 | X | |
3 | Meabh | O'CONNOR | F15 | Dundalk St. Gerards AC | 5.2 | 5.2 | X | 5.13 | 5.13 | 5.04 | X | |
4 | Amy | TIMONEY | F15 | Finn Valley AC | 5.11 | 5.11 | 4.98 | 4.86 | 5.02 | 4.84 | 5.05 | |
5 | Amy | CULLEN | F15 | Cranford AC | 5.09 | 5.08 | 5.09 | 5.05 | 4.73 | 4.91 | X | |
6 | Saoirse | FITZGERALD | F15 | Lucan Harriers AC | 4.93 | 4.88 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 4.83 | 4.93 | |
7 | Sophie | WALKER | F15 | Newport AC | 4.92 | X | 4.92 | 4.81 | X | 4.4 | 4.83 | |
8 | Sarah | KIERNAN | F15 | Naas AC | 4.81 | 4.58 | 4.81 | 4.66 | 4.8 | 4.66 | X | |
9 | Kate | LALLY | F15 | Loch Lurgan AC | 4.78 | 4.78 | 4.66 | 4.54 | ||||
10 | Ella | FARRELLY | F15 | Craughwell AC | 4.73 | 4.73 | 4.69 | 4.63 | ||||
11 | Katie | FLAHERTY | F15 | South Galway AC | 4.66 | 4.49 | 4.66 | 4.57 | ||||
12 | Katie | DEVERELL | F15 | Tullamore Harriers AC | 4.64 | 4.64 | 4.61 | X | ||||
13 | Aoife | CALLAN | F15 | Bandon AC | 4.57 | 4.35 | 4.57 | 4.56 | ||||
14 | Roisin | KIRBY | F15 | Donore Harriers | 4.49 | 4.49 | 4.37 | 4.3 | ||||
15 | Ava | USANOVA | F15 | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 4.3 | 4.24 | 4.26 | 4.3 | ||||
Girls U15 Shot Put (2.72kg) | ||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
1 | Ava | ANDERSON | F15 | Tir Chonaill AC | 11.39 | 11.28 | 11.39 | 10.66 | 11.17 | 0.48 | 10.99 | |
2 | Caoimhe | GALLEN | F15 | Lifford Strabane AC | 11.35 | 10.87 | 10.79 | 11.35 | 10.87 | 11.25 | 10.66 | |
3 | Clara | MINITER | F15 | St. Marys (Clare) AC | 10.72 | 10.04 | 10.14 | 10.72 | 9.35 | 10.39 | 10.09 | |
4 | Chloe | RYAN | F15 | St. L. OToole AC | 10.69 | 10.69 | 10.39 | 10.45 | 10.35 | 9.94 | 10.21 | |
5 | Shannon | CODD | F15 | D.M.P. AC | 10.01 | 9.97 | 9.73 | 9.94 | 9.02 | 9.82 | 10.01 | |
6 | Rachel | GARDINER | F15 | Gowran AC | 9.97 | 9.97 | 9.53 | 9.24 | 9.69 | 9.74 | 9.54 | |
7 | Aoife | CALLAN | F15 | Bandon AC | 9.74 | 9.09 | X | 9.13 | 9.5 | 9.74 | 9.63 | |
8 | Diana Rose | COAKLEY | F15 | Skibbereen AC | 9.74 | 9 | 9.27 | 8.29 | 9.74 | 7.7 | 9.21 | |
9 | Sheila | GALLAGHER | F15 | Rosses AC | 8.43 | 8.43 | 7.98 | 8.26 | ||||
10 | Maeve | TUNNEY | F15 | Castlebar AC | 8.38 | 8.24 | 8.16 | 8.38 | ||||
11 | Cassie | CORRIGAN | F15 | Castlebar AC | 8.13 | 8.13 | X | 6.56 | ||||
12 | Katy | RIGNEY | F15 | Lusk AC | 7.88 | 7.88 | 5.81 | 7.23 | ||||
13 | Tara | KEANE | F15 | Galway City Harriers AC | 7.76 | 7.16 | 7.67 | 7.76 | ||||
14 | Leyla | RANDALL | F15 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 6.95 | 6.55 | 6.95 | 6.79 | ||||
15 | Roisin | KIRBY | F15 | Donore Harriers | 6.64 | X | 6.57 | 6.64 | ||||
Girls U16 Discus (1kg) | ||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
1 | Kya | MOTHIRAM | F16 | Ardee & District AC | 24.59 | 23.2 | 21.92 | 18.8 | 20.96 | 23.24 | 24.59 | |
2 | Katie | RUSSELL | F16 | Metro/St. Brigid's AC | 21.51 | 18.85 | 21.21 | 19.31 | 17.72 | 18.03 | 21.51 | |
3 | Cairenn | MCCOOEY | F16 | Glaslough Harriers | 21.29 | 13.18 | X | 20.59 | 18.83 | 21.29 | 17.98 | |
4 | Briana | ONOH | F16 | Leevale AC | 21.27 | 21.27 | X | X | 19.65 | 21.19 | 21.08 | |
5 | Saoirse | QUINN | F16 | West Waterford AC | 21.15 | X | 20.83 | X | 21.15 | 20.69 | 21.15 | |
6 | Laura | DUNPHY | F16 | Fr. Murphy AC | 20.74 | 17.91 | X | 20.74 | 20.57 | 18.43 | X | |
7 | Eadaoin | TOWEY | F16 | Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC | 20.68 | 14.62 | 20.68 | 17.18 | 18.65 | X | X | |
8 | Sarah | MONGEY | F16 | Tuam AC | 17.11 | 16.13 | 16.96 | 17.11 | X | X | 16.6 | |
9 | Shannon | SMITH | F16 | Caltra and District AC | 17.03 | 14.75 | 16.92 | 17.03 | ||||
10 | Danielle | FITZPATRICK | F16 | Tuam AC | 16.49 | 14.06 | X | 16.49 | ||||
11 | Emma | REIHILL | F16 | Fingallians AC | 13.98 | 13.41 | 13.98 | 13.8 | ||||
Grace | GORMLEY | F16 | Shercock AC | X | X | X | X | |||||
Girls U17 Discus (1kg) | ||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
1 | Holly | WRIGHT | F17 | Crookstown Millview AC | 34.29 | 30.36 | 32.34 | 33.7 | 30.04 | X | 34.29 | |
2 | Molly | COFFEY O'CONNOR | F17 | Clones AC | 32.06 | X | 32.06 | 28.17 | 29.77 | 26.61 | 30.36 | |
3 | Claire | KENNEDY | F17 | Birr AC | 31.53 | 29.85 | 28.95 | 31.53 | 26.39 | 29.32 | 26.36 | |
4 | Niamh | GRAHAM | F17 | St. Abbans AC | 27.09 | 15.63 | 23.57 | 27.09 | 24.01 | 23.33 | 23.17 | |
5 | Sarah | SLEVIN | F17 | West Waterford AC | 24.64 | 22.23 | 24.64 | 22.25 | 21.7 | 22.66 | 23.68 | |
6 | Kate | NAUGHTON | F17 | Leevale AC | 23.31 | 22.1 | 23.31 | X | 21.77 | X | X | |
7 | Una | O'DONNELL | F17 | Lifford Strabane AC | 21.98 | 18.72 | 17.94 | 20.5 | 19.5 | 18.47 | 21.98 | |
8 | Orla | NEELY | F17 | cranford ac | 19.93 | 19.61 | 19.93 | 19.89 | 18.4 | 16.74 | 16.13 | |
9 | Liana | BUCKLEY | F17 | Fingallians AC | 17.11 | 15.82 | 15.08 | 17.11 | ||||
Girls U17 Hammer (3kg) | ||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
1 | Kotryna | PACERINSKAITE | F17 | Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC | 51.02 | 47.47 | 41.73 | 48.57 | 51.02 | X | X | |
2 | Cora | BURNS | F17 | Lifford Strabane AC | 43.06 | 38.12 | 41.86 | 42.69 | 43.06 | X | 40.45 | |
3 | Una | O'DONNELL | F17 | Lifford Strabane AC | 38.74 | 34.03 | X | 33.63 | 38.35 | 34.15 | 38.74 | |
4 | Juliette | KODIA | F17 | Lusk AC | 35.38 | X | 33.63 | 31.66 | 30.29 | 35.38 | 32.95 | |
5 | Molly | COFFEY O'CONNOR | F17 | Clones AC | 32.62 | 27.14 | 29.7 | 30.56 | X | 32.62 | X | |
6 | Claire | KENNEDY | F17 | Birr AC | 32.52 | X | 32.52 | 30.11 | 28.37 | X | 30.68 | |
7 | Kate | NAUGHTON | F17 | Leevale AC | 26.31 | X | X | 21.99 | 26.31 | 25.79 | 24.57 | |
8 | Sally Ann | O'BRIEN | F17 | St. Senans AC | 24.75 | 21.24 | 17.42 | X | 24.75 | 24.44 | 13.1 | |
Kaley | COZENS | F17 | Templemore AC | X | X | X | X | |||||
Girls U17 Shot Put (3kg) | ||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
1 | Kotryna | PACERINSKAITE | F17 | Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC | 12.82 | 11.43 | 11.69 | 12.44 | 12.82 | X | X | |
2 | Holly | WRIGHT | F17 | Crookstown Millview AC | 12.24 | 10.79 | X | 11.08 | 11.73 | 11.88 | 12.24 | |
3 | Nina | WALLACE | F17 | St. Colmans South Mayo AC | 10.89 | 9.81 | 10.15 | 10.65 | 10.89 | 9.88 | 10.69 | |
4 | Beth | HAMMOND | F17 | North Down AC | 10.48 | 10.47 | X | 9.98 | 9.75 | 10.48 | 9.9 | |
5 | Una | O'DONNELL | F17 | Lifford Strabane AC | 10.38 | 9.61 | 10.38 | 9.96 | 10.22 | 10.29 | 10.02 | |
6 | Libby | MURPHY | F17 | St. Senans AC | 10.24 | 9.97 | 9.73 | 10.24 | 9.32 | 9.33 | 10.17 | |
7 | Sarah | SLEVIN | F17 | West Waterford AC | 9.82 | 9.05 | 9.82 | 9.1 | 9.66 | 9.22 | 9.25 | |
8 | Beth | MISKELLY | F17 | Bohermeen AC | 9.73 | 9.18 | 9.22 | 9.44 | 9.49 | 9.73 | 9.64 | |
9 | Emma | CAROLAN | F17 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 8.92 | 8.8 | 8.59 | 8.92 | ||||
10 | Liana | BUCKLEY | F17 | Fingallians AC | 8.55 | 7.82 | 7.6 | 8.55 | ||||
11 | Daphne-Hope | NDJATANG | F17 | Lusk AC | 7.14 | 7.14 | 6.65 | 6.43 | ||||
Girls U17 Triple Jump | ||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
1 | Natalie | MCCRORY | F17 | City of Lisburn AC | 10.72 | 10.64 | 10.44 | 10.64 | 10.03 | 10.43 | 10.72 | |
6 | Orla | KENNY | F17 | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 8.74 | 8.74 | 8.71 | 7.51 | 8.56 | 7.87 | 7.19 | |
4 | Alix | JOYCE | F17 | Tuam AC | 9.64 | 9.01 | 9.64 | X | 9.14 | 9.47 | X | |
5 | Erin | KELLY | F17 | Craughwell AC | 9.19 | 9.19 | 8.72 | X | X | X | 8.95 | |
2 | Jessica | LYNE | F17 | Leevale AC | 10.23 | 9.56 | 10.23 | 10.14 | 9.59 | 9.58 | X | |
3 | Emma | O'NEILL | F17 | Carrick-on-Suir AC | 10.18 | X | 10.18 | X | 9.9 | X | X | |
Girls U19 Long Jump | ||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
1 | Blessing | ALAMU | F19 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 5.48 | 3.88 | 5.11 | 5.27 | 5.48 | X | 5.21 | |
2 | Alisha | LARKIN | F19 | Craughwell AC | 5.43 | 5.01 | 5.43 | X | X | X | 4.78 | |
3 | Kate | HOSEY | F19 | Corran AC | 5.38 | 5.14 | 5.02 | 5.19 | 5.38 | X | 5.27 | |
4 | Ellen | MCNALLY | F19 | Greystones & District AC | 5.33 | X | 5.18 | 5.27 | 5.33 | X | 5.31 | |
5 | Rebecca | FALVEY | F19 | Tralee Harriers AC | 5.33 | 5.07 | 5.33 | 5.07 | 5.13 | 5.23 | 5.05 | |
6 | Abby | TATE | F19 | City of Lisburn AC | 5.13 | 5 | X | 5.13 | 5.13 | X | 4.9 | |
7 | Leah | MCGARVEY | F19 | Rosses AC | 5.09 | 4.68 | 4.83 | 5.09 | 4.67 | 4.77 | 4.76 | |
8 | Paula | IGWE | F19 | Ferrybank AC | 4.89 | 4.86 | 4.89 | 2.25 | 4.38 | 4.8 | 4.55 | |
9 | Emma | QUIRK | F19 | Greystones & District AC | 4.75 | 4.75 | 4.56 | X | ||||
10 | Kate | DONOHOE | F19 | Annalee AC | 4.57 | 4.37 | 4.55 | 4.57 | ||||
Girls U19 Shot Put (4kg) | ||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
1 | Aoibhín | MCMAHON | F19 | Blackrock (Louth) AC | 12.16 | 11.66 | 12.02 | 12.02 | 12.16 | 12.11 | 11.75 | |
2 | Sophie | PERROTT | F19 | Liscarroll AC | 9.26 | 8.76 | 9.1 | 9.26 | 8.98 | 8.97 | 9.25 | |
3 | Lara | MULVANEY-KELLY | F19 | North Leitrim AC | 8.19 | 7.8 | 8.19 | 7.65 | 8.01 | 7.79 | 8.1 | |
4 | Aine | O'SULLIVAN | F19 | Cushinstown AC | 8.18 | 7.96 | 8.02 | 8.16 | 8.18 | X | 7.95 |
Boys Track Results
Boys U14 80m Sprint | ||||||
Heat 2 | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Gabriel | EBO | M14 | Midleton AC | 9.92 | Q |
2 | Joe | BURKE | M14 | Templemore AC | 10.04 | Q |
3 | Ryan | ONOH | M14 | Leevale AC | 10.59 | Q |
4 | Ryan | HAMILTON | M14 | North Down AC | 10.7 | q |
5 | Jack | LAWLER | M14 | Crookstown Millview AC | 10.82 | |
6 | Donnacha | LAWLESS | M14 | Craughwell AC | 10.84 | |
7 | Darragh | KEOGH | M14 | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 11.24 | |
Final | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Gabriel | EBO | M14 | Midleton AC | 9.65 | |
2 | Joe | BURKE | M14 | Templemore AC | 10 | |
3 | Jack | BARRY | M14 | Galway City Harriers AC | 10.37 | 10.364 |
4 | Mario | OMOZEE | M14 | Donore Harriers | 10.37 | 10.366 |
5 | Ryan | ONOH | M14 | Leevale AC | 10.52 | |
6 | Daniel | SANGODELE | M14 | Galway City Harriers AC | 10.65 | |
7 | Ryan | HAMILTON | M14 | North Down AC | 10.68 | |
8 | Dan | COSTELLO | M14 | Athlone IT AC | 10.7 | |
Boys U16 100m Sprint | ||||||
Heat 2 | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Donal | MARTIN | M16 | Blackrock (Dublin) AC | 11.77 | Q |
2 | Osamudiamen Jesse | OSAS | M16 | Dunshaughlin AC | 12.07 | Q |
3 | Denis | MATTHEWS | M16 | Dooneen AC | 12.15 | Q |
4 | Michael | KELLY | M16 | Fergus AC | 12.3 | q |
5 | Kyle | KAMDEN | M16 | Midleton AC | 12.5 | |
Darragh | BURKE | M16 | South Sligo AC | DQ | ||
Boys U16 3000m | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Cormac | DIXON | M16 | Tallaght AC | 09:00.3 | CBP |
2 | Sean | CRONIN | M16 | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 09:00.5 | |
3 | Darragh | MULRONNEY | M16 | Moy Valley AC | 09:01.7 | |
4 | Eoghan | O'CONNOR | M16 | Belgooly AC | 09:11.7 | |
5 | Oisin | MCGLOIN | M16 | City of Lisburn AC | 09:15.8 | |
6 | Conor | SHERWIN | M16 | Mullingar Harriers AC | 09:29.3 | |
7 | Ben | WALSHE | M16 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 09:29.6 | |
8 | Peter | FARRELL | M16 | Ennis Track AC | 09:30.4 | |
9 | Padraig | CORDUFF | M16 | Westport AC | 09:37.7 | |
10 | Mathys | BOCQUET | M16 | Craughwell AC | 09:53.5 | |
11 | Conor | MORAN | M16 | Mid Ulster AC | 09:53.9 | |
12 | Oscar | DURSTON | M16 | Ashford AC | 10:18.1 | |
13 | Ruairi | MCEVOY | M16 | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 10:20.8 | |
Killian | O'BRIEN | M16 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | DNS | ||
Boys U17 100m Sprints | ||||||
Heat 2 | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Sean | STRATTON | M17 | Boyne AC | 11.51 | Q |
2 | James | HILMAN | M17 | Lagan Valley AC | 11.68 | Q |
3 | Paddy | TAYLOR | M17 | Crookstown Millview AC | 11.7 | Q |
4 | Oisin | OKIEMUTE TEBITE | M17 | Metro/St. Brigid's AC | 11.8 | q |
5 | Luke | BUTLER | M17 | Midleton AC | 12.19 | |
6 | Mashal | NIZAMI | M17 | Galway City Harriers AC | 12.23 | |
Boys U17 3000m | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Harry | COLBERT | M17 | Waterford AC | 08:35.1 | CBP |
2 | Jack | FENLON | M17 | St. Abbans AC | 08:36.5 | |
3 | Jonas | STAFFORD | M17 | Ashford AC | 08:57.3 | |
4 | Eoin | QUIRKE | M17 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 08:58.1 | |
5 | Jamie | BYRNE | M17 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 08:58.1 | |
6 | Jack | MCCAUSLAND | M17 | City of Lisburn AC | 09:03.2 | |
7 | Kyle | THOMPSON | M17 | Loughview AC | 09:14.3 | |
8 | Gerard | DUNNE | M17 | St. Catherine's AC | 09:21.1 | |
9 | Diarmuid | FAGAN | M17 | Mullingar Harriers AC | 09:23.1 | |
10 | Benedict | GILLEN | M17 | Lagan Valley AC | 09:46.7 | |
11 | Benjamin | CAULLIER | M17 | Lucan Harriers AC | 09:54.2 | |
Boys U18 100m Sprint | ||||||
Heat 1 | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Leon | KING ABUR | M18 | Boyne AC | 11.42 | Q |
2 | Colin | MURPHY | M18 | Leevale AC | 11.55 | Q |
3 | Charlie | BASTOW | M18 | Crusaders AC | 11.83 | Q |
4 | Luke | O'BRIEN | M18 | City of Lisburn AC | 12.02 | q |
5 | John | O'CONNOR | M18 | Killarney Valley AC | 12.09 | |
6 | Connor | BOOTH | M18 | East Galway AC | 12.92 | |
Final | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Leon | KING ABUR | M18 | Boyne AC | 11.31 | |
2 | Nkemjika | ONWUMEREH | M18 | Metro/St. Brigid's AC | 11.33 | |
3 | Shane | GEVERO | M18 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 11.4 | |
4 | David | OGHUVBU | M18 | Naas AC | 11.46 | |
5 | Colin | MURPHY | M18 | Leevale AC | 11.52 | |
6 | Emmanuel | OSAS | M18 | Dunshaughlin AC | 11.71 | |
7 | Charlie | BASTOW | M18 | Crusaders AC | 11.76 | |
8 | Luke | O'BRIEN | M18 | City of Lisburn AC | 11.86 | |
Boys U19 100m Sprint | ||||||
Heat 1 | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Sean | HARDING | M19 | Shercock AC | 11.39 | Q |
2 | Luke | MICHAEL | M19 | LSA | 11.58 | Q |
3 | Shaun | HOUGH | M19 | Corran AC | 11.59 | Q |
4 | Aaron | CUSHEN | M19 | Tullamore Harriers AC | 11.84 | q |
5 | Samuel | JUDD | M19 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 11.9 | |
6 | Carl | LOGAN | M19 | Omagh Harriers | 11.97 | |
Heat 2 | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Charles | OKAFOR | M19 | Mullingar Harriers AC | 10.98 | Q |
2 | James | EZEONU | M19 | Leevale AC | 11.08 | Q |
3 | Aedan | L`ESTRANGE | M19 | Raheny Shamrock AC | 11.21 | Q |
4 | Mark | CARROLL | M19 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 11.55 | q |
5 | Thomas | MCCULLOCH | M19 | Celbridge AC | 11.94 | |
Armand | SCHOEMAN | M19 | Templemore AC | DNS | ||
Final | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Charles | OKAFOR | M19 | Mullingar Harriers AC | 10.99 | |
2 | James | EZEONU | M19 | Leevale AC | 11.12 | |
3 | Sean | HARDING | M19 | Shercock AC | 11.4 | |
4 | Aedan | L`ESTRANGE | M19 | Raheny Shamrock AC | 11.44 | |
5 | Shaun | HOUGH | M19 | Corran AC | 11.56 | |
6 | Luke | MICHAEL | M19 | LSA | 11.67 | |
7 | Mark | CARROLL | M19 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 11.69 | |
8 | Aaron | CUSHEN | M19 | Tullamore Harriers AC | 11.81 | |
Boys U19 3000m | ||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | |
1 | Cathal | O'REILLY | M19 | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 08:36.3 | CBP |
2 | Scott | FAGAN | M19 | Metro/St. Brigid's AC | 08:40.8 | |
3 | Adam | CONDON | M19 | Raheny Shamrock AC | 08:42.9 | |
4 | Matthew | LAVERY | M19 | North Belfast Harriers | 08:47.1 | |
5 | Dylan | CASEY | M19 | Ennis Track AC | 08:56.3 | |
6 | Shane | MORAN | M19 | Swinford AC | 09:00.6 | |
7 | James | TANNER | M19 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 09:02.0 | |
8 | Joe | BYRNE | M19 | Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC | 09:04.9 | |
9 | Oisin | CASSIDY | M19 | St. Michaels College | 09:20.4 | |
10 | Ciaran | MCNAMEE | M19 | Youghal AC | 09:49.8 |
Boys Field Results
Boys U13 Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
1 | Tadhg | HASSETT | M13 | St. Cronans AC | 5 | 4.8 | 4.92 | 5 | 4.8 | 4.83 | 4.77 | ||||||||
2 | Daniel | DOWNEY | M13 | Portlaoise AC | 4.72 | X | 4.72 | 4.58 | 4.39 | 4.42 | 4.55 | ||||||||
3 | Aidan | DEMPSEY | M13 | Castlebar AC | 4.67 | 4.33 | 0.46 | 4.67 | 4.37 | 4.3 | 4.45 | ||||||||
4 | Steve | REIDY | M13 | Lios Tuathail AC | 4.49 | X | 4.16 | 4.18 | 4.37 | 4.49 | 4.48 | ||||||||
5 | Chucks | ONYEKA | M13 | Belgooly AC | 4.42 | 3.67 | 4.39 | 4.25 | 4.14 | 4.28 | 4.42 | ||||||||
6 | Jamie | COOKE | M13 | South Galway AC | 4.41 | 4.01 | 4.18 | 0.73 | 4.25 | 4.23 | 4.41 | ||||||||
7 | Odhran | PRENDERGAST | M13 | Gowran AC | 4.36 | X | X | 4.36 | 4.33 | X | 4.23 | ||||||||
8 | Mark | WILKINSON | M13 | Finn Valley AC | 4.21 | 4.03 | 3.96 | 4.21 | X | X | 3.9 | ||||||||
9 | John-Paul | ARCHBOLD | M13 | Newbridge AC | 4.02 | 4 | 4.02 | 3.98 | |||||||||||
10 | Oisin | GILLESPIE | M13 | Rosses AC | 4.02 | 3.03 | 4.02 | 3.88 | |||||||||||
11 | Daniel | BROWNE | M13 | Donore Harriers | 4.01 | X | 3.95 | 4.01 | |||||||||||
12 | Harry | ALEXANDER | M13 | Crusaders AC | 3.95 | 3.95 | X | 3.74 | |||||||||||
13 | Tom | RENE MCENROE | M13 | Sligo AC | 3.88 | 3.66 | 3.88 | X | |||||||||||
14 | Alex | FINN | M13 | Metro/St. Brigid's AC | 3.63 | 3.03 | X | 3.63 | |||||||||||
Boys U14 Hammer (2.5kg) | |||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
1 | Thomas | WILLIAMS | M14 | Shercock AC | 59.12 | CBP CBP | 52.58 | 58.54 | 59.12 | X | X | 57.07 | |||||||
2 | Robert | JOY O'REGAN | M14 | Sun Hill Harriers AC | 36.28 | X | 35.03 | 31.56 | 35.56 | 36.28 | X | ||||||||
3 | Oscar | NAUGHTON | M14 | Leevale AC | 35.44 | 35.44 | X | 34.01 | X | X | 30.6 | ||||||||
4 | Joshua | JUDD | M14 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 31.23 | 26.85 | 28.71 | 31.23 | 29.38 | 24.41 | X | ||||||||
5 | Rian | MCDONALD | M14 | St. Senans AC | 29.73 | 29.73 | X | 29.28 | 28.14 | 27.69 | 26.45 | ||||||||
6 | Noah | DENIEFFE | M14 | Gowran AC | 28.09 | X | 25.87 | X | X | 27.06 | 28.09 | ||||||||
7 | Charlie | RYAN | M14 | Gowran AC | 22.39 | 22.39 | X | X | X | X | 18.98 | ||||||||
Aron | LAVERTY | M14 | Carrick Aces | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Boys U14 Javelin (400g) | |||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
1 | Barry | LANGAN | M14 | Lake District | 47.14 | 40.17 | 40.8 | 39.6 | 41.24 | 47.14 | 44 | ||||||||
2 | Oscar | NAUGHTON | M14 | Leevale AC | 38.68 | 31.8 | 38.68 | 37.65 | 32.93 | 36.85 | 38.66 | ||||||||
3 | James | ROCHFORD | M14 | Ennis Track AC | 38.62 | 35.91 | 33.11 | 34.78 | 35.9 | 38.4 | 38.62 | ||||||||
4 | Dean | MCNALLY | M14 | Craughwell AC | 35.82 | X | 34.8 | 34.71 | 31.94 | 32.65 | 35.82 | ||||||||
5 | Brian | MCCULLOCH | M14 | Celbridge AC | 35.52 | 33.31 | 32.8 | 32.61 | 30.15 | 33.5 | 35.52 | ||||||||
6 | Daire | CASEY POWER | M14 | St. Senans AC | 34 | 34 | 30.41 | 29.97 | 30.61 | 30.41 | X | ||||||||
7 | Oliver | CAROLAN | M14 | Boyne AC | 33.65 | 32.03 | 33.65 | X | 30.38 | 29.74 | 32.98 | ||||||||
8 | Paul | EDMUNDSON | M14 | Nephin AC | 29.48 | 29.48 | 29.05 | 26.05 | 24.45 | 28.13 | 27.48 | ||||||||
9 | Eoin | MALIK | M14 | St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) | 27.85 | 25.98 | 26.34 | 27.85 | |||||||||||
10 | Davis | QUINN | M14 | Lucan Harriers AC | 26.77 | 26.77 | 26.36 | 26.64 | |||||||||||
11 | Stephen | SLEVIN | M14 | Finn Valley AC | 25.05 | 23.3 | X | 25.05 | |||||||||||
12 | Eoghan | MAYE | M14 | Lucan Harriers AC | 18.22 | 15.9 | 17.54 | 18.22 | |||||||||||
13 | Lucas | RYAN | M14 | Crusaders AC | 14.71 | X | X | 14.71 | |||||||||||
Boys U15 High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1.3 | 1.35 | 1.4 | 1.45 | 1.5 | 1.55 | 1.6 | 1.65 | 1.7 | 1.74 | 1.77 | 1.8 | 1.84 | |
1 | Michael | KENT | M15 | D.M.P. AC | 1.8 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | XX0 | X0 | XX0 | XXX | |
2 | Patrick | LACEY | M15 | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 1.6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | XXX | ||||||
3 | Darragh | KELLY | M15 | Craughwell AC | 1.6 | - | - | - | - | 0 | X0 | XXX | |||||||
4 | Diarmuid | BANNON | M15 | Leevale AC | 1.55 | - | - | X0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | XXX | |||||||
5 | Mark | WALLACE | M15 | St. Colmans South Mayo AC | 1.45 | - | - | 0 | XXX | ||||||||||
6 | Caoilinn | MURPHY | M15 | Club Luthchleas Chonamara | 1.45 | 0 | 0 | X0 | 0 | XXX | |||||||||
7 | Thomas | O'CONNOR | M15 | St. Catherine's AC | 1.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | XX0 | XXX | |||||||||
8 | Jamie | KENNEDY | M15 | Tir Chonaill AC | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | X0 | XXX | ||||||||||
9 | Alex | HEENEY | M15 | Clane AC | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | XX0 | XXX | ||||||||||
10 | Alex | NEFF | M15 | Leevale AC | 1.3 | 0 | XXX | ||||||||||||
Boys U15 Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
1 | Jayden | BOOTH | M15 | Loughview AC | 5.55 | 5.37 | X | 4.31 | X | 5.55 | 5.45 | ||||||||
0.5m/s | -2.3m/s | 1.4m/s | 0.3m/s | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Louis | RAGGETT | M15 | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 5.41 | 4.92 | 5.08 | 5.02 | 4.99 | 4.3 | 5.41 | ||||||||
0m/s | 0.3m/s | 0.8m/s | -0.7m/s | 0.9m/s | -0.2m/s | ||||||||||||||
3 | Caolan | MCFADDEN | M15 | Cranford AC | 5.39 | 5.22 | 5.05 | 5.26 | 5.37 | X | 5.39 | ||||||||
0m/s | 0.5m/s | -3.1m/s | -1.4m/s | -0.5m/s | |||||||||||||||
4 | Tadhg | STEPHENSON WONG | M15 | Cabinteely AC | 5.3 | 5.16 | 5.3 | X | X | 5.11 | X | ||||||||
0m/s | 1.1m/s | -0.5m/s | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Cillian | YORE | M15 | Bohermeen AC | 5.26 | 4.72 | 4.79 | 4.86 | 4.79 | 5.21 | 5.26 | ||||||||
0m/s | -2.3m/s | 1.9m/s | 0.4m/s | -0.1m/s | -1.2m/s | ||||||||||||||
6 | Philip | DOYLE | M15 | Blackrock (Dublin) AC | 5.25 | 4.56 | 4.95 | 4.92 | 5 | 4.92 | 5.25 | ||||||||
0m/s | 1.2m/s | -0.3m/s | 1.6m/s | 0.3m/s | 0.2m/s | ||||||||||||||
7 | Dylan | HEFFERNAN | M15 | Clane AC | 5.04 | 4.92 | 4.73 | 4.78 | 4.86 | 4.72 | 5.04 | ||||||||
0m/s | -0.4m/s | 1.9m/s | 1.3m/s | -1m/s | 0.9m/s | ||||||||||||||
8 | Shane | MEAGHER | M15 | Galway City Harriers AC | 4.92 | X | X | 4.92 | 4.77 | X | 4.75 | ||||||||
2.2m/s | 1.3m/s | -1m/s | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Diarmuid | TOWEY | M15 | Fanahan McSweeney AC | 4.31 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 4.31 | |||||||||||
1.6m/s | -0.1m/s | 1.9m/s | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Oran | SLATTERY | M15 | Togher AC | 4.1 | X | X | 4.1 | |||||||||||
0.4m/s | |||||||||||||||||||
11 | Andrew | HAYES | M15 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 3.93 | 3.92 | 3.93 | 3.87 | |||||||||||
0m/s | 0.7m/s | 0.5m/s | |||||||||||||||||
David | EBO | M15 | Midleton AC | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
Boys U15 Shot Put (3kg) | |||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
1 | Cian | CRAMPTON | M15 | Edenderry AC | 15.73 | 15.33 | X | 15.62 | 15.17 | 14.9 | 15.73 | ||||||||
2 | Andrew | JANSEN | M15 | Finn Valley AC | 12.96 | 12.87 | X | 12.96 | 12.12 | 12.89 | 12.94 | ||||||||
3 | Theo | HANLON | M15 | Suncroft AC | 12.64 | 12.44 | 12.64 | X | 12.6 | X | 12.23 | ||||||||
4 | Dean | LEEPER | M15 | Finn Valley AC | 12.43 | 12.34 | 12.19 | 12.07 | 12.43 | 11.86 | 11.64 | ||||||||
5 | Jack | O'SHAUGNESSY | M15 | Caltra and District AC | 12.01 | 12.01 | 11.69 | X | 10.87 | 11.29 | 11.38 | ||||||||
6 | James | KEHOE | M15 | St. Abbans AC | 11.66 | 11.54 | 11.33 | 11.19 | 10.02 | 11.66 | 11.21 | ||||||||
7 | Darragh | TOMKINS | M15 | Gneeveguilla AC | 11.61 | 10.3 | 10.99 | 11 | 10.9 | 11.61 | 11.53 | ||||||||
8 | Morgan | DEASY | M15 | Borrisokane AC | 11.25 | 11 | 10.34 | 9.67 | 10.05 | 11.25 | 10.54 | ||||||||
9 | Cian | GAVIN | M15 | Lucan Harriers AC | 9.52 | 9.52 | 8.86 | 8.77 | |||||||||||
10 | Luke | FITZMAURICE | M15 | North Leitrim AC | 9.03 | 9.03 | 8.7 | 8.86 | |||||||||||
Jacob | CROWLEY | M15 | Leevale AC | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
Patrick | LAVERTY | M15 | Carrick Aces | - | |||||||||||||||
Boys U16 Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
1 | Daniel | QUIRK | M16 | Greystones & District AC | 6.24 | 6.24 | 5.84 | 6.08 | 3.83 | 5.94 | 3.87 | ||||||||
2 | Luke | TIMLIN | M16 | Crusaders AC | 5.84 | 5.84 | X | 2.6 | 4.08 | 5.27 | 4.74 | ||||||||
3 | Sean | MCCABE | M16 | Sligo AC | 5.67 | X | 5.57 | 5.67 | 5.6 | 5.35 | 5.55 | ||||||||
4 | Alex | CULLEN | M16 | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 5.63 | 5.52 | 5.54 | 5.63 | 5.52 | 5.63 | 5.53 | ||||||||
5 | Eoin | BOYLE | M16 | Tir Chonaill AC | 5.32 | 5.32 | 4.77 | X | 3.15 | - | - | ||||||||
6 | Alan | GLADYSZ | M16 | Limerick AC | 5.22 | X | 5.22 | X | 5.04 | 4.9 | X | ||||||||
7 | Eoin | HIGGINS | M16 | Clare River Harriers AC | 5.14 | 4.84 | 4.84 | 5.04 | 5.14 | 4.94 | 4.78 | ||||||||
8 | Reuben | MCCARTHY | M16 | St. L. OToole AC | 4.62 | 4.62 | 4.59 | X | X | 4.58 | 4.28 | ||||||||
9 | Keelan | VEERASOO | M16 | Killarney Valley AC | 4.44 | X | 4.44 | 4.44 | |||||||||||
10 | David | FLYNN | M16 | Leevale AC | 3.96 | 3.96 | 2.81 | X | 3.15 | - | - | ||||||||
Boys U17 Discus (1.5kg) | |||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
1 | Liam | SHAW | M17 | Athenry AC | 41.51 | 30.3 | X | 41.51 | X | 34.34 | X | ||||||||
2 | David | SCANLON | M17 | Waterford AC | 34.89 | 27.65 | 34.89 | 33.21 | 33.37 | 34.25 | 29.91 | ||||||||
3 | Alex | ANDERSON | M17 | Tir Chonaill AC | 33.84 | 29.46 | 30.83 | 28.56 | 30.15 | 33.84 | 31.59 | ||||||||
4 | Cian | MCKENNA | M17 | Glaslough Harriers | 31.87 | X | X | 31.87 | X | X | 25.74 | ||||||||
5 | Calum | SPAIN | M17 | North Down AC | 30.4 | 29.68 | 28.73 | 30.4 | X | X | 30 | ||||||||
6 | Shane | COSGRAVE | M17 | Crusaders AC | 28.29 | 26.53 | 28.29 | X | 27.65 | 26.67 | 27.11 | ||||||||
7 | Aran | OFLAHERTY | M17 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 27.74 | 27.69 | X | 26.82 | 26.45 | 26.28 | 27.74 | ||||||||
8 | Alex | USANOV | M17 | Fingallians AC | 26.45 | 22.78 | X | 26 | 23.09 | 23.58 | 26.45 | ||||||||
9 | Aaron | FOLEY | M17 | Oughaval AC | 25.48 | 25.48 | X | X | |||||||||||
10 | Seamus | MURPHY | M17 | Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC | 22.69 | 21.54 | 22.47 | 22.69 | |||||||||||
Boys U17 Hammer (5kg) | |||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
1 | Alex | ANDERSON | M17 | Tir Chonaill AC | 45.7 | X | X | 45.7 | X | 43.53 | X | ||||||||
2 | Jack | KELLY | M17 | Fr. Murphy AC | 44.86 | 44.86 | 41.84 | X | 42.78 | X | X | ||||||||
3 | Emmet | O'NEILL | M17 | Carrick-on-Suir AC | 42.41 | 40.06 | 41.94 | X | X | 42.41 | X | ||||||||
4 | Bryan | QUINN | M17 | Templemore AC | 38.08 | X | 38.03 | 38.08 | 35.59 | X | X | ||||||||
5 | Shane | COSGRAVE | M17 | Crusaders AC | 37.51 | 36.99 | 37.51 | 33.98 | 34.25 | 36.59 | X | ||||||||
6 | Eoin | MCDERMOTT | M17 | Cushinstown AC | 37.31 | 10.94 | 37.31 | X | 35.77 | X | X | ||||||||
7 | Ernie | O'BRIEN | M17 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 32.44 | 31.57 | 31.22 | X | 32.44 | X | X | ||||||||
8 | Seamus | MURPHY | M17 | Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC | 25.14 | X | X | 19.56 | 23.47 | 22.36 | 25.14 | ||||||||
Boys U19 Javelin (800g) | |||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
1 | Euan | CANNIFFE | M19 | Boyne AC | 51.58 | 47.12 | 49.96 | 48.34 | - | 50.14 | 51.58 | ||||||||
2 | Joe | IVORY | M19 | Liscarroll AC | 42.06 | X | 38.6 | 39.25 | 39.63 | 42.06 | X | ||||||||
3 | Shane | BRESLIN | M19 | Tir Chonaill AC | 27.38 | 26.52 | X | X | 27.38 | 25.28 | 27.17 | ||||||||
4 | Edward | DIXON FALVEY | M19 | Cabinteely AC | 24 | X | 23.18 | 19.06 | 20.64 | 3.87 | 24 | ||||||||
Daniel | BOSQUETTE | M19 | Carrick-on-Shannon AC | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||
Boys U19 Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Perf | Info | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
1 | Harry | BUCKLEY | M19 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC | 6.44 | 6.27 | 4.32 | 6.44 | 6.2 | 6.25 | 6.27 | ||||||||
2 | Mark | CARROLL | M19 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 6.24 | X | 4.93 | 6.03 | 4.82 | 6.24 | X | ||||||||
3 | Ben | LITTLE | M19 | Fr. Murphy AC | 6.2 | 6.16 | X | 6.2 | X | 6.2 | X | ||||||||
4 | Leon | SWEENEY | M19 | Naas AC | 6.17 | 5.92 | 5.74 | 6.03 | 5.9 | 6.17 | X | ||||||||
5 | Evan | HAYES | M19 | Waterford AC | 5.75 | 5.72 | 5.75 | 5.66 | 5.73 | 5.72 | X | ||||||||
6 | Evan | KEOGH GORRY | M19 | St. L. OToole AC | 5.38 | 5.04 | 5.07 | 3.35 | 3.35 | 5.17 | 5.38 | ||||||||
7 | Edward | DIXON FALVEY | M19 | Cabinteely AC | 5.12 | X | 5.12 | X | X | X | X |