Results of East Cork Junior Senior and Masters Track and Field Championships 2024
Results of East Cork Division Junior, Senior and Masters T&F Championships 2024
Carraig na bhFear
Tuesday July 23rd 2024
Original Results (PDF File) on East Cork Athletics Division website
Sprints | ||||
100m - Junior Women | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | |
1 | Lucy | Lynch | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
2 | Caoimhe | Gray-Walsh | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
3 | Abigail | Geary | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
100m - Junior Men | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | |
1 | Ruaidhri | Boyle | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
2 | Dylan | McCarthy | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
3 | Timmy | Hawkins | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
100m - Senior Women | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | |
1 | Isobel | O'Meara | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
2 | Dee | Duran | Midleton AC | |
3 | Maria | Szyszka | Ballymore Cobh AC | |
100m - Senior Men | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | |
1 | John | Spelman | East Cork AC | |
100m - Master Women O35 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | |
1 | Orla | Gorman | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
2 | Cora | Lynch | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
3 | Eimear | O'Mullane | Midleton AC | |
100m - Master Men O35 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | |
1 | Christopher | McCarthy | Midleton AC | |
2 | Kai | Graffe | Ballymore Cobh AC | |
3 | Kieran | Harte | St. Catherines AC | |
100m - Master Women O45 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | |
1 | Jo-Anne | Cosgrove | Watergrasshill AC | |
2 | Olwyn | Reidy | Fota Island Running Club | |
3 | Seanna | Connolly | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
100m - Master Men O45 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | |
1 | Robert | Boyle | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
2 | Steve | Palmer | Fota Island Running Club | |
3 | Sean | Gorman | Carraig na bhFear AC | |
300m - Junior Women | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Lucy | Lynch | Carraig na bhFear AC | 45.8 |
2 | Sarah | O'Connell | St. Catherines AC | 47.8 |
3 | Caoimhe | Gray-Walsh | Carraig na bhFear AC | 48.3 |
4 | Abigail | Geary | Carraig na bhFear AC | 49.6 |
300m - Junior Men | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Ruaidhri | Boyle | Carraig na bhFear AC | 37.7 |
2 | Bobby | O'Riordan | Carraig na bhFear AC | 38.3 |
3 | Aidan | Maher | Carraig na bhFear AC | 40.4 |
4 | Luke | Mullins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 42.1 |
5 | Michael | Mullins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 43.7 |
6 | Timmy | Hawkins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 43.8 |
7 | Peter | Hawkins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 45.8 |
8 | Dylan | McCarthy | Carraig na bhFear AC | 47.2 |
300m - Senior Women | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Isobel | O'Meara | Carraig na bhFear AC | 48.1 |
2 | Jennifer | Hogan | Ballymore Cobh AC | 55.2 |
3 | Maria | Szyszka | Ballymore Cobh AC | 62.3 |
300m - Senior Men | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Joseph | Daly | Carraig na bhFear AC | 42.0 |
2 | John | Spelman | East Cork AC | 43.4 |
300m - Master Women O35 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Cora | Lynch | Carraig na bhFear AC | 59.3 |
2 | Orla | Gorman | Carraig na bhFear AC | 61.5 |
3 | Natalie | O'Connell | Midleton AC | 63.8 |
4 | Anita | Casey | Carraig na bhFear AC | 66.4 |
300m - Master Men O35 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | David | Barrett | Ballymore Cobh AC | 45.0 |
2 | Christopher | McCarthy | Midleton AC | 49.5 |
3 | Tom | O'Riordan | Watergrasshill AC | 58.5 |
300m - Master Women O45 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Jo-Anne | Cosgrove | Watergrasshill AC | 58.0 |
2 | Olwyn | Reidy | Fota Island Running Club | 64.5 |
300m - Master Men O45 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Diarmuid | Kiely | Carraig na bhFear AC | 45.6 |
2 | Sean | Gorman | Carraig na bhFear AC | 47.0 |
3 | Dan | Twohig | Midleton AC | 48.9 |
4 | Steve | Palmer | Fota Island Running Club | 52.9 |
5 | Richard | Hawkins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 53.0 |
6 | Robert | Boyle | Carraig na bhFear AC | 55.6 |
7 | Dan | Daly | Carraig na bhFear AC | 57.9 |
8 | Kieran | Harte | St. Catherines AC | 60.7 |
Middle Distance | ||||
800m - Junior Women | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Caoimhe | Gray-Walsh | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:40.2 |
2 | Faye | O'Riordan | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:40.9 |
3 | Laura | Moore | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:49.2 |
800m - Junior Men | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Aidan | Maher | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:11.9 |
2 | Timmy | Hawkins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:21.1 |
3 | Ruaidhri | Boyle | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:28.3 |
4 | Peter | Hawkins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:30.4 |
5 | Brian | Hawkins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:33.6 |
800m - Senior Women | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Dee | Duran | Midleton AC | 02:48.6 |
2 | Jennifer | Hogan | Ballymore Cobh AC | 03:04.2 |
3 | Maria | Szyszka | Ballymore Cobh AC | 03:12.2 |
800m - Senior Men | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | John | Spelman | East Cork AC | 02:09.2 |
2 | Joseph | Daly | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:13.0 |
3 | Tony | Forristal | East Cork AC | 02:15.3 |
800m - Master Women O35 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Eibhlin | Cleary | East Cork AC | 03:28.0 |
800m - Master Men O35 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | James | McCarthy | East Cork AC | 02:11.3 |
2 | David | Barrett | Ballymore Cobh AC | 02:12.2 |
3 | Tadhg | Crowley | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:19.5 |
4 | Rod | Scanlon | Midleton AC | 02:20.5 |
5 | Christopher | McCarthy | Midleton AC | 02:35.9 |
800m - Master Women O45 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Jo-Anne | Cosgrove | Watergrasshill AC | 03:08.5 |
800m - Master Men O45 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Oliver | Smiddy | East Cork AC | 02:24.5 |
2 | Diarmuid | Kiely | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:30.4 |
3 | Shane | Meyler | Ballymore Cobh AC | 02:31.2 |
4 | Sean | Gorman | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:37.9 |
5 | Richard | Hawkins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 02:49.8 |
6 | Robert | Boyle | Carraig na bhFear AC | 03:03.2 |
7 | Kieran | Harte | St. Catherines AC | 03:05.3 |
8 | Dan | Daly | Carraig na bhFear AC | 03:18.6 |
3000m - Junior Women | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Faye | O'Riordan | Carraig na bhFear AC | 12:00.9 |
2 | Laura | Moore | Carraig na bhFear AC | 12:51.3 |
3000m - Junior Men | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Timmy | Hawkins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 10:09.2 |
2 | Rian | O'Luasa | Carraig na bhFear AC | 10:38.8 |
3 | Brian | Hawkins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 10:58.0 |
4 | Peter | Hawkins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 11:16.0 |
3000m - Senior Women | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Jennifer | Hogan | Ballymore Cobh AC | 12:25.5 |
2 | Dee | Duran | Midleton AC | 12:27.8 |
3 | Maria | Szyszka | Ballymore Cobh AC | 13:51.9 |
3000m - Senior Men | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Tony | Forristal | East Cork AC | 09:18.2 |
2 | John | Spelman | East Cork AC | 10:14.8 |
3 | Joseph | Daly | Carraig na bhFear AC | 11:12.1 |
3000m - Master Men O35 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Nicky | O'Donoghue | East Cork AC | 09:32.6 |
2 | Tadhg | Crowley | Carraig na bhFear AC | 10:21.4 |
3000m - Master Women O45 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Jo-Anne | Cosgrove | Watergrasshill AC | 13:40.6 |
2 | Olwyn | Reidy | Fota Island Running Club | 15:49.5 |
3000m - Master Men O45 | ||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Club | Time |
1 | Oliver | Smiddy | East Cork AC | 11:13.1 |
2 | Shane | Meyler | Ballymore Cobh AC | 11:17.1 |
3 | Diarmuid | Kiely | Carraig na bhFear AC | 11:51.7 |
4 | Sean | Gorman | Carraig na bhFear AC | 11:52.0 |
5 | Ger | O'Regan | Midleton AC | 11:56.1 |
6 | Richard | Hawkins | Carraig na bhFear AC | 12:35.2 |
7 | Tom | O'Riordan | Watergrasshill AC | 13:09.9 |
8 | Kieran | Harte | St. Catherines AC | 13:32.2 |
9 | Denis | McCarthy | East Cork AC | 16:45.2 |