Results of SIAB Track and Field International - Carmarthen July 2024
Results of SIAB Schools T&F International 2024
Carmarthen, Wales
Saturday July 20th 2024
Girls Hammer (3kg) | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Athlete | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Best | Notes | ||||||
1 | Alice HOWIE | ES | 53.3 | x | 55.98 | x | 55.48 | x | 55.98 | SB | ||||||
2 | Evie COOPER | WS | 48.49 | x | 51.39 | 50.99 | 50.8 | 54.39 | 54.39 | SB | ||||||
3 | Sophie ROBERTSON | SSAA | x | 35.39 | x | x | 52.47 | x | 52.47 | SB | ||||||
4 | Ella MCINTOSH | ES | x | x | x | x | x | 50.11 | 50.11 | SB | ||||||
5 | Amelia MITCHELL | WS | x | 49.74 | x | x | 40.44 | 42.86 | 49.74 | SB | ||||||
6 | Abbey KENNEDY | SSAA | x | 45.85 | 46.87 | 46.3 | x | x | 46.87 | SB | ||||||
7 | Emily STAPLETON | ISAA | 39.4 | x | 36.94 | 38.84 | 39.25 | 38.51 | 39.4 | |||||||
8 | Lea BOLGER | ISAA | 32.65 | 37.32 | 36.78 | x | 36.26 | 36.79 | 37.32 | |||||||
High Jump Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | 1.47 | 1.52 | 1.57 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 1.7 | 1.73 | 1.8 | 1.82 | Best | Notes | |||
1 | Carmen ROSE | ES | - | - | - | o | xo | xo | o | o | xxx | 1.8 | ||||
2 | Dahlia CORP | ES | - | - | o | o | xxo | xo | xxx | 1.7 | PB | |||||
3 | Isla CLEMENTS | SSAA | - | o | o | o | xxx | 1.62 | SB | |||||||
4 | Anna REID | SSAA | - | xo | xo | xo | xxx | 1.62 | SB | |||||||
5 | Matilda QUICK | WS | - | o | o | xxx | 1.57 | SB | ||||||||
6 | Lauryn HEALY | ISAA | - | xxo | o | xxx | 1.57 | SB | ||||||||
7 | Megan TAYLOR | WS | o | o | xxx | 1.52 | ||||||||||
8 | Abigail FARRELL | ISAA | - | xxo | xxx | 1.52 | SB | |||||||||
Hammer Boys (5kg) | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Best | Notes | ||||||
1 | Joshua REIBBITT | ES | 49.97 | 51.92 | 56.56 | 58.87 | 60.21 | x | 60.21 | SB | ||||||
2 | Bobbie GLEESON | ISAA | 53.02 | 54.41 | 51.73 | x | 55.41 | x | 55.41 | |||||||
3 | Soham DAS | ES | 49.03 | 48.48 | 51.97 | x | x | x | 51.97 | SB | ||||||
4 | Ethan THOMPSON | ISAA | 40.93 | 45.17 | 44.31 | 45.72 | 41.05 | x | 45.72 | |||||||
5 | Rhian MITCHELL | SSAA | 38.17 | 40.73 | 40.02 | 41.51 | 43.81 | 41.9 | 43.81 | SB | ||||||
6 | Gethin BROWN | WS | x | x | 43.53 | x | x | x | 43.53 | PB | ||||||
7 | Dean WILSON | SSAA | x | 43.37 | x | x | 37.62 | x | 43.37 | SB | ||||||
8 | Deacon EVANS | WS | 38.04 | 38.87 | x | 37.7 | 37.82 | x | 38.87 | PB | ||||||
Pole Vault Boys | Best | |||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | 2.88 | 3.03 | 3.18 | 3.33 | 3.48 | 3.63 | 3.73 | 3.83 | 3.93 | 4.03 | 4.13 | 4.23 | Best | Notes |
1 | Oscar NAUGHTON | ISAA | - | - | - | - | xo | o | - | xo | xxo | xxo | xxx | 4.03 | ||
2 | Finn WILLIAMS-STEIN | ES | - | - | - | - | - | - | o | - | o | xr | xxx | 3.93 | SB | |
3 | Nathan MOBBS | SSAA | - | - | - | - | xo | xo | o | o | xxx | 3.83 | SB | |||
4 | Braimoh BUSARI | ES | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | xo | - | - | xxx | 3.83 | SB | |
5 | Jonathan MELLOR | WS | - | - | - | - | - | o | o | xxo | xxx | - | 3.83 | SB | ||
6 | Oliver PHILPOTT | WS | xo | o | o | o | xxx | 3.33 | SB | |||||||
7 | Jamie CONNOR | SSAA | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 3.33 | PB | |||||||
Jamie HYLAND | ISAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | xxx | ||||||
3k Walk Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | Notes | ||||||||||||
1 | John GLENNON | ISAA | 00:13:53 | |||||||||||||
2 | Evan WALSHE | ISAA | 00:14:15 | |||||||||||||
3 | Fraser HIGGINSON | WS | 00:15:32 | PB | ||||||||||||
3k Walk Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | Notes | ||||||||||||
1 | Robin ÓG MURPHY | ISAA | 00:14:52 | PB | ||||||||||||
2 | Aoife MARTIN | ISAA | 00:15:53 | |||||||||||||
3 | Nia WAKLEY | WS | 00:19:55 | PB | ||||||||||||
4 | Freya HADLEY | WS | 00:20:28 | |||||||||||||
300m Hurdles Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | Notes | ||||||||||||
1 | Lucia BERTACCHINI | ES | 43.04 | PB | ||||||||||||
2 | Lauren KILDUFF | ISAA | 43.36 | |||||||||||||
3 | Molly MILLS | ES | 43.65 | |||||||||||||
4 | Grace MALLEY | SSAA | 44.00 | PB | ||||||||||||
5 | Eilis MCHUGH | ISAA | 44.47 | |||||||||||||
6 | Naideen DAILLY | SSAA | 46.24 | |||||||||||||
7 | Layla AITCHISON | WS | 49.71 | |||||||||||||
8 | Mari WILSON | WS | 51.39 | |||||||||||||
400m Hurdles Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | Notes | ||||||||||||
1 | Desmond O'NEILL | ISAA | 54.25 | |||||||||||||
2 | Jack KEATING | ISAA | 54.92 | |||||||||||||
3 | Max LEON | ES | 55.54 | |||||||||||||
4 | Zack CUMBERLAND | ES | 55.56 | |||||||||||||
5 | Huw WILLIAMS | WS | 56.59 | |||||||||||||
6 | James CLARK | SSAA | 58.41 | |||||||||||||
7 | Alex THOMSON | SSAA | 58.52 | |||||||||||||
8 | Toby LEMON | WS | 01:00.70 | |||||||||||||
High Jump Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | 1.64 | 1.69 | 1.74 | 1.79 | 1.84 | 1.89 | 1.94 | 1.99 | 2.08 | Best | Notes | Points | ||
1 | Taejan BLAKE | ES | - | - | - | - | o | o | o | o | xxx | 1.99 | SB | |||
2 | Caleb MCFADDEN | ISAA | o | - | - | o | o | xo | o | xxx | 1.94 | SB | 8 | |||
3 | Finley POWELL | ES | - | - | - | o | xo | o | xxx | 1.89 | SB | 7 | ||||
4 | Murray TAYLOR | SSAA | - | o | o | xo | o | xxx | 1.84 | SB | 6 | |||||
5 | Tomasz FIJALKOWSKI | ISAA | xo | - | o | o | xxx | 1.79 | 5 | |||||||
6 | Sebastian MITCHELL-FOFANA | WS | o | - | o | xo | xxx | 1.79 | SB | 4 | ||||||
7 | Callum ROGER | SSAA | o | - | xxx | 1.64 | SB | 3 | ||||||||
7 | Huw WILLIAMS | WS | o | - | xxx | 1.64 | SB | 1.5 | ||||||||
800m Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Points | Time | Notes | |||||||||||
1 | Mollie GRANT | ES | 00:02:09 | |||||||||||||
2 | Faye MANNION | ISAA | 00:02:10 | |||||||||||||
3 | Freya BATEMAN | ISAA | 00:02:10 | |||||||||||||
4 | Natasha WYNN | ES | 00:02:12 | |||||||||||||
5 | Scarlett WILSON | SSAA | 00:02:13 | |||||||||||||
6 | Emily MCARTHUR | SSAA | 00:02:15 | PB | ||||||||||||
7 | Anya BRADY | WS | 00:02:15 | |||||||||||||
8 | Olivia MORGAN | WS | 00:02:18 | |||||||||||||
800m Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Points | Time | Notes | |||||||||||
1 | Joshua MUNGIN | SSAA | 00:01:51 | |||||||||||||
2 | Rafferty MIRFIN | ES | 00:01:52 | PB | ||||||||||||
3 | Alistair STREET | SSAA | 00:01:53 | |||||||||||||
4 | Thomas LOYNES | WS | 00:01:54 | |||||||||||||
5 | Cole MCANDREW | ES | 00:01:54 | |||||||||||||
6 | Michael MOORE | ISAA | 00:01:56 | PB | ||||||||||||
7 | Daniel DOWNEY | ISAA | 00:01:58 | |||||||||||||
8 | Lucas SALVAGE | WS | 00:01:59 | |||||||||||||
Long Jump Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Best | Notes | Points | |||||
1 | Luca PHILLIPS | WS | 6.73 | 6.97 | 7.12 | 6.86 | 7.05 | 6.75 | 7.12 | SB | 8 | |||||
2 | Daniel EMEGBOR | ES | 6.29 | x | 6.59 | 6.69 | 6.49 | 6.33 | 6.69 | SB | 7 | |||||
3 | Jonathan HOOPER | SSAA | x | 6.32 | 6.33 | 6.19 | 6.46 | 6.46 | 6.46 | SB | 6 | |||||
4 | Luc MACLEOD | SSAA | 6.29 | x | 6.29 | 6.46 | 6.31 | 6.35 | 6.46 | SB | 5 | |||||
5 | Ben MORAN | ISAA | 6.3 | 4.74 | x | x | x | 6.24 | 6.3 | 4 | ||||||
6 | Kaleem ISLAM | WS | 6.16 | 6.12 | 6.24 | 6.21 | 5.99 | 5.62 | 6.24 | SB | 3 | |||||
7 | Luca DEAKIN | ES | x | 6.13 | x | 5.98 | 6.01 | 6 | 6.13 | SB | 2 | |||||
8 | Daniel SANGODELE | ISAA | 5.49 | 4.99 | r | 5.49 | 1 | |||||||||
Javelin (500g) Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Best | Notes | Points | |||||
1 | Harriet COURT | ES | 43.23 | 42.54 | 47.82 | 42.42 | 36.91 | x | 47.82 | SB | 8 | |||||
2 | Jessica HOWELLS | ES | 42.01 | 42.08 | 47.39 | 45.62 | 47.03 | x | 47.39 | SB | 7 | |||||
3 | Jessica YOUNG | SSAA | 38.25 | 36.67 | 33.75 | 32.29 | 32.79 | x | 38.25 | 6 | ||||||
4 | Skye DAVIDSON | SSAA | 30.99 | 29.65 | x | 35.01 | 32.44 | 32.93 | 35.01 | SB | 5 | |||||
5 | Summer EVANS | WS | x | 34.4 | - | 34.76 | 33.44 | 30.71 | 34.76 | PB | 4 | |||||
6 | Emma EDMUNDSON | ISAA | x | 34.23 | x | 31.39 | 34.68 | x | 34.68 | 3 | ||||||
7 | Carys CARLISLE | ISAA | 30.66 | x | 30.46 | 31.15 | 28.42 | x | 31.15 | SB | 2 | |||||
8 | Ava STRATFORD-DAVIES | WS | 28.33 | 29.72 | 28.32 | 28.23 | 28.1 | x | 29.72 | SB | 1 | |||||
100m Girls (Non-Scoring) | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |||||||||||||
1 | Sophie THOMAS | SSAA | 12.39 | |||||||||||||
2 | Kishi AREMU | SSAA | 12.49 | |||||||||||||
3 | Cassie OBYRNE | ISAA | 12.95 | |||||||||||||
4 | Jaymee BROWN | SSAA | 13.28 | |||||||||||||
100m Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |||||||||||||
1 | Aliyah AFOLABI | WS | 12.00 | |||||||||||||
2 | Isabelle WALKEY | ES | 12.04 | |||||||||||||
3 | Oluwadamitan SHOWEMIMO | ES | 12.09 | |||||||||||||
4 | Angela CIELECKA | ISAA | 12.17 | |||||||||||||
5 | Emma CLARK | SSAA | 12.24 | |||||||||||||
6 | Tehillah IKECHUKWU-OKONKWO | SSAA | 12.51 | |||||||||||||
7 | Chidinma ADIKAIBE | ISAA | 12.66 | |||||||||||||
8 | Ellimay WILLIAMS | WS | 12.92 | |||||||||||||
100m Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |||||||||||||
1 | Max EVANS | WS | 10.85 | |||||||||||||
2 | Bright OTIORA | ES | 11.04 | |||||||||||||
3 | Sean O'DONNELL | ES | 11.13 | |||||||||||||
4 | Russell VEIKUNE | ISAA | 11.15 | |||||||||||||
5 | Dubem AMAH | ISAA | 11.2 | |||||||||||||
6 | Tony WESLEY | SSAA | 11.25 | SB | ||||||||||||
7 | Owen MURPHY | SSAA | 11.27 | |||||||||||||
8 | Connor Rhys Fallorina DEAN | WS | 11.32 | |||||||||||||
3000m Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |||||||||||||
1 | Ellarose WHITWORTH | ES | 00:09:38 | |||||||||||||
2 | Lucy WILKINSON | ES | 00:09:39 | PB | ||||||||||||
3 | Abigail DOHERTY | WS | 00:10:00 | PB | ||||||||||||
4 | Corri MCGOUGAN | SSAA | 00:10:02 | |||||||||||||
5 | Ava DIVER | ISAA | 00:10:18 | |||||||||||||
6 | Emily MORRIS | ISAA | 00:10:22 | |||||||||||||
7 | Madison HUGHES | WS | 00:10:24 | |||||||||||||
8 | Abbey STEWART | SSAA | 00:10:28 | |||||||||||||
3000m Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |||||||||||||
1 | Michael CLARK | ES | 00:08:32 | |||||||||||||
2 | Tom WEBB | ES | 00:08:33 | |||||||||||||
3 | James ALEXANDER | SSAA | 00:08:36 | |||||||||||||
4 | Harry MCKENZIE | ISAA | 00:08:44 | PB | ||||||||||||
5 | Kieran HARDIE | SSAA | 00:08:50 | PB | ||||||||||||
6 | Leo MURRAY | ISAA | 00:08:53 | |||||||||||||
7 | Miguel JENKINS | WS | 00:08:54 | PB | ||||||||||||
8 | Rhys PLADDY | WS | 00:09:01 | PB | ||||||||||||
400m Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |||||||||||||
1 | Rowan WHITTAKER | ES | 48.86 | PB | ||||||||||||
2 | Tobenna OKORO | ES | 48.95 | PB | ||||||||||||
3 | Rory TAYLOR-YOUNG | SSAA | 49.21 | PB | ||||||||||||
4 | Kacper ZMYSLONY | ISAA | 50.20 | |||||||||||||
5 | Jack FARRELL | WS | 50.30 | PB | ||||||||||||
6 | John DELANEY | ISAA | 50.67 | |||||||||||||
7 | Rylan CARROLL | WS | 50.81 | PB | ||||||||||||
Kyle GIBSON | SSAA | DNF | ||||||||||||||
Discus (1.5kg) Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Best | Notes | Points | |||||
1 | Moyo STUMPENHUSEN | ES | 44.3 | 44.26 | 45.76 | 42.18 | 46.34 | 46.98 | 46.98 | SB | 8 | |||||
2 | Godwin MUTANDWA | ES | 41.41 | 45.09 | 41.18 | 45.67 | x | 35.87 | 45.67 | SB | 7 | |||||
3 | Jacob MCKINLAY | SSAA | 43.57 | x | 42.67 | 40.94 | 42.05 | x | 43.57 | PB | 6 | |||||
4 | Jack DEVANNY | SSAA | 31.54 | 42.7 | 42.19 | 36.68 | 38.26 | x | 42.7 | PB | 5 | |||||
5 | Tom MCHUGH | ISAA | 40.25 | x | 40.09 | 41.86 | 39.18 | x | 41.86 | 4 | ||||||
6 | Daragh CORCORAN | ISAA | 39.38 | 40.2 | 38.64 | x | x | 38.29 | 40.2 | 3 | ||||||
7 | Gethin BROWN | WS | x | x | 38.45 | 34.93 | x | x | 38.45 | SB | 2 | |||||
8 | Deacon EVANS | WS | 29.43 | 32.49 | 35.74 | 28.39 | 30.02 | x | 35.74 | PB | 1 | |||||
Long Jump Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | #1 (wind) | #2 (wind) | #3 (wind) | #4 (wind) | #5 (wind) | #6 (wind) | Best | Notes | Points | |||||
1 | Olivia SCHRIMSHAW | WS | 5.69 (0.0) | 5.82 (0.0) | 5.96 (0.0) | 5.78 (-0.6) | 5.76 (0.6) | 5.88 (-0.6) | 5.96 | PB | 8 | |||||
2 | Thaila-Jade MASON | ES | x | 5.47 (-0.2) | 5.83 (-0.2) | x | x | 5.60 (0.2) | 5.83 | SB | 7 | |||||
3 | Gracie OSMAN | ES | x | x | 5.59 (0.0) | 5.71 (0.8) | x | 2.30 (0.0) | 5.71 | SB | 6 | |||||
4 | Tiffany NWAEDOZIE | ISAA | - | 4.31 (0.0) | 4.79 (0.0) | 5.20 (0.0) | 5.36 (0.0) | 5.48 (0.0) | 5.48 | 5 | ||||||
5 | Beatrice MORGAN | WS | - | 4.95 (0.0) | 5.46 (0.0) | 3.73 (-0.2) | 4.19 (0.0) | 5.47 (-0.9) | 5.47 | SB | 4 | |||||
6 | Holly WHITTAKER | SSAA | 5.31 (0.0) | 5.34 (0.3) | 5.37 (0.0) | 5.28 (0.0) | 5.43 (0.6) | 5.45 (0.1) | 5.45 | SB | 3 | |||||
7 | Katie MCMONAGLE | ISAA | 4.44 (0.0) | x | 5.42 (0.0) | x | 5.14 (0.0) | 5.34 (0.3) | 5.42 | PB | 2 | |||||
8 | Leanna ELLIOT | SSAA | 5.18 (0.0) | 5.22 (0.0) | 5.08 (0.0) | 5.19 (0.3) | 4.92 (0.0) | x | 5.22 | SB | 1 | |||||
Shot Put (3kg) Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Best | Notes | Points | |||||
1 | Issy STAMP | ES | 15.28 | 14.64 | 14.61 | 14.62 | 14.61 | 14.62 | 15.28 | SB | 8 | |||||
2 | Sidney SHORROCK | ES | x | 13.77 | 13.17 | x | 13.51 | 13.96 | 13.96 | SB | 7 | |||||
3 | Matilda QUICK | WS | x | 11.39 | 12.35 | 12.38 | 12.12 | 10.76 | 12.38 | SB | 6 | |||||
4 | Meabh O'CONNELL | ISAA | 12.01 | 11.74 | 12.24 | 11.83 | 11.97 | 12.14 | 12.24 | 5 | ||||||
5 | Shannon BROWN | SSAA | 10.47 | 11.35 | 12.06 | 12.13 | 11.94 | 12.17 | 12.17 | SB | 4 | |||||
6 | Ava MITCHELL | SSAA | 11.94 | 11.34 | 11.99 | 11.47 | 11.98 | 11.7 | 11.99 | SB | 3 | |||||
7 | Niamh MADDEN | ISAA | 11.29 | 11.7 | x | 10.62 | x | 10.85 | 11.7 | 2 | ||||||
8 | Grace HAWKER | WS | 9.32 | 10.57 | x | x | 10.38 | 10.58 | 10.58 | SB | 1 | |||||
300m Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | ||||||||||||||
1 | Darcy COSLETT | WS | 1 | 38.49 | ||||||||||||
2 | Ella BIBBY | ES | 2 | 39.34 | PB | |||||||||||
3 | Patricia ARMAH | ES | 3 | 39.53 | ||||||||||||
4 | Annie MCLEAN | SSAA | 4 | 40.33 | ||||||||||||
5 | Brianna DWYER CARTY | ISAA | 5 | 40.66 | ||||||||||||
6 | Sophie MULCAHY | ISAA | 6 | 40.85 | ||||||||||||
7 | Lauren ABBOTT | SSAA | 7 | 41.7 | ||||||||||||
8 | Chloe FARMER | WS | 8 | 42.36 | ||||||||||||
200m Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | ||||||||||||||
1 | Aliyah AFOLABI | WS | 1 | 24.43 | ||||||||||||
2 | Emily CADMAN | ES | 2 | 24.57 | ||||||||||||
3 | Emma CLARK | SSAA | 3 | 24.58 | SB | |||||||||||
4 | Vanessa NDAMBAKUWA | ES | 4 | 24.59 | ||||||||||||
5 | Tiffany NWAEDOZIE | ISAA | 5 | 25.62 | ||||||||||||
6 | Beatrice MORGAN | WS | 6 | 25.64 | ||||||||||||
7 | Kate MAHER | ISAA | 7 | 25.82 | ||||||||||||
8 | Naideen DAILLY | SSAA | 8 | 27.16 | ||||||||||||
200m Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | ||||||||||||||
1 | Max EVANS | WS | 1 | 21.43 | PB | |||||||||||
2 | Sean APPIAH | ES | 2 | 21.54 | ||||||||||||
3 | Leon FRANCIS | ES | 3 | 21.97 | ||||||||||||
4 | Joshua AWUJOOLA | ISAA | 4 | 22.24 | PB | |||||||||||
5 | Dubem AMAH | ISAA | 5 | 22.51 | ||||||||||||
6 | Owen MURPHY | SSAA | 6 | 22.51 | ||||||||||||
7 | Jonathan HOOPER | SSAA | 7 | 22.79 | ||||||||||||
8 | Lewis BARNES | WS | 8 | 23.00 | ||||||||||||
100m Hurdles Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | ||||||||||||||
1 | Lewis SHAW | ES | 1 | 12.94 | PB | |||||||||||
2 | Luca PHILLIPS | WS | 2 | 13.02 | ||||||||||||
3 | Tobechi AZODOH | ES | 3 | 13.56 | ||||||||||||
4 | Desmond O'NEILL | ISAA | 4 | 13.61 | ||||||||||||
5 | Cameron MCCRACKEN | ISAA | 5 | 13.63 | ||||||||||||
6 | Alex THOMSON | SSAA | 6 | 13.83 | ||||||||||||
7 | Douglas KNOX | SSAA | 7 | 13.88 | ||||||||||||
8 | Harvey THOMAS | WS | 8 | 14.93 | ||||||||||||
80m Hurdles Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | ||||||||||||||
1 | Holly WHITTAKER | SSAA | 1 | 11.18 | ||||||||||||
2 | Menna GRANT | WS | 2 | 11.3 | PB | |||||||||||
3 | Lily GAYLE | ES | 3 | 11.47 | ||||||||||||
4 | Scarlett CARGILL | WS | 4 | 11.63 | =PB | |||||||||||
5 | Abigail FARRELL | ISAA | 5 | 11.77 | ||||||||||||
6 | Grace MCCOLLIN | ES | 6 | 11.8 | ||||||||||||
7 | Lucy HOUNKPONOU | ISAA | 7 | 11.91 | ||||||||||||
8 | Jessie CAIG | SSAA | 8 | 11.96 | ||||||||||||
Javelin (700g) Boys | ||||||||||||||||
lace | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Best | Notes | Points | |||||
1 | Henry WATSON | ES | 58.77 | 57.54 | 57.93 | 57.44 | 55.27 | 52.29 | 58.77 | SB | 8 | |||||
2 | Charlie MASON | ES | 54.23 | 55.65 | 56.81 | x | x | 55.19 | 56.81 | SB | 7 | |||||
3 | Austin ADAIR | ISAA | 53.19 | 54.86 | 45.79 | x | 49.16 | 45.76 | 54.86 | PB | 6 | |||||
4 | Isaac BROMWICH | WS | 49.44 | 47.5 | 52.65 | x | 50.82 | 49.13 | 52.65 | SB | 5 | |||||
5 | Joseph WOOD | WS | 39.73 | 35.65 | 42.47 | 35.66 | 38.44 | x | 42.47 | SB | 4 | |||||
6 | Donata JERMAKOVAS | ISAA | 32.69 | 28.58 | x | 39.12 | 40.81 | 41.61 | 41.61 | SB | 3 | |||||
7 | Fintan ROONEY | SSAA | 41.26 | 39.14 | 39.12 | 36.3 | x | - | 41.26 | SB | 2 | |||||
8 | Adam WOODHOUSE | SSAA | x | x | 36.54 | 35.83 | 36.29 | 36.25 | 36.54 | SB | 1 | |||||
Triple Jump Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | #1 (wind) | #2 (wind) | #3 (wind) | #4 (wind) | #5 (wind) | #6 (wind) | Best | Notes | Points | |||||
1 | Olivia SCHRIMSHAW | WS | 12.12 (2.1) | 11.54 (0.1) | 12.01 (0.1) | x | 11.87 (0.7) | 11.63 (-0.2) | 12.12 | SB | 8 | |||||
2 | Qi-Chi UKPAI | ES | 11.78 (1.4) | 11.98 (0.0) | 11.90 (0.3) | 11.64 (0.2) | 11.64 (0.1) | 11.71 (-0.4) | 11.98 | SB | 7 | |||||
3 | Patience CHINDA | ISAA | x | x | 11.44 (0.0) | x | 11.61 (0.0) | 11.83 (0.0) | 11.83 | 6 | ||||||
4 | Matilda BROCKLEY | SSAA | 11.18 (0.0) | 11.38 (0.0) | 11.34 (0.1) | 11.36 (0.0) | 11.41 (0.3) | x | 11.41 | SB | 5 | |||||
5 | Riona LUSE | ISAA | 10.89 (1.4) | 10.76 (0.6) | 10.57 (0.4) | 10.77 (0.0) | 10.76 (0.0) | 10.77 (0.0) | 10.89 | 4 | ||||||
6 | Amelie SCOTT | ES | 10.87 (0.4) | 10.88 (0.0) | 10.75 (0.0) | 10.83 (0.1) | x | 10.82 (1.0) | 10.88 | SB | 3 | |||||
7 | Megan TAYLOR | WS | 10.53 (0.0) | 10.80 (0.0) | 10.76 (0.0) | 10.66 (0.0) | 10.54 (0.1) | 10.28 (0.7) | 10.8 | SB | 2 | |||||
8 | Hannah DISHINGTON | SSAA | 10.32 (0.9) | 10.49 (0.0) | 9.97 (0.5) | 10.22 (0.0) | 9.85 (0.3) | 10.23 (0.0) | 10.49 | SB | 1 | |||||
Pole Vault Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | 2.23 | 2.38 | 2.53 | 2.68 | 2.83 | 2.93 | 3.03 | 3.13 | 3.33 | 3.43 | 3.53 | Best | Notes | |
1 | Charis CRAWFORD | SSAA | - | - | - | - | o | o | o | xo | xo | xo | 3.43 | SB | 6.5 | |
2 | Sophia MCCART | ES | - | - | - | - | o | o | o | o | o | xo | 3.43 | PB | 8 | |
3 | Kara MORRISSEY | ISAA | - | - | - | o | - | o | o | xo | xo | xo | 3.43 | 6.5 | ||
4 | Meabh CORKERY | ISAA | - | - | - | - | xo | o | xo | o | xxx | 3.13 | 5 | |||
5 | Elsa PAWSON | ES | - | - | - | - | xo | o | o | xo | xxx | 3.13 | SB | 4 | ||
6 | Lyra ROBERTS | WS | o | - | o | o | o | o | xxo | xo | xxx | 3.13 | SB | 3 | ||
7 | Ava LANE | WS | - | o | o | xo | xo | xxx | 2.83 | =PB | 2 | |||||
8 | Primrose BEATON | SSAA | o | o | o | xo | xxx | 2.68 | PB | 1 | ||||||
1500m Girls | ||||||||||||||||
lace | Name | Team | ||||||||||||||
1 | Libby HALE | WS | 1 | 00:04:17 | Welsh Age Best-CBP | |||||||||||
2 | Olivia STEER | ES | 2 | 00:04:24 | PB | |||||||||||
3 | Florence EAST | ES | 3 | 00:04:29 | ||||||||||||
4 | Eimear COONEY | ISAA | 4 | 00:04:30 | ||||||||||||
5 | Eilidh DALLAS | SSAA | 5 | 00:04:30 | PB | |||||||||||
6 | Bryony BOYCE | WS | 6 | 00:04:31 | PB | |||||||||||
7 | Leia RYAN | ISAA | 7 | 00:04:38 | ||||||||||||
8 | Natsai NYABADZA | SSAA | 8 | 00:04:46 | ||||||||||||
1500m Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | ||||||||||||||
1 | Jacob HURRELL | ES | 1 | 00:03:53 | PB | |||||||||||
2 | Matthew CLARK | ES | 2 | 00:03:56 | ||||||||||||
2 | Angus WILKINSON | SSAA | 3 | 00:03:56 | ||||||||||||
4 | Luke CULLITON | SSAA | 4 | 00:03:59 | ||||||||||||
5 | Liam MORRIS | ISAA | 5 | 00:04:01 | ||||||||||||
6 | Tomos HORN | WS | 6 | 00:04:06 | PB | |||||||||||
7 | Odhran MCBREARTY | ISAA | 7 | 00:04:08 | ||||||||||||
8 | Alfie OSBORNE | WS | 8 | 00:04:22 | ||||||||||||
1500m Steeplechase Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | ||||||||||||||
1 | Andrew BAIRD | SSAA | 1 | 00:04:19 | ||||||||||||
2 | Harrison STOKES | ES | 2 | 00:04:21 | ||||||||||||
3 | Andrew ADESANYA | ES | 3 | 00:04:28 | ||||||||||||
4 | William HARRIES | WS | 4 | 00:04:33 | PB | |||||||||||
5 | Aaron REID | SSAA | 5 | 00:04:37 | ||||||||||||
6 | Patrick DUFFY | ISAA | 6 | 00:04:39 | ||||||||||||
7 | Will CHALK | WS | 7 | 00:04:41 | PB | |||||||||||
8 | Caolan GILBRIDE | ISAA | 8 | 00:04:44 | ||||||||||||
1500m Steeplechase Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | ||||||||||||||
1 | Millie Gold | WS | 1 | WSAA | 00:04:59 | Welsh Age Best | ||||||||||
2 | Sophie Maher | ISAA | 2 | ISAA | 00:05:00 | |||||||||||
3 | Lottie Quinn | ES | 3 | ESAA | 00:05:05 | |||||||||||
4 | Dearbhla Allen | ISAA | 4 | ISAA | 00:05:07 | |||||||||||
5 | Millie Pierce | WS | 5 | WSAA | 00:05:12 | PB | ||||||||||
6 | Georgia Griffiths | ES | 6 | ESAA | 00:05:17 | |||||||||||
7 | Katie Woods | SSAA | 7 | SCOS | 00:05:23 | |||||||||||
8 | Millie Gairn | SSAA | 8 | SCOS | 00:05:42 | |||||||||||
Discus (1kg) Girls | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Best | Notes | Points | |||||
1 | Gabriella TCHEUKAM | ES | 42.21 | 41.83 | 29.89 | x | x | 43.66 | 43.66 | SB | 8 | |||||
2 | Elkie BAKER | ES | 31.69 | 34 | 37.51 | 33.57 | x | x | 37.51 | SB | 7 | |||||
3 | Rebecca WALSH | ISAA | x | x | 35.21 | x | x | 27.54 | 35.21 | 6 | ||||||
4 | Dolly EVANS | WS | 32.47 | 34.94 | 33.47 | x | 32.4 | x | 34.94 | SB | 5 | |||||
5 | Abbey KENNEDY | SSAA | 33.17 | 33.88 | 31.89 | 34.05 | x | x | 34.05 | SB | 4 | |||||
6 | Marie SHANAHAN | ISAA | 32.56 | 30.77 | 30.67 | x | 31.23 | x | 32.56 | 3 | ||||||
7 | Grace HAWKER | WS | 27.62 | x | x | 29.06 | x | x | 29.06 | SB | 2 | |||||
8 | Niamh PEGRUM | SSAA | x | x | 26.2 | 29.03 | x | x | 29.03 | SB | 1 | |||||
Triple Jump Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | #1 (wind) | #2 (wind) | #3 (wind) | #4 (wind) | #5 (wind) | #6 (wind) | Best | Notes | Points | |||||
1 | Melchisedec BERKOH-GYAMFI | ES | 13.51 (0.0) | 13.27 (0.0) | 13.99 (-0.2) | 13.45 (0.0) | 13.01 (0.0) | 13.31 (-0.2) | 13.99 | SB | 8 | |||||
2 | William LANGRIDGE | ES | x | 13.79 (0.0) | 12.30 (0.2) | 13.76 (0.0) | 13.58 (0.0) | 13.48 (-0.1) | 13.79 | SB | 7 | |||||
3 | Sebastian MITCHELL-FOFANA | WS | 13.17 (0.1) | 12.99 (0.0) | 13.59 (0.0) | 13.22 (-0.3) | x | 13.31 (0.0) | 13.59 | SB | 6 | |||||
4 | Aidan ANGILLETTA | WS | 11.97 (-0.9) | 12.77 (0.0) | 12.96 (0.1) | 12.27 (-0.5) | 12.46 (0.0) | 12.73 (-0.8) | 12.96 | SB | 5 | |||||
5 | Max CLOVER | ISAA | x | x | 12.94 (0.2) | x | 12.93 (0.0) | 12.77 (-1.2) | 12.94 | 4 | ||||||
6 | Daniel SANGODELE | ISAA | 12.68 (0.0) | x | 12.53 (0.0) | 12.87 (0.0) | 12.72 (0.0) | 12.32 (0.0) | 12.87 | 3 | ||||||
7 | Andrew LUMSDEN | SSAA | 12.63 (0.0) | 12.53 (0.0) | 12.58 (-1.3) | 12.44 (-1.0) | 12.73 (-0.1) | 12.85 (-1.1) | 12.85 | PB | 2 | |||||
8 | Max SMITH | SSAA | 11.17 (0.0) | 11.60 (0.0) | 11.77 (0.0) | 12.19 | ||||||||||
Shot Put (5kg) Boys | ||||||||||||||||
Place | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Best | Notes | Points | |||||
1 | Lawson CAPES | ES | 17.12 | 17.81 | 18.53 | x | x | x | 18.53 | PB | 8 | |||||
2 | Thomas HANLON | ISAA | 17.46 | 17.89 | 17.9 | x | 18.37 | 17.07 | 18.37 | 7 | ||||||
3 | Kieran KEANE | ISAA | 14.99 | 15.44 | 15.02 | 15.6 | 16 | 15.51 | 16 | 6 | ||||||
4 | Harry BEARD | ES | 14.45 | 15.84 | x | x | x | x | 15.84 | SB | 5 | |||||
5 | Rhian MITCHELL | SSAA | 12.96 | 13.53 | x | 13.35 | x | 14 | 14 | PB | 4 | |||||
6 | Jacob MCKINLAY | SSAA | 12.6 | 13.62 | 13.67 | 12.4 | 12.91 | 12.74 | 13.67 | PB | 3 | |||||
7 | Harvey THOMAS | WS | 11.45 | 10.61 | 11.71 | 11.87 | 11.93 | 12.13 | 12.13 | SB | 2 | |||||
8 | Harrison RILEY | WS | 10.74 | 10.67 | 11.78 | 11.21 | x | 11.34 | 11.78 | 1 |
Relays
4x100m Girls | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team | Runners | Perf | Pts |
1 | SCOS - SSAAA | Sophie Thomas, Kishi Aremu, Tehillah Ikechukwu-Okonkwo, Emma Clark | 46.14 | 8 |
2 | ESAA - ESA | Emily Cadman, Isabelle Walkey, Vanessa Ndambakuwa, Oluwadamitan Showemimo | 46.65 | 6 |
3 | ISAA - ISAAA | Angela Cielecka, Chidinma Adikaibe, Tiffany Nwaedozie, Kate Maher | 47.43 | 4 |
4 | WSAA - WS A | Beatrice Morgan, Ellimay Williams, Menna Grant, Darcy Coslett | 47.65 | 2 |
4 x 100m Boys | ||||
Place | Team | Runners | Perf | Pts |
1 | WSAA - WS A | Connor Rhys Fallorina Dean, Luca Phillips, Max Evans, Kaleem Islam | 42.03 | 8 |
2 | ESAA - ESA | Sean O'Donnell, Sean Appiah, Bright Otiora, Leon Francis | 42.35 | 6 |
3 | ISAA - ISAAA | Matias Quaglia, Russell Veikune, Joshua Awujoola, Dubem Amah | 42.5 | 4 |
4 | SCOS - SSAAA | Owen Murphy, Jonathan Hooper, Douglas Knox, Tony Wesley | 42.82 | 2 |
4 x 300m Girls | ||||
Place | Team | Runners | Perf | Pts |
1 | WSAA - WS A | Aliyah Afolabi, Chloe Farmer, Darcy Coslett, Anais Shepperd | 00:02:39 | 8 |
2 | ESAA - ESA | Molly Mills, Lucia Bertacchini, Patricia Armah, Ella Bibby | 00:02:40 | 6 |
3 | SCOS - SSAAA | Jaymee Brown, Holly Whittaker, Annie Mclean, Lauren Abbott | 00:02:41 | 4 |
4 | ISAA - ISAAA | Cassie Obyrne, Brianna Dwyer Carty, Sophie Mulcahy, Freya Bateman | 00:02:42 | 2 |
4 x 400m Boys | ||||
Place | Team | Runners | Perf | Pts |
1 | ESAA - ESA | Cole McAndrew, Tobenna Okoro, Rafferty Mirfin, Rowan Whittaker | 00:03:20 | 8 |
2 | SCOS - SSAAA | Joshua Mungin, Alistair Street, Luc Macleod, Rory Taylor-Young | 00:03:22 | 6 |
3 | ISAA - ISAAA | Ruairi Parks, Kacper Zmyslony, Jack Keating, John Delaney | 00:03:23 | 4 |
4 | WSAA - WS A | Lewis Barnes, Rylan Carroll, Lucas Salvage, Jack Farrell | 00:03:26 | 2 |
aaa bbb